77,149

Des Moines, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $200,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    2503 E 24th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    Welcome home to this charming ranch style property in Des Moines. This well maintained three bedroom one bath home offers comfortable main level living with a bright and inviting layout. The kitchen features attractive stainless steel appliances and flows easily into the living and dining spaces. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, with additional

    Agent Photo

    Chris Kew

    RE/MAX Precision

    (515) 368-8521

    2503 E 24th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /53

    Starting at $922 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    201 SE 6th St, Des Moines, IA 50309

    Experience more than just apartment living with us. From the moment you step through our doors, you'll feel the welcoming comfort that makes our residents proud to call us home. Enjoy cutting-edge amenities, beautifully maintained grounds, and a dedicated staff committed to elevating your lifestyle. Residents enjoy easy access to many great eateries, art galleries & entertainments spots!

    District at 6th Apartments

    (515) 400-3046

    201 SE 6th St, Des Moines, IA 50309
  • /3

    $15,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1915 Francis Ave, Des Moines, IA 50314

    • Land
    • 4,965 Sq Ft
    • $131,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,625

    Last Listing Agent Ed Pagliai EXP Realty, LLC

    1915 Francis Ave, Des Moines, IA 50314
    • /30

      Est $175,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 E Bell Ave, Des Moines, IA 50315

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      620 E Bell Ave, Des Moines, IA 50315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Hokel Century 21 Signature

  • /27

    $194,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft

    5260 Meredith Dr, Des Moines, IA 50310

    Welcome to 5260 Meredith Drive in Des Moines—a beautifully maintained townhome in the desirable Northwoods Townhomes community. This move-in-ready home shines with thoughtful updates and pride of ownership throughout. The spacious living room features large east-facing windows that flood the space with natural morning light, a cozy gas log fireplace, and a versatile closet perfect for use as a

    Agent Photo

    Ross Peterson

    Agency Iowa

    (515) 854-1891

    5260 Meredith Dr, Des Moines, IA 50310
  • /41

    Starting at $795 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    218 6th, Des Moines, IA 50309

    The Fleming Building is an 11-story historic property commonly referred to as Iowa's first Skyscraper! Designed and built in 1909 by the world-renowned architect Daniel Burnham, who also designed the Flat Iron Building in Manhattan and Union Station in Washington D.C., The Fleming is located in the Central Business District in downtown Des Moines at 604 Walnut. Redeveloped in 2014, Apartment

    The Fleming Building

    (515) 416-6947

    218 6th, Des Moines, IA 50309
  • /34

    $319,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4396 Honey Bee Ridge, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,680

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    4396 Honey Bee Ridge, Des Moines, IA 50317
    • /19

      Est $312,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      4415 E 43rd Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4415 E 43rd Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,990
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Hopkins RE/MAX

  • /9

    $245,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft

    3903 University Ave, Des Moines, IA 50311

    $3393/mo of rental income and the owner is only paying for the water usage. Great 4 plex with good rental income and current tenants. All other utilizes are paid by the tenants. Great location close to downtown and close to Drake University. Package deal available with 1206 39th st with the right offer.

    Agent Photo

    Darson Grantham

    Keller Williams Realty GDM

    (515) 882-7786

    3903 University Ave, Des Moines, IA 50311
  • /146

    Starting at $1,116 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    225 E Center St, Des Moines, IA 50309

    Discover our upscale apartment community, Velocity, in downtown Des Moines. This vibrant community in the East Village neighborhood is close to high-end restaurants, boutique local stores, and exciting nightlife, all within walking distance. Whether you're looking for a cozy retreat or a spacious home with stunning downtown views, Velocity has the perfect space for you. All our apartments are

    Velocity

    (515) 446-7377

    225 E Center St, Des Moines, IA 50309
  • /28

    $176,021

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2416 York St, Des Moines, IA 50316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,693

    Last Listing Agent Sonny Greene Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    2416 York St, Des Moines, IA 50316
    • /26

      Est $327,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      4412 Honey Bee Rd, Des Moines, IA 50317

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4412 Honey Bee Rd, Des Moines, IA 50317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,590
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Hopkins RE/MAX

  • /30

    $195,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    3663 Grand Ave Unit 508, Des Moines, IA 50312

    Bright, easy living in the heart of the Ingersoll/Grand district. This sunny 5-floor condo features an enclosed balcony with views overlooking the pool below. Flooring has been updated with LVP throughout the main living areas, hallway, and both bedrooms. The primary suite offers a fully renovated bathroom with a new vanity, quartz countertops, a spacious tiled shower, and an updated closet

    Agent Photo

    Darson Grantham

    Keller Williams Realty GDM

    (515) 852-5776

    3663 Grand Ave Unit 508, Des Moines, IA 50312
  • /44

    Starting at $1,063

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    103 SW 3rd St, Des Moines, IA 50309

    Confluence on 3rd Apartments features 211 studio, junior suite, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom apartment homes. Designed to deliver urban elegance and modern comfort, the apartments at Confluence on 3rd Apartments are sophisticated spaces with open layout floor plans, nine-foot ceilings, and direct fiber internet in every unit.

