9,776

Homes in ZIP Code 61021

Section Image Section Image
  • /69

    $300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft

    1715 W River St Unit 1715, Dixon, IL 61021

    This house comes with a REDUCED RATE as low as 5.125% (APR 5.633%) as of 04/24/2026 through List & LockTM. This is a seller paid rate-buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment. Terms apply, see disclosures for more information. River Living at Its Best! Welcome to this stunning riverfront condo in Rivershore West Condominiums, perfectly situated along the scenic Rock

    Agent Photo

    Susan Macino

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    (779) 228-3188

    1715 W River St Unit 1715, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /2

    Starting at $675 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    624 Marclare St, Dixon, IL 61021

    Dixon River Apartments

    (815) 862-8850

    624 Marclare St, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /3

    $116,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    911 S Peoria Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,054

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Kirchner Re/Max of Rock Valley

    911 S Peoria Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /2

      Est $143,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Hemlock Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1315 Hemlock Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • Last Sold Price $136,000

      Last Listing Agent Carla Benesh RE/MAX

  • /40

    $345,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    1245 Illinois 26, Dixon, IL 61021

    Beautiful brick ranch-style home situated on a picturesque 2-acre lot just outside of town. This well-maintained property offers timeless charm and exceptional space both inside and out. The main floor features gorgeous hardwood floors, solid wood doors and trim, and custom stone accent walls that add incredible character. The spacious kitchen includes a huge center island, abundant cabinetry,

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia Adcock

    Crawford Realty, LLC

    (779) 237-1264

    1245 Illinois 26, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /20

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    661 Reynoldswood Rd Unit 1, Dixon, IL 61021

    Property Id: 2488992Newly Done-3 Br 1 Bath apartmentNewer Kitchen with open floor plan Newer Cabinetry3 nice size bedroomsHardwood Laminate Flooring throughout the whole apartmentNew Blinds in the bedroomsStorage space for bicyclesLarge apartmentMicrowave , Stove, RefrigeratorPrivate Entrance.Close to downtown Dixon

    (779) 252-7897

    661 Reynoldswood Rd Unit 1, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /39

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    513 1st Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,260

    Last Listing Agent Shawney Evans Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    513 1st Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /33

      Est $402,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Eustace Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1401 Eustace Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Adcock Crawford Realty, LLC

  • /45

    $249,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft

    1903 W 1st St, Dixon, IL 61021

    Rare Rock River Frontage Opportunity! Don't miss this unique Rock River frontage find! This adorable home sits on a large lot with 75 feet of river frontage, offering breathtaking views and the peaceful lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this charming home offers comfortable living with character and warmth throughout. The highlight? A spacious sunroom

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia Adcock

    Crawford Realty, LLC

    (779) 249-5933

    1903 W 1st St, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /46

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1803 White Pines Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,452

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Fritts Heartland Realty 11 LLC

    1803 White Pines Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /2

      Est $144,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 4th Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      510 4th Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • Last Sold Price $138,000

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rybicki Re/Max of Rock Valley

  • /39

    $189,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    623 N Ottawa Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering the perfect blend of modern finishes and functional design. From the moment you step inside, you'll love the open floor plan and spacious layout, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring vaulted ceilings that create an airy, expansive feel, along with updated finishes and

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia Adcock

    Crawford Realty, LLC

    (779) 204-7303

    623 N Ottawa Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /2

    $16,800

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    740 Keller Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $22,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,500

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Gutierrez Crawford Realty, LLC

    740 Keller Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 N Brinton Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      719 N Brinton Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Larry Holen Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Rockford

  • /24

    $599,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft

    1502 S Galena Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    Location. Exposure. Endless Potential. This unique property sits in a rapidly growing commercial corridor just steps from the tollway - offering unbeatable visibility and accessibility. With just under 2 acres, the possibilities here are wide open! A beautiful existing 5-bedroom, 2-bath home is already on site - offering space, flexibility, and immediate usability Massive 4-car garage perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia Adcock

    Crawford Realty, LLC

    (779) 210-6826

    1502 S Galena Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /34

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    500 Countryside Ln, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,602

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Brockwell Bird Realty

    500 Countryside Ln, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /58

      Est $266,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 S Ottawa Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      218 S Ottawa Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Adcock Crawford Realty, LLC

  • /82

    $785,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,024 Sq Ft

    1131 4th Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    Sprawling homestead just outside of town with all the perks of being in the county but one minute from town. This stunner is a two-story brick and stone home with a full finished walkout basement that leads to patio and deck area with L-shaped double in ground pool. The eye-catching two-story entryway with grand oak staircase welcomes you into the home. Large living room with built in bookshelves

