11,365

Homes in ZIP Code 60516

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,025,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,795

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Pagels Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    Unlisted Address
    • /28

      Est $649,725 Not Listed For Sale

      5537 Carpenter St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      5537 Carpenter St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patty Wardlow @ Properties

  • /16

    $535,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2 77th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,006

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    2 77th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /21

      Est $250,529 Not Listed For Sale

      444 Redondo Dr Unit 205, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      444 Redondo Dr Unit 205, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,250
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Feinstein Compass

  • /2

    $485,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1145 Crystal Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $489,899 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,910

    Last Listing Agent Patty Wardlow @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    1145 Crystal Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /15

      Est $230,595 Not Listed For Sale

      8200 Woodglen Ln Unit 202, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      8200 Woodglen Ln Unit 202, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Berg Berg Properties

  • /18

    $542,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1948 Concord Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,880

    Last Listing Agent Michael Giliano Compass

    1948 Concord Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /16

      Est $459,337 Not Listed For Sale

      906 Oxford St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      906 Oxford St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,500
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Smolen Sell Smart Realty Group Inc.

  • /20

    $316,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7333 Trent Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,874

    Last Listing Agent Gina Damore Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    7333 Trent Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /9

      Est $241,587 Not Listed For Sale

      8100 Woodglen Ln Unit 203, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      8100 Woodglen Ln Unit 203, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Marks Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /30

    $575,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    18W761 83rd St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,248

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Monaco Keller Williams Experience

    18W761 83rd St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /50

      Est $1,003,423 Not Listed For Sale

      5618 Hillcrest Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5618 Hillcrest Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rita Kula @ Properties

  • /36

    $1,125,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5830 Brookbank Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,064

    Last Listing Agent James D'Astice Compass

    5830 Brookbank Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /32

      Est $374,472 Not Listed For Sale

      2646 Hobson Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2646 Hobson Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Becky Roth HomeSmart Realty Group

  • /16

    $233,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    460 74th St Unit 102, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,472

    Last Listing Agent Chris Behnam American International Realty Corp.

    460 74th St Unit 102, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /35

      Est $609,595 Not Listed For Sale

      7031 Penner Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7031 Penner Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent George Kolar eXp Realty

  • /16

    $375,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5611 Washington St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,220

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Flavin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    5611 Washington St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /41

      Est $595,153 Not Listed For Sale

      6636 Main St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6636 Main St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pavlina Pacasova-Albert Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

  • /15

    $535,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    948 Weatherbee Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,980

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Edwards Compass

    948 Weatherbee Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /20

      Est $611,877 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Tagtmeier Consumers Realty Co.

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home