2,190

Douglass Hills, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /57

    $463,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    613 Armadale Place, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,783

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Morgan Semonin Realtors

    613 Armadale Place, Louisville, KY 40243
    • /66

      Est $438,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      10502 Lawrencekirk Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      10502 Lawrencekirk Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX

  • /44

    $426,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    609 Armadale Place, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,660

    Last Listing Agent Andrew DeMuth Coldwell Banker McMahan

    609 Armadale Place, Louisville, KY 40243
    • /14

      Est $417,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Moser Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      305 Moser Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14,824% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,800
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Randolph simpler.realestate

  • /45

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    307 Logsdon Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,681

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Morgan Semonin Realtors

    307 Logsdon Ct, Louisville, KY 40243
    • /36

      Est $366,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Moser Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      309 Moser Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin O'Dell Housing Associates

  • /15

    $117,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1002 La Fontenay Ct Unit 1102, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,855

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Goodman Exit Realty Crutcher

    1002 La Fontenay Ct Unit 1102, Louisville, KY 40223
    • /54

      Est $444,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      10605 Chertsey Place, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      10605 Chertsey Place, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Traci Seaver Eline Realty Company

  • /36

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    11802 Running Creek Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,614

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Renfro GreenTree Real Estate Services

    11802 Running Creek Rd, Louisville, KY 40243
    • /52

      Est $457,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      10602 Chertsey Place, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      10602 Chertsey Place, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley DeVault Kentucky Select Properties

  • /70

    $465,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    10502 Larkhall Ct, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,562

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Robinson Firm Foundation Real Estate Agency

    10502 Larkhall Ct, Louisville, KY 40223
    • /64

      Est $483,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Lymington Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      515 Lymington Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julia Parsons Homepage Realty

  • /29

    $189,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    204 Logsdon Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,765

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Lawrence Semonin Realtors

    204 Logsdon Ct, Louisville, KY 40243
    • /31

      Est $388,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Brentford Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      320 Brentford Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Beckman Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /15

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1505 La Fontenay Ct, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,333

    Last Listing Agent Praveen Katta First Realty, LLC

    1505 La Fontenay Ct, Louisville, KY 40223
    • /34

      Est $418,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Brentford Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      318 Brentford Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Boehnlein Family Realty LLC

    • /65

      Est $436,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Brentford Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      311 Brentford Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Coomes RE/MAX

    • /44

      Est $427,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Brentford Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      317 Brentford Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Baird Dunsmore Torrey Smith Realty Co. LLC

    • /46

      Est $426,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      10811 Tattenham Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      10811 Tattenham Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16,004% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,650
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darrell Spencer simpler.realestate

    • /43

      Est $361,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      10813 Tattenham Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      10813 Tattenham Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,500
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cory Adkinson Covenant Realty LLC

    • /36

      Est $387,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Hawick Place, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      309 Hawick Place, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Boyd Hurst Semonin Realty

    • /47

      Est $505,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Selkirk Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      601 Selkirk Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $513,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Roberts EXP Realty LLC

    • /40

      Est $434,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      11211 Finchley Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      11211 Finchley Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,500
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Weaver Coldwell Banker McMahan

    • /53

      Est $427,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      11107 Halkirk Place, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      11107 Halkirk Place, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Farrar simpler.realestate

    • /48

      Est $377,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      11113 Halkirk Place, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      11113 Halkirk Place, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Simms simpler.realestate

    • /46

      Est $474,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      11102 Kilrenny Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      11102 Kilrenny Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,100
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Farrar simpler.realestate

    • /42

      Est $446,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      11104 Rothbury Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      11104 Rothbury Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Shaw Rick Shaw REALTORS

    • /51

      Est $455,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      11102 Rothbury Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      11102 Rothbury Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Wilson 85W Real Estate

    • /59

      Est $484,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Rothbury Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      611 Rothbury Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,550
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Hayes Signature One Properties

    • /33

      Est $468,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Falkirk Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      504 Falkirk Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17,924% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darrell Spencer simpler.realestate

    • /53

      Est $453,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      11114 Finchley Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      11114 Finchley Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Gaines Jarboe Louisville Gaines Real Estate

    • /75

      Est $408,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Lochinvar Place, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      405 Lochinvar Place, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Shaw Rick Shaw REALTORS

    • /48

      Est $484,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      11105 Kinnaird Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      11105 Kinnaird Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Wheatley Semonin Realty

    • /29

      Est $404,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 Gatehouse Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      616 Gatehouse Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Morgan Nest Realty

    • /28

      Est $405,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      10600 Helmsdale Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      10600 Helmsdale Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meagan Moremen The Breland Group

    • /48

      Est $396,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      10605 Helmsdale Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      10605 Helmsdale Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura McDonough United Real Estate Louisville

    • /45

      Est $439,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      10705 Sunderland Place, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      10705 Sunderland Place, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ron Arnold Semonin Realty

    • /38

      Est $352,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      10715 Sunderland Place, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      10715 Sunderland Place, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martha Kincheloe Semonin Realty

    • /56

      Est $466,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      10707 Sunderland Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      10707 Sunderland Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bray Semonin Realty

    • /43

      Est $459,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      10711 Sunderland Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      10711 Sunderland Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Higdon EXP Realty LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home