461

Recently Sold Homes in 03038

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,170,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    37 Houstons Way, Hampstead, NH 03841

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,199,180

    Last Listing Agent Jane Cresta BHHS Verani Londonderry

    37 Houstons Way, Hampstead, NH 03841
  • /30

    $452,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    4 Viza Ave, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,367

    Last Listing Agent Alex Greenwood EXP Realty

    4 Viza Ave, Derry, NH 03038
  • /31

    $403,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    20 Richardson Dr Unit R, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,626

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Marrocco-Mohler BHHS Verani Nashua

    20 Richardson Dr Unit R, Derry, NH 03038
  • /22

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    14 Chester Rd Unit 3, Derry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1826

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dehlia Cantone EXP Realty

    14 Chester Rd Unit 3, Derry, NH 03038
  • /24

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    41 Derryfield Rd, Derry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Vaillancourt BHG Masiello Bedford

    41 Derryfield Rd, Derry, NH 03038
  • /38

    $555,123

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    20 Kristin Dr, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,667

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Healy BHHS Verani Londonderry

    20 Kristin Dr, Derry, NH 03038
  • /43

    $715,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    29 Beaver Lake Ave, Derry, NH 03038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,254

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Plecinoga Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    29 Beaver Lake Ave, Derry, NH 03038
  • /37

    $865,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    24 South Ave, Derry, NH 03038

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lefebvre Downtown Realty

    24 South Ave, Derry, NH 03038
  • /46

    $705,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    7 Modean Dr, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,838

    Last Listing Agent Diana Lagasse Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    7 Modean Dr, Derry, NH 03038
  • /20

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5 Tsienneto Rd Unit 186, Derry, NH 03038

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Solomons 603 Birch Realty, LLC

    5 Tsienneto Rd Unit 186, Derry, NH 03038
  • /57

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7 Pond Rd, Derry, NH 03038

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,269

    Last Listing Agent Beth Decato-Beaulieu Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    7 Pond Rd, Derry, NH 03038
  • /45

    $494,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    121 Chases Grove Rd, Derry, NH 03038

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $736/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,285

    Last Listing Agent Thom Gregsak Big Island Real Estate

    121 Chases Grove Rd, Derry, NH 03038
  • /41

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    27 Mount Pleasant St Unit L, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Curran Sierra Realty

    27 Mount Pleasant St Unit L, Derry, NH 03038
  • /30

    $384,900

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    16 Blackberry Rd Unit L, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,881

    Last Listing Agent Erin Lasorsa BHHS Verani Seacoast

    16 Blackberry Rd Unit L, Derry, NH 03038
  • /38

    $342,385

    Sold May 15, 2026

    4 Kilrea Rd, Derry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1810

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,753

4 Kilrea Rd, Derry, NH 03038
  • /12

    $279,900

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3 Fairfax Ave Unit 333, Derry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,097

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Grant Keller Williams Realty Metro-Londonderry

    3 Fairfax Ave Unit 333, Derry, NH 03038
  • /44

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3 Sunnyside Ln, Derry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Raymond Coldwell Banker Realty Center Harbor NH

    3 Sunnyside Ln, Derry, NH 03038
  • /17

    $545,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5 Griffin St, Derry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,692

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Jussif RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    5 Griffin St, Derry, NH 03038
  • /26

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5A Homestead Dr, Derry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tal Hagbi RE/MAX Synergy

    5A Homestead Dr, Derry, NH 03038
  • /37

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7 Kristin Dr, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,365

    Last Listing Agent ABODE TEAM EXP Realty

    7 Kristin Dr, Derry, NH 03038
  • /33

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    15 Elm St Unit 9, Derry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,115

    Last Listing Agent Tom O'Shaughnessy Jill & Co. Realty Group - Real Broker NH, LLC

    15 Elm St Unit 9, Derry, NH 03038
  • /38

    $564,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5 Taryn Rd, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,213

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jutras NOBO Real Estate

    5 Taryn Rd, Derry, NH 03038
  • /33

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4 Cedar St, Derry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,864

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Bohan REAL Broker NH, LLC

    4 Cedar St, Derry, NH 03038
  • /25

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6 Barkland Dr, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,000

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Cafarella Cameron Real Estate Group

    6 Barkland Dr, Derry, NH 03038
  • /32

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    78 Bypass 28, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,657

    Last Listing Agent Andrew White RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    78 Bypass 28, Derry, NH 03038
  • /33

    $635,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    4 Chesterfield Ln Unit 11A, Londonderry, NH 03053

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Moe Archambault Moe Marketing Realty Group

    4 Chesterfield Ln Unit 11A, Londonderry, NH 03053
  • /26

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    10A Pine Isle Dr, Derry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Zoeller KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Rochester

    10A Pine Isle Dr, Derry, NH 03038
  • /41

    $660,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4 Donmac Dr, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,012

    Last Listing Agent Trevor O'Brien 603 Birch Realty, LLC

    4 Donmac Dr, Derry, NH 03038
  • /31

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    18 Maple St Unit 1, Derry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,705

    Last Listing Agent Lance Alonardo

    18 Maple St Unit 1, Derry, NH 03038
  • /27

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    65 Fordway Extension Unit 4203, Derry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Plainte The Corr Group, LLC

    65 Fordway Extension Unit 4203, Derry, NH 03038
  • /26

    $527,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    48 Island Pond Rd, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,691

    Last Listing Agent Altona Kercher Homes of New Hampshire Realty LLC

    48 Island Pond Rd, Derry, NH 03038
  • /40

    $769,900

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    11 Montgomery Farm Rd, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,154

    Last Listing Agent Andrew McAloon Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    11 Montgomery Farm Rd, Derry, NH 03038
  • /15

    $575,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    7 Dattilo Rd, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marryn Brooke Jill & Co. Realty Group - Real Broker NH, LLC

    7 Dattilo Rd, Derry, NH 03038
  • /51

    $423,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    86 W Broadway, Derry, NH 03038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,959

    Last Listing Agent Laura Cella BHHS Verani Londonderry

    86 W Broadway, Derry, NH 03038
  • /22

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    6 Michael Ave, Derry, NH 03038

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,599

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Waitt Homes of New Hampshire Realty LLC

    6 Michael Ave, Derry, NH 03038
  • /36

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    12 Beaver Lake Rd, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,344

    Last Listing Agent Karen Brown Century 21 Cardinal

    12 Beaver Lake Rd, Derry, NH 03038
  • /55

    $557,500

    Sold May 14, 2026

    27 Bedard Ave, Derry, NH 03038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,268

    Last Listing Agent Robin Remillard LPT Realty

    27 Bedard Ave, Derry, NH 03038
  • /22

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    34 Conifer Place, Londonderry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Kalil Pat Bennett Realty

    34 Conifer Place, Londonderry, NH 03038
  • /22

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5 Tsienneto Rd Unit 41, Derry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol O'Donnell Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    5 Tsienneto Rd Unit 41, Derry, NH 03038
  • /47

    $590,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    12 Lawrence St, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,102

    Last Listing Agent Danny Champion Keller Williams Realty Metro-Concord

    12 Lawrence St, Derry, NH 03038

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home