714

Recently Sold Homes in 60016

Section Image
  • /19

    $215,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8894 Knight Ave Unit G412, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,038

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Martin Coldwell Banker Realty

    8894 Knight Ave Unit G412, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /2

    $249,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    117 E Walnut Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,951

    Last Listing Agent Joan Caton Caton Residential Realty LLC

    117 E Walnut Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /16

    $152,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1279 Harding Ave Unit 3B, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,410

    Last Listing Agent Joan Caton Caton Residential Realty LLC

    1279 Harding Ave Unit 3B, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /5

    $265,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,057

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Mack Baird & Warner

    Unlisted Address
  • /22

    $337,500 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1157 W Grant Dr, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,778

    Last Listing Agent Charles Vana Keller Williams ONEChicago

    1157 W Grant Dr, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /20

    $313,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9664 Lois Dr Unit A, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,452

    Last Listing Agent Ahmed Shakir ARNI Realty Incorporated

    9664 Lois Dr Unit A, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /31

    $485,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1155 E Walnut Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,746

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Brax Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    1155 E Walnut Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /17

    $240,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    9397 Bay Colony Dr Unit 1E, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,063 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,863

    Last Listing Agent Julia Chae Coldwell Banker Realty

    9397 Bay Colony Dr Unit 1E, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /23

    $385,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    567 W Dempster St, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,186

    Last Listing Agent Julie Murtaugh Baird & Warner

    567 W Dempster St, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /23

    $438,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1130 Evergreen Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,792

    Last Listing Agent Nevin Nelson Redfin Corporation

    1130 Evergreen Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /2

    $399,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    230 W Millers Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,820

    Last Listing Agent Chris Vernald Engel & Voelkers Chicago

    230 W Millers Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /25

    $429,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    183 N East River Rd Unit C1, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,852

    Last Listing Agent Frank Jendo Jam Realty Co

    183 N East River Rd Unit C1, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /16

    $330,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    971 S Wolf Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,396

    Last Listing Agent Pete Mangione Coldwell Banker Realty

    971 S Wolf Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /16

    $164,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    477 Graceland Ave Unit 2F, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,691

    Last Listing Agent William Farrell RE/MAX Suburban

    477 Graceland Ave Unit 2F, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    266 S Warrington Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,980

    Last Listing Agent Jan Goczkowski Century 21 Langos & Christian

    266 S Warrington Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /15

    $220,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    725 W Dempster St Unit 101, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,955

    Last Listing Agent Michalina Tac Baird & Warner

    725 W Dempster St Unit 101, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /29

    $457,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    475 Amherst Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,369

    Last Listing Agent Louis Parrino @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    475 Amherst Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1670 Mill St Unit 407, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,820

    Last Listing Agent Craig Fallico Baird & Warner

    1670 Mill St Unit 407, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /16

    $158,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    8872 Jody Ln Unit 2E, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,896

    Last Listing Agent Kinga Korpacz Exit Realty Redefined

    8872 Jody Ln Unit 2E, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /12

    $335,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1622 E Walnut Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,780

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Caporale Caporale Realty Group

    1622 E Walnut Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /25

    $249,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    9375 Landings Ln Unit 405, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,176

    Last Listing Agent halina jozefiak HomeSmart Connect LLC

    9375 Landings Ln Unit 405, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /10

    $128,100 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1509 Brown St Unit 11, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,946

    Last Listing Agent Oksana Ragozina Your Realty LLC

    1509 Brown St Unit 11, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /35

    $470,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    27 Nicholas Dr E, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,321

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Henriquez Coldwell Banker Realty

    27 Nicholas Dr E, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /22

    $387,500 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    9416 Meadow Ln, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,474

    Last Listing Agent Chirag Patel Hometown Real Estate Group LLC

    9416 Meadow Ln, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /28

    $575,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    586 N 7th Ave Unit 4, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,917

    Last Listing Agent Joe Marella Keller Williams ONEChicago

    586 N 7th Ave Unit 4, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /20

    $167,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    8852 N Leslie Ln Unit 1F, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,710

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Martin Coldwell Banker Realty

    8852 N Leslie Ln Unit 1F, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /17

    $392,500 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    881 E Thacker St, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,680

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Antal Ansa Realty Group Inc.

    881 E Thacker St, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /28

    $530,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    220 E Washington St, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,532

    Last Listing Agent Mohammed Iftikhar Guidance Realty

    220 E Washington St, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    825 Pearson St Unit 3D, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,244

    Last Listing Agent William Farrell RE/MAX Suburban

    825 Pearson St Unit 3D, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /31

    $475,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    843 Lexington Cir E, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,417

    Last Listing Agent Krystyna Stachurska Stachurska Real Estate, Inc.

    843 Lexington Cir E, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    174 Grove Ave Unit B, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Munton RE/MAX Suburban

    174 Grove Ave Unit B, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /24

    $280,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    194 Grove Ave Unit A, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,071

    Last Listing Agent Nayibe Garces Prello Realty

    194 Grove Ave Unit A, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /2

    $339,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    434 E Thacker St, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,004

434 E Thacker St, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /15

    $195,000 Sold Sep 20, 2025

    9331 Landings Ln Unit 202, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,534

    Last Listing Agent Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty LLC

    9331 Landings Ln Unit 202, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /30

    $299,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8666 Gregory Ln Unit C, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,544

    Last Listing Agent Nevin Nelson Redfin Corporation

    8666 Gregory Ln Unit C, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /25

    $405,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    43 N Mount Prospect Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,641

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Wagner Compass

    43 N Mount Prospect Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    476 Alles St Unit 210, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,483

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Romero Realty One Group Inc.

    476 Alles St Unit 210, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /53

    $635,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1005 Woodlawn Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,255

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana Perry Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1005 Woodlawn Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /30

    $612,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    410 Dorothy Dr, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,203

    Last Listing Agent Jim Griseto Roppolo Realty, Inc.

    410 Dorothy Dr, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /3

    $431,500 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    517 Amherst Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,264

    Last Listing Agent Jolanta Brosko-Osika RE/MAX City

    517 Amherst Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home