10,656

Dover, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /26

      Est $279,317 Not Listed For Sale

      880 Cherry Orchard Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      880 Cherry Orchard Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tally Fisher Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $462,785 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3550 Pebble Run Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent McDowell Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    3550 Pebble Run Dr, Dover, PA 17315
    • /8

      Est $180,617 Not Listed For Sale

      3000 Conewago Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3000 Conewago Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 502% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karla Snyder Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

  • /37

    $275,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3111 Jessica Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,434

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lloyd-Rand LPT Realty, LLC

    3111 Jessica Rd, Dover, PA 17315
    • /36

      Est $298,188 Not Listed For Sale

      3510 Fox Run Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3510 Fox Run Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rose Beaverson EXP Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $295,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3095 Jodi Ln, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,018

    Last Listing Agent Paula Musselman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    3095 Jodi Ln, Dover, PA 17315
    • /14

      Est $338,605 Not Listed For Sale

      2061 Palomino Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2061 Palomino Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Poborsky Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /23

    $252,500 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2975 Cypress Rd S, Dover, PA 17315

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,521

    Last Listing Agent Liz Hamberger Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    2975 Cypress Rd S, Dover, PA 17315
    • /47

      Est $410,966 Not Listed For Sale

      1831 Palomino Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1831 Palomino Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darius Ramsey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /28

    $331,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    3420 Holly Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,131

    Last Listing Agent Terrie Myers Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

    3420 Holly Rd, Dover, PA 17315
    • /41

      Est $429,233 Not Listed For Sale

      1821 Palomino Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1821 Palomino Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Hughes Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 874 Shadowbrooke Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    $399,990 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    874 Shadowbrooke Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,711

    Garman Builders Sagebrook

    874 Shadowbrooke Dr, Dover, PA 17315
    • /48

      Est $369,826 Not Listed For Sale

      4115 Smith Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4115 Smith Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Franz Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

  • /48

    $278,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    960 Butter Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,954

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Siegrist Kingsway Realty - Lancaster

    960 Butter Rd, Dover, PA 17315
    • /34

      Est $276,628 Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Poplar Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1800 Poplar Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,900
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Hooke Keller Williams of Central PA

  • /2

    $435,840 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3515 Pebble Run Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent McDowell Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    3515 Pebble Run Dr, Dover, PA 17315
    • /23

      Est $210,743 Not Listed For Sale

      1830 Park St, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1830 Park St, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,900
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jayda Miller Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /20

    $316,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2954 Village Square Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,078

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Heist LPT Realty, LLC

    2954 Village Square Dr, Dover, PA 17315
    • /35

      Est $359,557 Not Listed For Sale

      1681 Park St, Dover, PA 17315

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1681 Park St, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Moyer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /48

    $425,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1636 Fountain Rock Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,796

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Burkhart Coldwell Banker Realty

    1636 Fountain Rock Dr, Dover, PA 17315
    • /43

      Est $234,019 Not Listed For Sale

      1736 E Canal Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1736 E Canal Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Clymer Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /41

    $275,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5010 Bull Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,909

    Last Listing Agent ALICIA CRONE Coldwell Banker Realty

    5010 Bull Rd, Dover, PA 17315
    • /5

      Est $154,522 Not Listed For Sale

      4281 Queen St, Dover, PA 17315

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4281 Queen St, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janel Loughin Real Broker, LLC

  • /87

    $532,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    6150A Salem Run Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group

    6150A Salem Run Rd, Dover, PA 17315
    • /44

      Est $272,433 Not Listed For Sale

      2020 Park St, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2020 Park St, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,700
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Bowman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /25

    $255,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3756 Fox Chase Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,998

    Last Listing Agent Brooks R. Watts RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    3756 Fox Chase Dr, Dover, PA 17315
    • /25

      Est $251,921 Not Listed For Sale

      3911 Carlisle Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3911 Carlisle Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Piscioneri ADP Realty & Property Management LLC

  • /48

    $375,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4610 Paradise Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,907

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Riggleman Real of Pennsylvania

    4610 Paradise Rd, Dover, PA 17315
    • /33

      Est $320,159 Not Listed For Sale

      2600 Municipal Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2600 Municipal Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Wagoner Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /23

    $287,652 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3800 Castle Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Wood Joseph A Myers Real Estate, Inc.

    3800 Castle Dr, Dover, PA 17315
    • /38

      Est $243,911 Not Listed For Sale

      4890 Carlisle Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4890 Carlisle Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eva Kelly EXP Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $295,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1767 Hilton Ave, Dover, PA 17315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,704

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore Santelli RE/MAX Cornerstone

    1767 Hilton Ave, Dover, PA 17315
    • /36

      Est $384,516 Not Listed For Sale

      5050 Harmony Grove Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5050 Harmony Grove Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Calhoun Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /43

    $229,900 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3121 Long Meadow Dr Unit 37A, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leroy Moore House Broker Realty LLC

    3121 Long Meadow Dr Unit 37A, Dover, PA 17315
    • /37

      Est $323,015 Not Listed For Sale

      5185 N Salem Church Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5185 N Salem Church Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Byrd First Capitol Property Management

  • /57

    $275,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3530 Middleboro Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,955

    Last Listing Agent Annemarie Cook Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

    3530 Middleboro Rd, Dover, PA 17315
    • /39

      Est $323,066 Not Listed For Sale

      2695 W Canal Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2695 W Canal Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Nornhold Keller Williams of Central PA

  • /33

    $170,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1854 Hilton Ave, Dover, PA 17315

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,082

    Last Listing Agent Robert McGuire Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1854 Hilton Ave, Dover, PA 17315
    • /37

      Est $369,021 Not Listed For Sale

      2951 Blackberry Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2951 Blackberry Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

• /34

    $97,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4550 Bull Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,000

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Kane Realty One Group Generations

    4550 Bull Rd, Dover, PA 17315

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home