5,294

Homes in ZIP Code 33527

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $155,762 Not Listed For Sale

      14265 Pine Straw, Dover, FL 33527

      14265 Pine Straw, Dover, FL 33527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cabot Brown COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

  • /9

    $1,900,000

    • Land
    • 17.03 Acres
    • $111,568 per Acre

    0 Durant Rd, Dover, FL 33527

    Prime opportunity in Durant, Florida! This ~17-acre parcel, zoned ASC-1, offers approximately 147 feet of frontage along Durant Road. Ideally positioned in a highly sought-after area, the property presents strong potential for a small-scale development, or a beautiful Ranch Home for horses or cattle with close proximity to some of Hillsborough County’s most highly regarded schools.

    Carter Metts III RHODES REALTY GROUP, LLC

    0 Durant Rd, Dover, FL 33527
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    14812 Dr Martin Luther King jr Blvd, Dover, FL 33527

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF

    Current Estimated Value $320,271

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    14812 Dr Martin Luther King jr Blvd, Dover, FL 33527
    • /15

      Est $158,217 Not Listed For Sale

      14283 Pine Straw, Dover, FL 33527

      14283 Pine Straw, Dover, FL 33527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • 298 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cabot Brown COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

  • /28

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft

    3309 Cooper Rd, Plant City, FL 33565

    1.47-acre lot!! Welcome to your own slice of Florida countryside at 3309 Cooper Rd in Plant City! Situated on a spacious 1.47-acre lot, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, freedom, and opportunity—ideal for those looking to escape the hustle while still being conveniently located near town. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing a comfortable layout with plenty of

    LUIS CORTES LPT REALTY, LLC

    3309 Cooper Rd, Plant City, FL 33565
  • /2

    $695,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3412 Ace Ln, Dover, FL 33527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,335

    Last Listing Agent Sonny Glover KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC

    3412 Ace Ln, Dover, FL 33527
    • /2

      Est $483,223 Not Listed For Sale

      14294 Pine Straw, Dover, FL 33527

      14294 Pine Straw, Dover, FL 33527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cabot Brown COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

  • /45

    $425,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    2111 Hinson Rd, Dover, FL 33527

    3 Bedroom + Bonus Room + Detached Garage on over 3/4 of an acre with NO HOA! Bring your animals, boats, RVs, toys, etc! This block home with a metal roof sits on a super quiet dead end road. FULLY PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS for extreme energy efficiency and minimal electric bills! Welcome in to this beautiful and wide open floorplan, perfect for entertaining. This grand area consists of a spacious

    Jessie Morris JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES

    2111 Hinson Rd, Dover, FL 33527
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    9580 Mcintosh Rd, Dover, FL 33527

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,511

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Brownlee KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA

    9580 Mcintosh Rd, Dover, FL 33527
    • /2

      Est $546,447 Not Listed For Sale

      1521 Rhodeswell Ln, Dover, FL 33527

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1521 Rhodeswell Ln, Dover, FL 33527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $562,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Vanderleelie VANDERLEELIE & ASSOC.RE ESTATE

  • /30

    $491,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft

    12882 E Wheeler Rd, Dover, FL 33527

    Welcome to your private 3.08-acre country retreat!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, built in 1970, offers the freedom of no HOA or CDD restrictions and sits on a beautiful, sprawling lot with plenty of room to grow. Ideal for buyers seeking privacy, space, and the opportunity to create your perfect lifestyle.Hobbyists and outdoor enthusiasts will love the large powered storage barn and

    John Ortiz HOMM REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    12882 E Wheeler Rd, Dover, FL 33527
  • /2

    $448,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6003 Rolling Vista Loop, Dover, FL 33527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,694

    Last Listing Agent Angie Inzerillo BLUE SUN REALTY LLC

    6003 Rolling Vista Loop, Dover, FL 33527
    • /38

      Est $423,744 Not Listed For Sale

      1907 Raven Manor Dr, Dover, FL 33527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1907 Raven Manor Dr, Dover, FL 33527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Rodriguez YELLOWFIN REALTY

