6,404

Homes in ZIP Code 36305

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $366,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft

    104 Rylee Rd, Dothan, AL 36305

    Welcome to 104 Rylee Road, our Victoria floorplan at our Willow Point Community in Dothan, Alabama. This well-thought-out floorplan features 4-bedrooms, 2.5-bathrooms and over 2,300 square feet of living with a 2-car garage. Entering the home, you'll find access to three bedrooms, the laundry room, and a full bathroom with a double vanity. As you continue, to opposite side of the home, there is a

    Jim Tate DHI Realty

    104 Rylee Rd, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /55

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    512 Gladstone Way, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,006

    Last Listing Agent SHARON DAVIS iRealty, LLC

    512 Gladstone Way, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /61

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Grouse Rd, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      115 Grouse Rd, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • $76/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Kilby Team Linda Simmons Real Estate

  • /2

    $389,499

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft

    151 Heath Ridge Rd, Dothan, AL 36305

    Overton plan, Lot 46 Phase E

    Jessica Shelley Porch Light Real Estate, LLC

    151 Heath Ridge Rd, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /26

    $366,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    104 Laney Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,344

    D.R. Horton Willow Point

    104 Laney Ln, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Covey Cir, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      402 Covey Cir, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • $61/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dee Rodriguez IXL Real Estate Wiregrass

  • /38

    $375,000

    New Construction $12K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft

    120 Laney Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

    Welcome to 120 Lane Lane in our Willow Point Community. This expansive single-story plan features 4-bedrooms and 3.5-bathrooms in over 2,400 square feet of living space with a 2-car garage. Entering the home, you are met with the formal dining room and a flex space that can be utilized as a study/office or workout room. Entertaining will be a breeze, as this popular floorplan features an open

    D.R. Horton Builder
    120 Laney Ln, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /15

    $174,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    106 W Fontana Cir, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,173

    Last Listing Agent Vanita McLain Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    106 W Fontana Cir, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /39

      Est $151,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Gilley Rd, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      37 Gilley Rd, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donnie Wells The Real Estate Group

  • /5

    $401,359

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft

    194 Zinnia Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

    Discover the Overton—a flexible, open-concept plan designed for connection and comfort. A refined foyer leads to a vaulted living area filled with natural light. The kitchen features a large center island, built-in appliances, granite countertops, and an expanded pantry, all flowing seamlessly into the dining area—perfect for hosting or everyday living. A private retreat offers a spacious layout

    Jessica Shelley Porch Light Real Estate LLC

    194 Zinnia Ln, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /50

    $405,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    229 Daphne Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,995

    Last Listing Agent Megan Rhodes Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    229 Daphne Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /57

      Est $303,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Hidden Springs Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      97 Hidden Springs Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Sapp United Country Fulford Realty Dothan

  • /46

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft

    106 Haddington Park Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

    The Highlands, west-side Dothan, Robert Trent Jones golf community, 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, 2,527 sq. ft., 0.56-acre lot, one-level layout, quartz countertops, wood shutters, hardwood floors, screened patio, sprinkler system, new HVAC in 2024, new roof in 2025, and across from Haddington Park. Step inside to a welcoming foyer, all on one level, with a separate dining room and a spacious grand room

    Carol Peak Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    106 Haddington Park Ln, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /23

    $503,475

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    106 Telford Place, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,176

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Walker Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    106 Telford Place, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /47

      Est $319,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Hidden Springs Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      113 Hidden Springs Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,400
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bridgett Hooks Wiregrass Home Team Enterprise

  • /4

    $376,619

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft

    232 Zinnia Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

    The Lenox floorplan is a one-story open-concept design that offers both functionality and comfort. A welcoming foyer leads into a spacious living area with a vaulted ceiling, flowing seamlessly into the kitchen and dining room. The kitchen features a large center island, built-in appliances, granite countertops, and an expanded pantry. The private primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a

    Jessica Shelley Porch Light Real Estate LLC

    232 Zinnia Ln, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /31

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    112 Vixen Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,104

    Last Listing Agent Heather Redmon Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    112 Vixen Ct, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /40

      Est $291,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Keystone Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      15 Keystone Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Ponds eXp Realty LLC Southern Branch

  • /5

    $389,609

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft

    281 Heath Ridge Rd, Dothan, AL 36305

    The Kinkade offers timeless style and practical comfort in a layout designed for connection and ease. A vaulted, beamed ceiling enhances the spacious great room, paired with a fireplace that sets the tone for cozy evenings or lively gatherings. The kitchen features upgraded cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops—ideal for both daily meals and entertaining. A private

