6,404

Homes in ZIP Code 36305

Section Image
  • /2

    $327,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    127 Patriot Place, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,523

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Bowman Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    127 Patriot Place, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /30

      Est $325,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Corey Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      206 Corey Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrollann Losh Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

  • /85

    $797,500

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,054 Sq Ft

    205 Glen Eagles Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    WHAT AN OPPORTUNITY! A secluded street directly across from the Robert Trent Jones Golf Trail, on the sought after Glen Eagles Dr, where homes seldom come to market. The setting combines privacy, maturity, & enduring appeal with the back yard enclosed by a 7-FOOT BRICK WALL with wrought iron gates. This residence offers approximately 5054 sqft (NEW ROOF) 5 bedrooms & 4.5 full baths ALL on the

    Misti Caddell Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    205 Glen Eagles Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /35

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    110 Arcadia Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,167

    Last Listing Agent Christina Paulson Sweet Home Real Estate

    110 Arcadia Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /50

      Est $363,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Lindsey Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      105 Lindsey Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Tew Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

  • /2

    $269,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    411 Drake Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Mallard Landing, located at 411 Drake Drive. Situated on a spacious 1-acre lot, this property offers the perfect setting for relaxation and entertaining—just in time to enjoy the pool this summer. Chlorinated pool with liner replaced 4 years ago. Recent updates include a new hurricane-strength roof installed in August 2025 by The Best Choice

    Matrelle Estes Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    411 Drake Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /16

    $101,060

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    502 Covey Cir, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Donaldson Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    502 Covey Cir, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /13

      Est $190,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Sunrise Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      174 Sunrise Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misty Woodham Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

  • /2

    $640,889

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,705 Sq Ft

    150 Chicory Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

    Dogwood II plan, Phase 1A, lot 1

    Jessica Shelley Porch Light Real Estate, LLC

    150 Chicory Ln, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /38

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    335 Brushfire Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,716

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Bright Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    335 Brushfire Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /33

      Est $244,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      5162 Fortner St, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5162 Fortner St, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Pierce RE/MAX

  • /35

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft

    110 Brockton Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

    Welcome to West Dothan! This move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home at 110 Brockton Ct offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and thoughtful upgrades. Priced at $299,900, this well-maintained property features wood flooring throughout the main level and tray ceilings that add an elegant touch to the living spaces. The kitchen is equipped with updated appliances, while the spacious

    Jasmine McDaniel Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    110 Brockton Ct, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /31

    $208,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    303 Denise St, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,637

    Last Listing Agent Amy Brown Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    303 Denise St, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /38

      Est $221,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      346 Brushfire Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      346 Brushfire Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaylin Cureton Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

  • /21

    $257,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    113 Arcadia Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    Welcome to Chapelwood in sought-after West Dothan! This beautifully maintained one-story 4-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and style with an open-concept layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. A NEW front door welcomes you into the foyer entrance, setting the tone for the warm and inviting interior. The spacious living room features a tile flooring, gas

    Kelli Dillard-Brannon Tri State Realty

    113 Arcadia Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /4

    $18,750

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    115 Pace Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $133,929 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,000

    Last Listing Agent ABBY ROGERS Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    115 Pace Ln, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /26

      Est $218,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Brushfire Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      307 Brushfire Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Russ Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

  • /80

    $315,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft

    3341 Flowers Chapel Rd, Dothan, AL 36305

    Custom Built, SPACIOUS, 3,344 SF DREAM HOME on .58 acres conveniently located in Heard Elem School district. LOADED! DOWNSTAIRS: Foyer w glass chandelier, entryways to right/left downstairs areas, central staircase w wooden handrails/spindles/overlooks; FAMILY ROOM to right w fireplace & HUGE window overlooking front yard; 3 BRs incl Master BR Suite, front & back BRs w Jack & Jill Bathroom & all

    Keith Denton AXEN Realty, LLC

    3341 Flowers Chapel Rd, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /41

    $554,600

    Sold May 30, 2025

    368 County Line Rd, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 10 Beds
    • 10.5 Baths
    • 5,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,352

    Last Listing Agent Emily Shiver Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    368 County Line Rd, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /20

      Est $221,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Brushfire Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      213 Brushfire Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Team Heisler HEISLER HOMES AND REALTY

  • /62

    $750,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 50.45 Acres
    • $14,866 per Acre