  • /22

    $485,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    13002 E Wheeler Rd, Dover, FL 33527

Sirky Medina Gracia YANY REALTY LLC

    13002 E Wheeler Rd, Dover, FL 33527
  • /2

    $670,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2848 Mossy Timber Trail, Valrico, FL 33596

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,341

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Wade KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA

    2848 Mossy Timber Trail, Valrico, FL 33596
    • /28

      Est $469,331 Not Listed For Sale

      9335 Barrington Oaks Dr, Dover, FL 33527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      9335 Barrington Oaks Dr, Dover, FL 33527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • May 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tabatha Pugh KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

  • /31

    $265,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    1209 Blue Sky Place, Dover, FL 33527

    Don't miss this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home with a bonus room perfect for your office or nursery! Sitting on over a quarter acre, this property offers space, comfort, and value. Enjoy a large 2-car carport, a metal roof only 4 years old, remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, and a brand-new AC (2026). Experience the best of quiet country living with easy access to Tampa and

    Esperanza De La Garza DE LA GARZA REALTY, INC,.

    1209 Blue Sky Place, Dover, FL 33527
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4030 Moores Lake Rd, Dover, FL 33527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,122

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Saltzman REAL BROKER, LLC

    4030 Moores Lake Rd, Dover, FL 33527
    • /5

      Est $586,903 Not Listed For Sale

      12806 Sweet Magnolias Ln, Dover, FL 33527

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2025
      12806 Sweet Magnolias Ln, Dover, FL 33527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 351% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rich Gant LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /18

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    4811 Edmund Ct, Dover, FL 33527

    This home has been loved. Beautifully maintained by the owners for the past 43 years. This home boasts almost a half acre on a cul de sac and a separate detached 2 car garage and workshop in addition to the attached 2 car garage. That's right, you get a FOUR CAR GARAGE. Inside you get a spacious family room, separate formal dining room, formal living room, and a nice sized kitchen. In the front

    Christina Orta FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    4811 Edmund Ct, Dover, FL 33527
  • /2

    $338,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2808 Blount Rd, Dover, FL 33527

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,597

    Last Listing Agent Mike Youngblood TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC

    2808 Blount Rd, Dover, FL 33527
    • /2

      Est $557,075 Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Ringmore Ct, Dover, FL 33527

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1504 Ringmore Ct, Dover, FL 33527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $567,500
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane Huson RE/MAX

  • /15

    $17,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    12720 E US Hwy 92 Unit 915, Dover, FL 33527

Jennifer Maasdorp Integrity Mobile Homes

    12720 E US Hwy 92 Unit 915, Dover, FL 33527
  • /2

    $540,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3217 Mott Rd, Dover, FL 33527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,563

    Last Listing Agent Elda Romero SOUTHERN PINE REALTY GROUP, LLC

    3217 Mott Rd, Dover, FL 33527
    • /16

      Est $409,001 Not Listed For Sale

      1511 Rhodeswell Ln, Dover, FL 33527

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1511 Rhodeswell Ln, Dover, FL 33527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara McGinnis B & K REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PA

  • /41

    $540,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    1433 Emerald Hill Way, Valrico, FL 33594

    PRICE REDUCED !!! This outstanding residence is situated on an impressive lot within the Diamond Hill Golf Course community, offering breathtaking sunrise views. Diamond Hill amenities include a clubhouse, swimming pool, gym, playground, and a basketball court. As you approach the house, you'll be greeted by exquisite landscaping that surrounds the home and well-placed exterior lighting that

    Tonya Woodham COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1433 Emerald Hill Way, Valrico, FL 33594
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2222 Arch McDonald Dr, Dover, FL 33527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,165

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Kloes GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC

    2222 Arch McDonald Dr, Dover, FL 33527
    • /55

      Est $408,150 Not Listed For Sale

      1527 Rhodeswell Ln, Dover, FL 33527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1527 Rhodeswell Ln, Dover, FL 33527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,980
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rich Gant LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /45