    Jessica Shelley Porch Light Real Estate LLC

    281 Heath Ridge Rd, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /70

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    707 Edinburgh Way, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,669

    Last Listing Agent Debra Clark Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    707 Edinburgh Way, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /23

      Est $279,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Keystone Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      82 Keystone Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Team Heisler HEISLER HOMES AND REALTY

  • /36

    $398,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft

    908 Orchard Cir, Dothan, AL 36305

    Beautiful Home in Grove Park. Featured are 4 bedrooms with 2 1/2 baths. The upstairs bedroom can be used as a bonus area for a family room or office space. Nice kitchen with island, hard surface countertops and stainless appliances. The open floor plan has a fireplace in the family room, dining and kitchen. Large master and master bath with Whirlpool tub and separate shower. The home has a

    Tom West Tom West Company, Inc.

    908 Orchard Cir, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /5

    $18,750

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    101 Pace Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $66,964 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,875

    Last Listing Agent ABBY ROGERS Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    101 Pace Ln, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /36

      Est $334,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      685 Ashley Cir, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      685 Ashley Cir, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Brackin Tristate Realty LLC

  • /47

    $394,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft

    120 Falkirk Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    Nestled within the prestigious Robert Trent Jones Golf Course community, this beautifully maintained brick home blends timeless style with everyday comfort. Inside, the spacious living are showcases gleaming hardwood floors, a gas fireplace with custom built-ins, and abundant natural light creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The formal dining room is idea for gatherings, while the

    Debra Clark Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    120 Falkirk Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /2

    $548,742

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    641 Chicory Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Ingram Porch Light Real Estate, LLC

    641 Chicory Ln, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /20

      Est $247,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Ashley Cir, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      709 Ashley Cir, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Perry Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

  • /98

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,757 Sq Ft

    776 County Road 68, Dothan, AL 36305

    Experience the essence of refined country living at this exceptional 10 acre equestrian estate. This custom built home offers an impressive 5,757 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a private office, and an upstairs bonus/playroom for flexible living. Rich hardwood floors flow throughout the home, leading you into a large, well appointed kitchen

    Carrollann Losh Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    776 County Road 68, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /42

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    108 Abbey Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,286

    Last Listing Agent Misti Caddell Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    108 Abbey Ct, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /5

      Est $212,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      2638 Trawick Rd, Dothan, AL 36305

      • Built 1972
      2638 Trawick Rd, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patric Tessmann Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

  • /32

    $244,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft

    3208 Tennyson Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    Awesome, totally updated brick home in a prime Dothan location! Recent updates include an HVAC system that is approx 2 years old and has been enrolled in a twice a year maintenance plan, a roof that is around 4 years old, hot water heater that is even newer. There is a brand new dishwasher in the kitchen with gorgeous granite countertops and beautiful ceramic tile floors. Hardwood floors flow

    Dianne Galos Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    3208 Tennyson Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /25

    $194,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    197 Mayberry Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,291

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Galos Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    197 Mayberry Ln, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /73

      Est $235,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      2933 S Brannon Stand Rd, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2933 S Brannon Stand Rd, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

• /26

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft

    619 Chapelwood Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    Located in Chapelwood subdivision and zoned for Highlands School District, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers both space and updates in all the right places. The kitchen has been tastefully updated and opens to an eat-in area, with an additional formal dining room for entertaining. The living room features cathedral ceilings with exposed wood beams and a cozy fireplace, creating a

    ABBY ROGERS Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    619 Chapelwood Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /43

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1052 Trawick Rd, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,763

1052 Trawick Rd, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /46

      Est $337,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Slate Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      105 Slate Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Pierce RE/MAX

  • /29

    $242,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft

    1317 Cambridge Rd, Dothan, AL 36305

    Beautifully maintained and move in ready, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,166 square feet in the desirable 36305 area of Dothan. Located on Dothan's west side, this home offers space, storage, and convenience near shopping, restaurants, schools, and medical facilities. Inside, you will find a spacious floor plan with updated flooring, including engineered hardwood flooring in the living

    Joc Calloway Full Circle Realty

    1317 Cambridge Rd, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /62

    $487,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    106 Allendale Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,377

    Last Listing Agent Aleda Holmes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    106 Allendale Ct, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /38

      Est $324,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Rimrock Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      204 Rimrock Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Rushing Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

  • /44

    $310,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft

    602 Frankfort Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    Beautiful 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home with Open Floor Plan and Serene Backyard Step inside this stunning well maintained home featuring an inviting open floor plan and a spacious great room featuring beautiful hardwood floors with double tray ceilings and abundant natural light from large windows. The modern kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a corner pantry, perfect

    Joanna McLain Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    602 Frankfort Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home