    Confluence on 3rd Apartments

    (515) 676-4448

    103 SW 3rd St, Des Moines, IA 50309
  • /33

    $231,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5817 SW 13th Place, Des Moines, IA 50315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,914

    Last Listing Agent Angela Meek RE/MAX Concepts

    5817 SW 13th Place, Des Moines, IA 50315
    • /35

      Est $491,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      674 19th St Unit 674,676, Des Moines, IA 50314

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      674 19th St Unit 674,676, Des Moines, IA 50314

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $493,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim O'Leary Realty ONE Group Impact

  • /25

    $118,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft

    4004 2nd Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

    Affordable 2 bed, 1 bath home with great potential! This home offers a functional layout with a spacious living area, dedicated dining space, and an updated kitchen with modern finishes and stainless appliances. Fresh, neutral interior makes it easy to move right in or add your own touches over time. Full basement provides excellent storage. Enjoy a large yard with plenty of room for outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Darson Grantham

    Keller Williams Realty GDM

    (515) 293-6965

    4004 2nd Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /34

    Starting at $725 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    333 E Grand Ave, Des Moines, IA 50309

    Located in the vibrant and bohemian East Village of Des Moines, East Village Square apartments are for someone who is looking to work, shop, play, and live within a neighborhood full of character and creativity. Each apartment is designed with its own signature color scheme. Unique floorplans have individual charm and personality to keep you connected to your personal taste. We are proud of the

    East Village Square

    (515) 416-6155

    333 E Grand Ave, Des Moines, IA 50309
  • /4

    $100,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3525 Center St, Des Moines, IA 50312

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,884

    Last Listing Agent Ana Cruz RE/MAX Concepts

    3525 Center St, Des Moines, IA 50312
    • /33

      Est $400,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      3160 Brook Landing Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3160 Brook Landing Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,475
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Kimberley Keller Williams Ankeny Metro

  • /34

    $325,000

    • Studio
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft

    735 Leach Ave, Des Moines, IA 50315

    Custom-built, one-owner brick duplex offering flexibility and strong income potential! One side is vacant and features a spacious 2 bed, 2 bath layout with a finished basement including 2 non-conforming rooms—ideal for additional living space, office, or storage. The occupied side offers a well-maintained 2 bed, 1 bath with a tenant already in place for immediate income. Property includes an

    Agent Photo

    Darson Grantham

    Keller Williams Realty GDM

    (515) 316-5289

    735 Leach Ave, Des Moines, IA 50315
  • /23

    Starting at $775 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    202 4th St, Des Moines, IA 50309

    The Randolph is the artful restoration of three historical buildings into apartment homes with distinctive styles. Each building's motif captures the surprising design elements resulting in an eclectic mix of stylish architectural features and characteristics. The Randolph is on the corner of Court and Fourth, home to the growing arts, social, and foodie scene in the Court Avenue District of

    Randolph Apartments

    (515) 631-5835

    202 4th St, Des Moines, IA 50309
  • /15

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1010 Amos Ave, Des Moines, IA 50315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,357

    Last Listing Agent Gary Johnson Ellen Fitzpatrick Real Estate

    1010 Amos Ave, Des Moines, IA 50315
    • /20

      Est $187,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 N Valley Dr Unit 202, Des Moines, IA 50312

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      500 N Valley Dr Unit 202, Des Moines, IA 50312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ingrid Williams RE/MAX Concepts

  • /30

    $315,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    119 4th St Unit 103, Des Moines, IA 50309

    This condo is downtown at the SoCo just a block from the Court Avenue district. Perfectly across the street from Hy-Vee, close to the Science Center, dining, nightlife, and the Farmer's Market. This unique 1st floor unit showcases beautiful hardwood floors, plenty of natural light with custom blinds, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a kitchen island, along with two bedrooms,

    Agent Photo

    Joe Hand

    Keller Williams Realty GDM

    (515) 474-7285

    119 4th St Unit 103, Des Moines, IA 50309
  • /37

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    900 65th St, Des Moines, IA 50324