    $539,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    14050 Blackjack Rd, Dover, FL 33527

    MOTIVATED SELLER! INCENTIVES FOR CLOSING COSTS OR BUY RATE DOWN OR PRE-PAIDS. DOVER LAKEFRONT - NO HOA! This property can cover its own costs while increasing in value.This unique property offers a rare combination of waterfront tranquility and incredible versatility. The layout features a 3/2 main house plus a fully attached 1/1 apartment with a private entry, perfect for house-hacking or

    Hector Sanchez RELATED GENERAL REALTY, LLC.

    14050 Blackjack Rd, Dover, FL 33527
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1403 Emerald Hill Way, Valrico, FL 33594

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,133

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

    1403 Emerald Hill Way, Valrico, FL 33594
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1225 Rushgrove Cir, Dover, FL 33527

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1225 Rushgrove Cir, Dover, FL 33527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ALLISON JOHNSTON THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP

  • /100

    $5,350,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 8,726 Sq Ft

    3515 Gallagher Rd, Dover, FL 33527

    Hardeman’s Secret Garden is a premier luxury estate set on 10-acres in Dover, Florida. The property is designed for luxury, resort-style living, high-capacity hosting and commercial utility. Architecturally anchored by a 13,000 sq. ft. main residence, the property functions as both a private sanctuary and an operational revenue producing venue. The grounds feature a resort-caliber pool, a

    Trace Linder SAUNDERS REAL ESTATE, LLC

    3515 Gallagher Rd, Dover, FL 33527
  • /2

    $520,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2605 Durant Trails Blvd, Dover, FL 33527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,780

    Last Listing Agent Lori Moses EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY

    2605 Durant Trails Blvd, Dover, FL 33527
    • /66

      Est $597,781 Not Listed For Sale

      3506 Gallagher Rd, Plant City, FL 33565

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3506 Gallagher Rd, Plant City, FL 33565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keegan Siegfried LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /37

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft

    9471 Mcintosh Rd, Dover, FL 33527

    Welcome to your own slice of Florida paradise. This enchanting 10-acre estate features a lovingly maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home where comfort meets charm. Thoughtfully cared for, the home offers a durable metal roof and a newer A/C system (approximately 2 years old), ensuring both beauty and peace of mind. Acreage surrounds the home, with a portion of the land currently dedicated to

    Christopher Wenzel SUNCOAST REALTY SOLUTIONS, LLC

    9471 Mcintosh Rd, Dover, FL 33527
  • /2

    $138,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 Mcintosh Rd Unit MFRTB8433127, Dover, FL 33527

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $86,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Cofone EXP REALTY LLC

    0 Mcintosh Rd Unit MFRTB8433127, Dover, FL 33527
    • /100

      Est $833,592 Not Listed For Sale

      2027 Jaudon Rd, Dover, FL 33527

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2027 Jaudon Rd, Dover, FL 33527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Randall YELLOWFIN REALTY

  • /53

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,362 Sq Ft

    10112 Judy Rd, Dover, FL 33527

    Beautiful pool home, FL Enjoy all the perks of the Florida living in this amazing 4 bedroom, 6 Bathrooms and 3 Car garage, DEN/Home Office that could serve as 5th bedroom. LED lights installed throughout the house. This gorgeous home was designed to showcase the pool from all the principal common areas and the master bedroom. This property is the perfect place to find the peace and tranquility of

    Sandra Arias RIVERA & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    10112 Judy Rd, Dover, FL 33527
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1510 Rushgrove Cir, Dover, FL 33527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,883

    Last Listing Agent Michael Simpkins LPT REALTY, LLC

    1510 Rushgrove Cir, Dover, FL 33527
    • /2

      Est $499,895 Not Listed For Sale

      12736 Sydney Rd, Dover, FL 33527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      12736 Sydney Rd, Dover, FL 33527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Vaughan RE/MAX

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home