    50.45 Acres Trawick Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    50.45 Acres located on Trawick rd in Rehobeth School District and NOT in Dothan City Limits. Only 2.5 Miles from the Ross Clark Circle. Mostly open with Hardwoods in the Pin Hook Creek Valley that runs along the Western border. 3 ponds. Some planted Pines. Located near Liberty park. Previously row cropped. Over 700 ft of paved road frontage on Trawick rd. Drawing is estimate only. Deer and Beaver

    Theron Fondren Theron Fondren Realty, LLC

    50.45 Acres Trawick Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /20

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    406 Chapelwood Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,084

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Reid Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    406 Chapelwood Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /31

      Est $212,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Smoke Rise Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      120 Smoke Rise Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Misti Caddell Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

  • /30

    $249,500

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft

    610 Chapelwood Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    Welcome to Chapelwood Subdivision! This well-maintained home offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality, featuring a brand-new roof and newer appliances for peace of mind and modern convenience. Inside, you’ll find vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel, along with multiple walk-in closets providing ample storage space throughout the home. Enjoy year-round relaxation in the

    Wade Stricker COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE HOMES AND REAL ESTATE

    610 Chapelwood Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /50

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    316 Waynesboro Way, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,541

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Holmes 1st Class Real Estate Wiregrass

    316 Waynesboro Way, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /27

      Est $233,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Brushfire Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      232 Brushfire Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Rhodes Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

  • /4

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $384,615 per Acre

    105 Allander St, Dothan, AL 36305

    Bring your OWN builder in Highlands Cove. Highlands Cove is a gated community with lots of amenities complete with a pool and club house. Ready to build

    Kelli Cundith Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    105 Allander St, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /7

    $137,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    632 Ashley Cir, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,794

    Last Listing Agent Amy Underwood Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    632 Ashley Cir, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /32

      Est $256,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Brushfire Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      208 Brushfire Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

• /65

    $634,900

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,132 Sq Ft

    4 Woodmere Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    Amazing 6/7 bedroom home in Woodmere subdivision on the SW side of Dothan. Main level offers one master suite, office area or bedroom, separate dining room, updated kitchen w/breakfast room, inviting grand room w/built in book shelves & fireplace, large walk in laundry room, incredible screened in porch overlooking private back yard. Second floor offers addl master suite w/sitting area & large

    Charles Buntin Tom West Company, Inc.

    4 Woodmere Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /65

    $366,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    101 Laney Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,558

    Last Listing Agent Jim Tate DHI Realty

    101 Laney Ln, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /54

      Est $505,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Christen Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      107 Christen Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,900
      • Oct 10, 2024

• /9

    $92,235

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft

    5924 Henry Mouring Rd, Dothan, AL 36305

    Please contact LA Charlene Mickles at 404.218.5558 to schedule a tour

    Charlene Mickles

    5924 Henry Mouring Rd, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /5

    $116,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    0 Wg Bond Rd, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 10 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridgett Hooks Wiregrass Home Team Enterprise

    0 Wg Bond Rd, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /72

      Est $508,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Christen Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      101 Christen Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

• /29

    $227,000

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $111,275 per Acre

    0 Willow Point Lots Unit 210106, Dothan, AL 36305

    Builder Special for the Spring....Five beautiful lots situated in Willow Point Subdivision and zoned for REHOBETH. These lots are packaged together for a huge 10,000.00 plus savings. Willow Point is a quiet neighborhood located of South Brannon Road (605) across from Mount Gilead Baptist Church. It is convenient to Publix, Flowers Hospital shopping and multiple restaurants. Covenants, HOA and

    Angie Blissett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    0 Willow Point Lots Unit 210106, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /2

    $225,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    118 Lilac Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,673

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Cundith Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    118 Lilac Ln, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /37

      Est $436,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Twin Lakes Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      107 Twin Lakes Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,500
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Rushing Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

  • /13

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $32,773 per Acre

    0 Old Mill Run Parcel 4, Dothan, AL 36305

    Oversized 1.19 Acre lot in Peachtree Hills S/D on Dothan's NW side less than a mile from Providence School. Target, Walmart, Publix and all of the amenities this area has to offer at your fingertips. Lot is wooded for privacy with 424' of road frontage.

    Amy Brown Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    0 Old Mill Run Parcel 4, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /37

    $279,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    116 Coventry Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,669

    Last Listing Agent Scott Daugherty Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    116 Coventry Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home