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia Adcock

    Crawford Realty, LLC

    (779) 218-9022

    1131 4th Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /16

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    516 Assembly Place, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,616

    Last Listing Agent Demi Becker Heartland Realty 11 LLC

    516 Assembly Place, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /42

      Est $313,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      1906 Mound Hill Rd, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      1906 Mound Hill Rd, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancie Dempsey Heartland Realty 11 LLC

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $59,524 per Acre

    1308 Trail Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    n/a

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia Adcock

    Crawford Realty, LLC

    (779) 218-3221

    1308 Trail Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /18

    $166,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1004 N Hill Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,057

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Fritts Heartland Realty 11 LLC

    1004 N Hill Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /22

      Est $285,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      1068 Prairie Hill Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1068 Prairie Hill Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Harrison Sauk Valley Properties LLC

  • /31

    $349,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    2086 Grand Detour Rd, Dixon, IL 61021

    Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring multiple living areas and a flexible layout with tons of potential. The open kitchen connects seamlessly to the main spaces, while the finished basement adds even more versatility. The primary suite offers convenience while the upstairs theatre room provides a private retreat, and the sunroom filled

    Agent Photo

    JD Gieson

    RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    (779) 246-4436

    2086 Grand Detour Rd, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /7

    $16,800

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    738 Keller Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 978 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,156

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Gutierrez Crawford Realty, LLC

    738 Keller Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /35

      Est $191,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      752 Lievan Rd, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      752 Lievan Rd, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawney Evans Sauk Valley Properties LLC

  • /29

    $165,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    813 S Jefferson Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    Charming 3-4 bedroom, 2 bath home loaded with updates and move-in ready! This well-maintained home features new flooring throughout the main level and a bright, functional layout. Major exterior improvements include a new roof on both the house and garage, new siding, gutters with guards, windows, concrete driveway and patio, fencing, shed, and garage door with opener and extended warranty.

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia Adcock

    Crawford Realty, LLC

    (779) 204-7847

    813 S Jefferson Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /25

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    604 E Graham St, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,166

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lasson A+ Real Estate LLC

    604 E Graham St, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /29

      Est $219,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      1559 Il Route 26, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      1559 Il Route 26, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Crawford Crawford Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft

    1751 Maples Rd, Dixon, IL 61021

    This well-maintained ranch-style home offers 1,514 sq ft of comfortable living space on a spacious 0.71-acre lot. Built in 1974, the home features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, along with numerous recent updates throughout. The kitchen has been beautifully renovated with granite countertops and was completely updated in December 2025. The inviting living room includes a cozy wood-burning fireplace.

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia Adcock

    Crawford Realty, LLC

    (779) 237-1481

    1751 Maples Rd, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /39

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    401 Deer Chase, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,383

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wilson Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    401 Deer Chase, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /26

      Est $201,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      1643 Us Highway 52, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1643 Us Highway 52, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Kerley Crawford Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    511 S College Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    Welcome to 511 College Avenue in Dixon, IL. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers 1,440 square feet of living space, combining classic character with thoughtful updates throughout. You'll appreciate the beautiful original woodwork that adds warmth and charm, along with the open flow between the living and dining rooms, creating a comfortable space for everyday living and entertaining. The home

    Agent Photo

    David Flannery

    eXp Realty

    (779) 223-1074

    511 S College Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /44

    $242,500

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    322 Crawford Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,241

    Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    322 Crawford Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /20

      Est $254,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      1660 Overlook Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1660 Overlook Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

• /46

    $344,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,055 Sq Ft

    1213 Douglas Terrace, Dixon, IL 61021

    This brick ranch offers over 3,000 square feet of living space designed for both comfort and gathering. The stunning great room features vaulted ceilings, large windows, hardwood flooring, and a cozy fireplace. Features include 3 bedrooms, a spa room, and 1.5 bathrooms on the main floor, plus additional finished space, full bathroom, and plenty of room for storage in the basement. Oak flooring,

    Agent Photo

    JD Gieson

    RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    (779) 210-6095

    1213 Douglas Terrace, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /64

    $362,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    507 Sangamon Ln, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,043

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Adcock Crawford Realty, LLC

    507 Sangamon Ln, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /13

      Est $158,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 S College Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1507 S College Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie George Real Broker LLC

  • /13

    $99,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    907 S Peoria Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    House sold as is. Has part metal roof and part shingle. 2 newer furnaces.

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia Adcock

    Crawford Realty, LLC

    (779) 223-5864

    907 S Peoria Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /17

    $20,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1312 Christiana Terrace, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,620

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Barragan Compass REO Incorporated

    1312 Christiana Terrace, Dixon, IL 61021

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home