11,365

Homes in ZIP Code 60516

Section Image
  • /28

    $675,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7113 Dunham Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,094

    Last Listing Agent Patty Wardlow @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    7113 Dunham Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /20

      Est $636,374 Not Listed For Sale

      6145 Plymouth St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6145 Plymouth St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Myles RE/MAX

  • /30

    $440,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    6314 Fairview Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,378

    Last Listing Agent Diane Coyle Platinum Partners Realtors

    6314 Fairview Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /38

      Est $1,031,078 Not Listed For Sale

      5823 Lyman Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5823 Lyman Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Bailey Meyer Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /43

    $775,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    672 62nd Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,972

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Mullins Platinum Partners Realtors

    672 62nd Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /36

      Est $690,290 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Elizabeth Ln, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      9 Elizabeth Ln, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Andersen Realty Executives

  • /8

    $230,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    7925 Fairmount Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,434

    Last Listing Agent Kris Jepsen eXp Realty

    7925 Fairmount Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /21

      Est $329,627 Not Listed For Sale

      1104 63rd St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1104 63rd St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • $225/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Real Independent Property Consultants

  • /12

    $190,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7303 Grand Ave Unit 102, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,890

    Last Listing Agent Eula Latrice Boyce Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    7303 Grand Ave Unit 102, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /31

      Est $689,631 Not Listed For Sale

      1029 Blanchard St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1029 Blanchard St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Dorn Compass

  • /22

    $275,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    18 Winthrop Ct Unit 6, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,659

    Last Listing Agent Kris Jarczyk Remax Future

    18 Winthrop Ct Unit 6, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /14

      Est $446,419 Not Listed For Sale

      5629 Lee Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      5629 Lee Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Fedyk Baird Warner

  • /26

    $340,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1748 Prentiss Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,402

    Last Listing Agent Craig Foley john greene, Realtor

    1748 Prentiss Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /14

      Est $268,692 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Wise Baird Warner

  • /20

    $295,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    7305 Baybury Rd Unit 113, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,800

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vande Lune @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    7305 Baybury Rd Unit 113, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /25

      Est $532,791 Not Listed For Sale

      7113 Lyman Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7113 Lyman Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $506,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Matune Baird Warner

  • /35

    $560,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    8843 Oxford St, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,029

    Last Listing Agent Erin Doyle @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    8843 Oxford St, Woodridge, IL 60517
    • /41

      Est $948,677 Not Listed For Sale

      5922 Plymouth St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5922 Plymouth St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Braatz RE/MAX

  • /26

    $592,500 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    7704 Queens Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,485

    Last Listing Agent Kim Moustis Keller Williams Experience

    7704 Queens Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /20

      Est $465,729 Not Listed For Sale

      5532 Aubrey Terrace, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5532 Aubrey Terrace, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,500
      • Sep 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Belknap Realty Executives Legacy

  • /26

    $201,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8025 Woodglen Ln Unit 307, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,223

    Last Listing Agent Tamara O'Connor Premier Living Properties

    8025 Woodglen Ln Unit 307, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /11

      Est $230,161 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Tower Ct Unit 15, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      15 Tower Ct Unit 15, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vilma Sekona Keller Williams Experience

  • /39

    $570,875 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    20W481 Westminster Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,696

    Last Listing Agent Beth Tischler Real Broker, LLC

    20W481 Westminster Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /23

      Est $490,595 Not Listed For Sale

      9S215 Kearney Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      9S215 Kearney Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Feinstein Compass

  • /3

    $775,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2395 Durand Dr Unit 12B, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,271

    Last Listing Agent Shanon Tully Platinum Partners Realtors

    2395 Durand Dr Unit 12B, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /36

      Est $713,522 Not Listed For Sale

      9S148 Landsfield Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      9S148 Landsfield Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Ryan @ Properties

  • /38

    $685,600 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    530 Mark Ln, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,310

    Last Listing Agent Laura Weidner Keller Williams Experience

    530 Mark Ln, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /61

      Est $601,650 Not Listed For Sale

      1131 61st St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1131 61st St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Ruff Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    6525 Main St Unit 204, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,730

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Michniewicz Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    6525 Main St Unit 204, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /29

      Est $551,748 Not Listed For Sale

      612 Ridgeview St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      612 Ridgeview St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Coyle Platinum Partners Realtors

  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1032 61st St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,315

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Stover Weichert, Realtors - Homes by Presto

    1032 61st St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /2

      Est $663,920 Not Listed For Sale

      7617 Queens Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7617 Queens Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sachin Patel The Agency X

  • /30

    $615,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    7326 Ticonderoga Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,724

    Last Listing Agent Barb Healy Baird & Warner

    7326 Ticonderoga Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /23

      Est $435,004 Not Listed For Sale

      1038 Norfolk St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1038 Norfolk St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Luisito Fanlo Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /32

    $465,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2200 59th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,886

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fernandez Century 21 Circle

    2200 59th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /24

      Est $478,330 Not Listed For Sale

      9S129 Cumnor Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      9S129 Cumnor Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Grzetic Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /25

    $242,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    480 74th St Unit 105, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,903

    Last Listing Agent Kim Heller Baird & Warner

    480 74th St Unit 105, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /21

      Est $240,406 Not Listed For Sale

      500 74th St Unit 102, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      500 74th St Unit 102, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valentina Kelbus Prestige Real Estate Group Inc

  • /2

    $1,500,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    217 60th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,175

    Last Listing Agent Valdas Meliukstis Value Home Realty, Inc.

    217 60th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /31

      Est $505,158 Not Listed For Sale

      6091 Chase Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6091 Chase Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patty Wardlow @ Properties

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home