7,966

Homes in ZIP Code 44622

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $266,841 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Oakmont Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      105 Oakmont Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roberta Corrin RE/MAX

  • /33

    $215,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    1517 N Walnut St, Dover, OH 44622

    This one owner well maintained ranch is move in ready. It is located in a great neighborhood close to schools and parks. It has a main floor laundry and bedrooms with a full lower walk out basement with a lot of potential. There is a small room for a salon for any stylist who wish to work from home. The current owner has murals throughout the home that give it a lot of charm. Perfect home for

    Julie Wallace RE/MAX First Realty

    1517 N Walnut St, Dover, OH 44622
  • /31

    $225,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    5218 Polen Rd NE, Mineral City, OH 44656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Fell Fell Realty, LLC

    5218 Polen Rd NE, Mineral City, OH 44656
    • /41

      Est $280,969 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Calico Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      149 Calico Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,500
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan McInturf McInturf Realty

  • /2

    $81,900

    • Land
    • 29,664 Sq Ft
    • $120,264 per Acre

    0 Winkler Dr, Dover, OH 44622

    Excellent location for your new home. Level, 0.681 acre lot with frontage on Winkler Drive. City utilities with Dover water and sewer available. Excellent North Dover location, just minutes from Crater Stadium. Exclusive builder, Lawver Homes. Parcel number to be determined.

    Jan McInturf McInturf Realty

    0 Winkler Dr, Dover, OH 44622
  • /31

    $535,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3031 Downeys Hill Dr NE, Dover, OH 44622

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,859

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Mathias Howard Hanna

    3031 Downeys Hill Dr NE, Dover, OH 44622
    • /38

      Est $288,125 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Calico Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      104 Calico Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Maag Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

  • /2

    $70,900

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $133,774 per Acre

    0 Jennifer Dr, Dover, OH 44622

    Excellent location for your new home. Level, 0.5 acre lot with frontage on Jennifer Drive. City utilities with Dover water and sewer available. Excellent North Dover location, just minutes from Crater Stadium. Exclusive builder, Lawver Homes. Parcel number to be determined.

    Jan McInturf McInturf Realty

    0 Jennifer Dr, Dover, OH 44622
  • /50

    $363,529 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    24358 Oh-79, Warsaw, OH 44622

    • Land
    • 40.26 Acres
    • $9,030 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,657

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lehman Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC

    24358 Oh-79, Warsaw, OH 44622
    • /34

      Est $356,964 Not Listed For Sale

      744 Gibbs Ln, Dover, OH 44622

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      744 Gibbs Ln, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,500
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jan McInturf McInturf Realty

  • /49

    $309,500 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3222 Circleview Dr NW, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,263

    Last Listing Agent Jan McInturf McInturf Realty

    3222 Circleview Dr NW, Dover, OH 44622
    • /30

      Est $234,382 Not Listed For Sale

      900 Chelsea Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      900 Chelsea Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,900
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Pietro Kiko

  • /22

    $295,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    344 S Grant St, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,045

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Curran Howard Hanna

    344 S Grant St, Dover, OH 44622
    • /8

      Est $379,860 Not Listed For Sale

      1313 N Crater Ave, Dover, OH 44622

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1313 N Crater Ave, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent June Contini Inactive Agent

  • /30

    $257,500 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    414 E Wills Ave, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,230

    Last Listing Agent Jan McInturf McInturf Realty

    414 E Wills Ave, Dover, OH 44622
    • /10

      Est $259,595 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Glenview Ave, Dover, OH 44622

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      309 Glenview Ave, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Bambeck Howard Hanna

  • /22

    $148,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    319 Lincoln Ave, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,092

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Shanefelt RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    319 Lincoln Ave, Dover, OH 44622
    • /25

      Est $216,064 Not Listed For Sale

      200 E 15th St, Dover, OH 44622

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      200 E 15th St, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,167
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Fox Barnett Inc. Realtors

  • /27

    $150,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1326 N Wooster Ave, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,918

    Last Listing Agent Norma Ryan Barnett Inc. Realtors

    1326 N Wooster Ave, Dover, OH 44622
    • /34

      Est $320,972 Not Listed For Sale

      1126 Weinsz Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1126 Weinsz Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Waldenmyer McInturf Realty

  • /50

    $279,900 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    221 S James St, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,123

    Last Listing Agent Jan McInturf McInturf Realty

    221 S James St, Dover, OH 44622
    • /39

      Est $251,922 Not Listed For Sale

      931 Chelsea Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      931 Chelsea Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Maurer Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /45

    $365,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    233 E 15th St, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,631

    Last Listing Agent Keleigh Veraldo-Zucchero Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    233 E 15th St, Dover, OH 44622
    • /50

      Est $360,640 Not Listed For Sale

      139 S Fairview Ave, Dover, OH 44622

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      139 S Fairview Ave, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,500
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan McInturf McInturf Realty

  • /32

    $252,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    2707 Wyandot Dr, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,859

    Last Listing Agent Sally Espenschied Howard Hanna

    2707 Wyandot Dr, Dover, OH 44622
    • /26

      Est $343,514 Not Listed For Sale

      501 Oakdale Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      501 Oakdale Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlin VanGilder Fell Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $170,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1302 Dover Ave, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,738

    Last Listing Agent Michele Walker RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    1302 Dover Ave, Dover, OH 44622
    • /31

      Est $420,779 Not Listed For Sale

      326 Oakdale Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      326 Oakdale Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Pietro Barnett Inc. Realtors

  • /26

    $285,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1132 Jennifer Dr, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,846

    Last Listing Agent Sally Espenschied Howard Hanna

    1132 Jennifer Dr, Dover, OH 44622
    • /35

      Est $342,731 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Pinedale Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      144 Pinedale Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Hogue RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /9

    $144,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    909 N Tuscarawas Ave Unit A, Dover, OH 44622

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Yoder Deleted Agent

    909 N Tuscarawas Ave Unit A, Dover, OH 44622
    • /13

      Est $250,021 Not Listed For Sale

      2704 Mohican Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2704 Mohican Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Noel Barnett Inc. Realtors

  • /24

    $210,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1009 N Walnut St, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,427

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Fell Fell Realty, LLC

    1009 N Walnut St, Dover, OH 44622
    • /25

      Est $177,669 Not Listed For Sale

      231 Union Ave, Dover, OH 44622

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      231 Union Ave, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Pitzo Deleted Agent

  • /28

    $125,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    6797 Short Drive Rd NE, Dover, OH 44622

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,641

    Last Listing Agent Lora Westfall Comey & Shepherd

    6797 Short Drive Rd NE, Dover, OH 44622
    • /28

      Est $250,512 Not Listed For Sale

      119 W 14th St, Dover, OH 44622

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      119 W 14th St, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent June Contini Inactive Agent

  • /20

    $121,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    322 E 4th St, Dover, OH 44622

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12,099,900% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,140

    Last Listing Agent Kate Overton Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    322 E 4th St, Dover, OH 44622
    • /28

      Est $331,563 Not Listed For Sale

      204 E 27th St, Dover, OH 44622

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      204 E 27th St, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent June Contini Inactive Agent

  • /13

    $264,900 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4295 Blacksnake Hill Rd NE, Dover, OH 44622

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,144

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Willis Willis Group Realty LLC

    4295 Blacksnake Hill Rd NE, Dover, OH 44622
    • /37

      Est $564,855 Not Listed For Sale

      1471 Parkdale Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1471 Parkdale Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Miller McInturf Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home