7,966

Homes in ZIP Code 44622

Section Image
  • /8

    $155,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    6269 Columbia Rd NW, Dover, OH 44622

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,378

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Willis Willis Group Realty LLC

    6269 Columbia Rd NW, Dover, OH 44622
    • /37

      Est $564,855 Not Listed For Sale

      1471 Parkdale Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1471 Parkdale Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Miller McInturf Realty

  • /49

    $426,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    401 E 18th St, Dover, OH 44622

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,182

    Last Listing Agent Diana Barnett Barnett Inc. Realtors

    401 E 18th St, Dover, OH 44622
    • /34

      Est $428,171 Not Listed For Sale

      1474 Parkdale Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1474 Parkdale Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shonda Davis Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /26

    $240,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2306 Gordon Rd NW, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle DeCourcy McInturf Realty

    2306 Gordon Rd NW, Dover, OH 44622
    • /49

      Est $472,399 Not Listed For Sale

      1450 Parkdale Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1450 Parkdale Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $453,500
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nell Winston, CRS GRI Howard Hanna

  • /35

    $219,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2093 Saltwell Rd NW, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,832

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Shanefelt RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    2093 Saltwell Rd NW, Dover, OH 44622
    • /27

      Est $355,199 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Northwood Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      118 Northwood Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Abel Grimm RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /46

    $250,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5467 Old Route 39 NW, Dover, OH 44622

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,069

    Last Listing Agent Clifford Sprang Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    5467 Old Route 39 NW, Dover, OH 44622
    • /43

      Est $308,060 Not Listed For Sale

      515 N Walnut St, Dover, OH 44622

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1867
      515 N Walnut St, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caleb Fell Fell Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $91,250 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    326 E 13th St, Dover, OH 44622

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,926

    Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Graves Eberle Real Estate Professionals

    326 E 13th St, Dover, OH 44622
    • /32

      Est $368,263 Not Listed For Sale

      116 E 21st St, Dover, OH 44622

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      116 E 21st St, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nell Winston, CRS GRI Howard Hanna

  • /31

    $195,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    308 E Iron Ave, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Mathias Howard Hanna

    308 E Iron Ave, Dover, OH 44622
    • /24

      Est $293,449 Not Listed For Sale

      403 S Mckinley Ave, Dover, OH 44622

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      403 S Mckinley Ave, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Pietro Kiko

  • /26

    $182,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    520 Oakdale Dr, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,400

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Leone McInturf Realty

    520 Oakdale Dr, Dover, OH 44622
    • /35

      Est $197,167 Not Listed For Sale

      714 N Walnut St, Dover, OH 44622

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      714 N Walnut St, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mercedes Dunne Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /15

    $16,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    159 Charles Dr, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Newsome Fell Realty, LLC

    159 Charles Dr, Dover, OH 44622
    • /19

      Est $223,696 Not Listed For Sale

      863 N Bellevue Ave, Dover, OH 44622

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      863 N Bellevue Ave, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Nelson Barnett Inc. Realtors

  • /34

    $300,900 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    500 W 13th St, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,827

    Last Listing Agent Sally Espenschied Howard Hanna

    500 W 13th St, Dover, OH 44622
    • /26

      Est $198,741 Not Listed For Sale

      401 E 5th St, Dover, OH 44622

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      401 E 5th St, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlin VanGilder Fell Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $485,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2597 Pyle Rd NW, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,274

    Last Listing Agent Jan McInturf McInturf Realty

    2597 Pyle Rd NW, Dover, OH 44622
    • /33

      Est $289,306 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Schaar Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      219 Schaar Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,900
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent June Contini Inactive Agent

  • /36

    $210,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    835 Chelsea Dr, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,532

    Last Listing Agent Jan McInturf McInturf Realty

    835 Chelsea Dr, Dover, OH 44622
    • /15

      Est $149,282 Not Listed For Sale

      318 E 7th St, Dover, OH 44622

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 961 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      318 E 7th St, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,500
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Pietro Kiko

  • /14

    $67,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    0 Woodhaven Dr NW Unit 5110795, Dover, OH 44622

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $99,265 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Baumberger McInturf Realty

    0 Woodhaven Dr NW Unit 5110795, Dover, OH 44622
    • /17

      Est $263,159 Not Listed For Sale

      431 Shawnee Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      431 Shawnee Dr, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana Barnett Barnett Inc. Realtors

  • /50

    $450,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4196 Schneiders Crossing Rd NW, Dover, OH 44622

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,795

    Last Listing Agent Curt Yoder Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    4196 Schneiders Crossing Rd NW, Dover, OH 44622
    • /20

      Est $227,239 Not Listed For Sale

      1113 N Walnut St, Dover, OH 44622

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1113 N Walnut St, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Landon Kamban Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /29

    $164,900 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1222 Schneiders Crossing Rd NW Unit C, Dover, OH 44622

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,331

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Rock Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1222 Schneiders Crossing Rd NW Unit C, Dover, OH 44622
    • /9

      Est $306,745 Not Listed For Sale

      203 W 6th St, Dover, OH 44622

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1868
      203 W 6th St, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,800
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rusty Kiko Kiko

  • /20

    $219,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    122 N Fairview Ave, Dover, OH 44622

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,658

    Last Listing Agent Jan McInturf McInturf Realty

    122 N Fairview Ave, Dover, OH 44622
    • /50

      Est $274,084 Not Listed For Sale

      300 E 15th St, Dover, OH 44622

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      300 E 15th St, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Norma Ryan Barnett Inc. Realtors

  • /19

    $360,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    5827 Old Route 39 NW, Dover, OH 44622

    • Land
    • 16.37 Acres
    • $21,998 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,219

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Miller Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    5827 Old Route 39 NW, Dover, OH 44622
    • /58

      Est $171,785 Not Listed For Sale

      219 W 9th St, Dover, OH 44622

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      219 W 9th St, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Brady DeHOFF REALTORS

  • /30

    $365,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3245 Ervin Rd NW, Dover, OH 44622

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,825

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Fell Fell Realty, LLC

    3245 Ervin Rd NW, Dover, OH 44622
    • /10

      Est $164,213 Not Listed For Sale

      211 N Crater Ave, Dover, OH 44622

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      211 N Crater Ave, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Traci Pangrazio Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /15

    $215,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2719 Wyandot Dr, Dover, OH 44622

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,538

    Last Listing Agent Rod Endsley Real Estate Brokerage

    2719 Wyandot Dr, Dover, OH 44622
    • /13

      Est $236,166 Not Listed For Sale

      1311 N Walnut St, Dover, OH 44622

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1311 N Walnut St, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Neal RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /4

    $239,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    231 Glenview Ave, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,527

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Fell Fell Realty, LLC

    231 Glenview Ave, Dover, OH 44622
    • /19

      Est $221,651 Not Listed For Sale

      1708 N Walnut St, Dover, OH 44622

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1708 N Walnut St, Dover, OH 44622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Wengerd EXP Realty, LLC.

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home