6,404

Homes in ZIP Code 36305

Section Image
  • /25

    $235,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    901 Woodleigh Rd, Dothan, AL 36305

    Discover this beautifully maintained three-bedroom, two-bath home in the highly sought-after Chapelwood Subdivision. With 1,621 square feet of inviting living space, this property blends comfort, style, and value. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new 2025 roof (approximately three months old) and energy-efficient aluminum double-pane windows. Step inside to an open, airy floor plan perfect for

    Tim Adkins Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    901 Woodleigh Rd, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /48

    $352,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    600 Grove Park Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,618

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Cole eXp Realty LLC Southern Branch

    600 Grove Park Ln, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /11

      Est $152,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Cove Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      134 Cove Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Powers Powers Realty Group

  • /4

    $486,379

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft

    210 Laurel Branch Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    The Lakewood offers graceful one-level living with timeless architectural details, including coffered ceilings in the foyer and dining room. A vaulted great room and open kitchen create an airy, connected space ideal for gathering and entertaining. Built-in appliances, granite surfaces, and a central island add modern functionality. The main suite includes dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a

    Jessica Shelley Porch Light Real Estate LLC

    210 Laurel Branch Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /40

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    205 Paul Revere Run, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,081

    Last Listing Agent Tim Vierkandt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    205 Paul Revere Run, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /35

      Est $166,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Coral Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      108 Coral Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

  • /3

    $407,500

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft

    104 Clarksdale Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

    This spacious 2,513 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a split floorplan design that blends comfort and functionality. The inviting foyer opens to an expansive grandroom and open plan living area featuring vinyl plank flooring, granite countertops, a large kitchen island, pantry, and stainless steel appliances including a gas range and microwave drawer. Convenience is built in

    Robert Hewes Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    104 Clarksdale Ct, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /51

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3418 N County Road 9, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,391

    Last Listing Agent Mary Walker Real Estate Services Of Dothan

    3418 N County Road 9, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /34

      Est $240,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      3201 Candlewood Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3201 Candlewood Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,500
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Ridley eXp Realty LLC Southern Branch

  • /63

    $875,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,023 Sq Ft

    601 Edinburgh Way, Dothan, AL 36305

    NEW ROOF for this Truly Iconic Offering. This distinguished, custom-built estate redefines luxury living in Dothan. Set atop 1.6 pristine acres with commanding views of the prestigious Highland Oaks Golf Course, this one-owner residence is a rare convergence of elegance, privacy, and timeless design. Masterfully crafted and meticulously maintained, this five-bedroom estate offers a refined floor

    Joc Calloway Full Circle Realty LLC

    601 Edinburgh Way, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /34

    $239,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    108 Paul Revere Run, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,888

    Last Listing Agent Angela Gordon Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    108 Paul Revere Run, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /37

      Est $205,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      3400 Candlewood Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3400 Candlewood Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Carmichael COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE HOMES & REAL ESTATE

  • /18

    $499,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft

    114 Bozeman Way, Dothan, AL 36305

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home, where thoughtful design and custom details create an atmosphere of comfort and elegance. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by coffered ceilings, rich wainscoting, and an open layout that blends style with everyday livability. The heart of this home is the spacious kitchen featuring granite countertops, abundant cabinetry,

    Lindsey Rushing Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    114 Bozeman Way, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /34

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    106 Mill Stone Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,230

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Santora Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    106 Mill Stone Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /41

      Est $639,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Foxchase Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      23 Foxchase Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Rushing Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    103 Belton Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,696

    Last Listing Agent Scott Daugherty Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    103 Belton Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /17

      Est $743,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Foxchase Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      21 Foxchase Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Wilson Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

  • /5

    $377,579

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    162 Heath Ridge Rd, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Shelley Porch Light Real Estate LLC

    162 Heath Ridge Rd, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /51

      Est $680,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Woodmere Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      25 Woodmere Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Galos Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

  • /43

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    107 Boulder Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,373

107 Boulder Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /38

      Est $308,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Williamsburg Place, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      31 Williamsburg Place, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charles Buntin Tom West Company, Inc.

  • /53

    $400,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    113 Laney Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,986

    Last Listing Agent Neil Simmons Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    113 Laney Ln, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /52

      Est $304,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Williamsburg Place, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      22 Williamsburg Place, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Millie Miller JW Grant Realty

  • /25

    $129,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4341 Flowers Chapel Rd, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,521

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Roth Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    4341 Flowers Chapel Rd, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /12

      Est $306,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Williamsburg Place, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      20 Williamsburg Place, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Thornton Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

  • /19

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    818 Wimbledon Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,159

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Kettner Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    818 Wimbledon Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /39

      Est $253,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Williamsburg Place, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      11 Williamsburg Place, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Russ Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

  • /36

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    105 Abbey Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,778

105 Abbey Ct, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /72

      Est $806,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Holly Hill Rd, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      13 Holly Hill Rd, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $879,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Simmons TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

  • /33

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    225 Morning Glory Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,337

225 Morning Glory Ln, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /31

      Est $706,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Foxchase Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      8 Foxchase Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 265 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $627,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Tyson JW Grant Realty

  • /70

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    601 Prestwick Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,943

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Contin Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    601 Prestwick Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /33

      Est $573,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Woodmere Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      20 Woodmere Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,100
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Baker BAKER REALTY, INC.

  • /41

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    106 Royale Orleans Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,416

    Last Listing Agent Bev Arnold Wiregrass Home Team

    106 Royale Orleans Ct, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /50

      Est $601,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Woodmere Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1 Woodmere Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Saliba Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

  • /25

    $189,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    413 Chapelwood Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,115

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Thomson Sweet Home Real Estate

    413 Chapelwood Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /8

      Est $207,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      3212 Tennyson Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3212 Tennyson Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Reetz Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

  • /47

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    23 Williamsburg Place, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,959

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Dennis Tom West Company, Inc.

    23 Williamsburg Place, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /38

      Est $302,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Fox Valley Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      101 Fox Valley Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ramona Miley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

  • /44

    $296,900

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    102 Lindsey Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,367

    Last Listing Agent ABBY ROGERS Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    102 Lindsey Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home