454

Recently Sold Derry, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /57

    $525,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    20 Drew Woods Dr, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,514

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Mavroules Brophy RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    20 Drew Woods Dr, Derry, NH 03038
  • /31

    $550,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    30 Pondview Dr, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,589

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Koulalis Redfin Corporation

    30 Pondview Dr, Derry, NH 03038
  • /43

    $729,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4 Joseph St, Derry, NH 03038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,888

    Last Listing Agent Tania Boris Prestige Homes Real Estate, LLC

    4 Joseph St, Derry, NH 03038
  • /21

    $425,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7 Chester Rd Unit 307, Derry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,822

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Nicolls Foundation Brokerage Group

    7 Chester Rd Unit 307, Derry, NH 03038
  • /49

    $655,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1 Joan St, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,261

    Last Listing Agent Holleigh Tlapa EXP Realty

    1 Joan St, Derry, NH 03038
  • /2

    $541,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    51 Chester Rd, Derry, NH 03038

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,432

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Ashman

    51 Chester Rd, Derry, NH 03038
  • /5

    $350,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    8 Paul Ave, Derry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,926

    Last Listing Agent Malcolm Fulford LAER Realty Partners/Goffstown

    8 Paul Ave, Derry, NH 03038
  • /43

    $550,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    87 Island Pond Rd, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,137

    Last Listing Agent Andrew White RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    87 Island Pond Rd, Derry, NH 03038
  • /32

    $592,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7 Old Chester Rd, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,677

    Last Listing Agent Tara Albert Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    7 Old Chester Rd, Derry, NH 03038
  • /46

    $327,500 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    5 Sunnyside Ln Unit R, Derry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,291

    Last Listing Agent Gerrette Beaulieu BHHS Verani Londonderry

    5 Sunnyside Ln Unit R, Derry, NH 03038
  • /40

    $510,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    14 True Ave, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,345

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Damon EXP Realty

    14 True Ave, Derry, NH 03038
  • /12

    $340,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    43 Pingree Hill Rd Unit L, Derry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,984

    Last Listing Agent Julie McMaster Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua

    43 Pingree Hill Rd Unit L, Derry, NH 03038
  • /58

    $915,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    124 Goodhue Rd, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,651

    Last Listing Agent Angela Dowd Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem

    124 Goodhue Rd, Derry, NH 03038
  • /31

    $353,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3b Sunnyside Ln Unit R, Derry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Douglas BHHS Verani Realty Hampstead

    3b Sunnyside Ln Unit R, Derry, NH 03038
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    89 Lane Rd, Derry, NH 03038

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $71,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cooper Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    89 Lane Rd, Derry, NH 03038
  • /32

    $440,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3 Ezekiel Dr, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,790

    Last Listing Agent Jill Colby Re BHHS Verani Seacoast

    3 Ezekiel Dr, Derry, NH 03038
  • /26

    $360,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4 Newells Meadow Ln Unit 2, Derry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $304/SF

    Current Estimated Value $358,117

    Last Listing Agent Kristine LaPorte Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    4 Newells Meadow Ln Unit 2, Derry, NH 03038
  • /15

    $185,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1 Silvestri Cir Unit 7, Derry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,139

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Marrone Integrity Residential Brokerage

    1 Silvestri Cir Unit 7, Derry, NH 03038
  • /2

    $987,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    43 Daniel Rd, Derry, NH 03038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Lang BHHS Verani Londonderry

    43 Daniel Rd, Derry, NH 03038
  • /47

    $575,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    9 Barkland Dr, Derry, NH 03038

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,387

    Last Listing Agent Jaylan Archer KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    9 Barkland Dr, Derry, NH 03038
  • /59

    $759,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    39 South Ave, Derry, NH 03038

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,514

    Last Listing Agent Jo-Ellen Redmond EXP Realty

    39 South Ave, Derry, NH 03038
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    16 Norton St, Derry, NH 03038

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,067

    Last Listing Agent Brian Maling HomeSmart Success Realty LLC

    16 Norton St, Derry, NH 03038
  • /25

    $335,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    73 Rockingham Rd Unit R, Derry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,855

    Last Listing Agent RachNH Realty Group Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    73 Rockingham Rd Unit R, Derry, NH 03038
  • /45

    $565,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    8 Laurel St, Derry, NH 03038

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,821

    Last Listing Agent Jo-Ellen Redmond EXP Realty

    8 Laurel St, Derry, NH 03038
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5 Tsienneto Rd Unit 194, Derry, NH 03038

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Snyder Monument Realty

    5 Tsienneto Rd Unit 194, Derry, NH 03038
  • /39

    $550,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1 Spollett Dr, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,832

    Last Listing Agent Robert Phelps Keller Williams Realty/Merrimack Valley

    1 Spollett Dr, Derry, NH 03038
  • /35

    $930,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    14 Germantown Rd, Derry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,333

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Antell Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    14 Germantown Rd, Derry, NH 03038
  • /39

    $640,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    12 Orchard Dr, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,386

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Cain REAL Broker NH, LLC

    12 Orchard Dr, Derry, NH 03038
  • /34

    $422,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    40 South Ave, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,161

    Last Listing Agent Andy Yau RE/MAX Shoreline

    40 South Ave, Derry, NH 03038
  • /41

    $580,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    27 Mount Pleasant St Unit R, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Curran Sierra Realty

    27 Mount Pleasant St Unit R, Derry, NH 03038
  • /41

    $309,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    11 Pine Isle Dr Unit C, Derry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,308

    Last Listing Agent Suzan Hock Hearthside Realty, LLC

    11 Pine Isle Dr Unit C, Derry, NH 03038
  • /19

    $265,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    5 Silvestri Cir Unit 19, Derry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,285

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Brissenden BHHS Verani Londonderry

    5 Silvestri Cir Unit 19, Derry, NH 03038
  • /40

    $330,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    36 Stonegate Ln, Derry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,876

    Last Listing Agent Tom Bolduc Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    36 Stonegate Ln, Derry, NH 03038
  • /49

    $633,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    104 Old Auburn Rd, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,648

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Heres Realty One Group Next Level

    104 Old Auburn Rd, Derry, NH 03038
  • /35

    $385,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    90 Derryfield Rd Unit R, Derry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,209

90 Derryfield Rd Unit R, Derry, NH 03038
  • /16

    $205,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3 Pembroke Dr Unit 20, Derry, NH 03038

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,931

    Last Listing Agent Sean Delisle BHHS Verani Londonderry

    3 Pembroke Dr Unit 20, Derry, NH 03038
  • /15

    $350,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3L Little John Ct Unit L, Derry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monique Maynard LPT Realty

    3L Little John Ct Unit L, Derry, NH 03038
  • /30

    $535,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    33 Frost Rd, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,185

    Last Listing Agent Paul Cervone Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    33 Frost Rd, Derry, NH 03038
  • /42

    $925,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    12 Cardinal Cir, Derry, NH 03038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,954

12 Cardinal Cir, Derry, NH 03038
  • /15

    $195,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    60 Walnut Hill Rd, Derry, NH 03038

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $163,866 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team Scattergood BHHS Verani Londonderry

    60 Walnut Hill Rd, Derry, NH 03038

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home