    Tucked away in one of Des Moines' most attractive neighborhoods, Windsor Square by Broadmoor puts you just minutes to everything: Drake and Des Moines Universities, shopping, entertainment, restaurants and I-235. For successful professionals, on-the-go students and empty nesters alike, Windsor Square is the place to be.With a sparkling pool and clubhouse, spacious floor plans, super-sized

    Windsor Square by Broadmoor

    (515) 393-6329

    900 65th St, Des Moines, IA 50324
  • /23

    $239,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4054 40th St, Des Moines, IA 50310

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,020

    Last Listing Agent Emina Pajazetovic RE/MAX Precision

    4054 40th St, Des Moines, IA 50310
    • /25

      Est $348,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      4352 E 48th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4352 E 48th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,500
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Hird Century 21 Signature

  • /15

    $240,000

    • Studio
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    1208 West St, Des Moines, IA 50315

    Investor opportunity featuring a duplex and single-family home situated on one parcel in South Des Moines. The front bungalow offers updated flooring, neutral paint tones, abundant natural light, two bedrooms, an updated full bathroom, functional kitchen space, basement storage, and detached garage access. The additional residence on the property provides added flexibility and income potential,

    Agent Photo

    Darson Grantham

    Keller Williams Realty GDM

    (515) 498-5332

    1208 West St, Des Moines, IA 50315
  • /73

    Starting at $1,095 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    200 10th St, Des Moines, IA 50309

    Welcome to Clemens BuildingDiscover our premier apartment community, Clemens Building, in Des Moines, Iowa. This vibrant community near downtown Des Moines is close to high end restaurants and boutique local stores. All of our apartments are pet-friendly and the perfect home for professionals, students, families, seniors, and everyone in between. Take a closer look at everything we have in

    Clemens Building

    (515) 400-4393

    200 10th St, Des Moines, IA 50309
  • /34

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2459 E Porter Ave, Des Moines, IA 50320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,470

    Last Listing Agent Rob Brewer Keller Williams Realty GDM

    2459 E Porter Ave, Des Moines, IA 50320
    • /27

      Est $321,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      3528 E Highview Dr, Des Moines, IA 50320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3528 E Highview Dr, Des Moines, IA 50320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hoffman Iowa Realty South

  • /16

    $275,000

    • Studio
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    1022 Mckinley Ave, Des Moines, IA 50315

    This well-sized 3-bedroom, 1-bath walkout duplex is ideally located just off McKinley Ave in a desirable South Des Moines neighborhood. Both units are currently rented at $1,200/month, offering immediate income. Tenants are responsible for all utilities-including water, sewer, storm water, gas, and electric, as well as snow removal and lawn care, helping keep expenses low.Conveniently located

    Agent Photo

    Dustin Kupka

    RE/MAX Precision

    (515) 606-1387

    1022 Mckinley Ave, Des Moines, IA 50315
  • /95

    Starting at $815 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3407 Grand Ave, Des Moines, IA 50312

    Welcome Home to Imperial Grand Prix!

    Imperial Grand Prix

    (515) 981-7867

    3407 Grand Ave, Des Moines, IA 50312
  • /33

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    300 Walnut St Unit 1905, Des Moines, IA 50309

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,835

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Leusink CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames

    300 Walnut St Unit 1905, Des Moines, IA 50309
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1363 Keosauqua Way, Des Moines, IA 50309

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1363 Keosauqua Way, Des Moines, IA 50309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carly Babington RE/MAX

  • /33

    $189,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft

    1338 33rd St, Des Moines, IA 50311

    Welcome to this charming home in Des Moines offering a functional layout with added flexibility and finished space throughout. The main floor features a three-season porch, living room, dining room and kitchen that all flow together. Additionally, it offers two comfortable bedrooms and a full bathroom, providing convenient single-level living. Downstairs, the finished basement expands your living

    Agent Photo

    Jason Rude

    (515) 461-7674

    1338 33rd St, Des Moines, IA 50311
  • /129

    Starting at $797 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    660 E 5th St, Des Moines, IA 50309

    Located in the historic East Village, The Lyon is a modern community with finishes that speaks for itself; warm woods mixed with quartz countertops, stainless appliances and premium flooring. These finishes coupled with unparalleled views, create an atmosphere that perfectly suits any lifestyle. Enjoy the Lyon’s advantageous location adjacent to downtown and freeway access. The Lyon is

    The Lyon

    (515) 416-6383

    660 E 5th St, Des Moines, IA 50309
  • /18

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2936 E Tiffin Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,561

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rucker Iowa Realty Newton

    2936 E Tiffin Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
    • /18

      Est $334,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      1240 Georgia Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1240 Georgia Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carly Babington RE/MAX

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home