11,365

Homes in ZIP Code 60516

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $479,040 Not Listed For Sale

      7309 Binder Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7309 Binder Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vande Lune @ Properties

  • /30

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    5960 Pershing Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    Freshly painted 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers hardwood flooring and spacious one-level living on nearly 1/2 acre lot. The sunny kitchen has large bay windows and was updated in 2025 with white cabinets, granite countertops, tile backsplash and has stainless steel appliances. Most of the rooms have hardwood flooring. The Master Suite has an attached on-suite bathroom and flex room for office, gym

    Margaret Peggie Costello @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    5960 Pershing Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /26

    $334,900 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6330 Prideham St Unit 138, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,372

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Matune Baird & Warner

    6330 Prideham St Unit 138, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /8

      Est $755,156 Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Newport Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1800 Newport Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Stillwell john greene Realtor

  • /22

    $1,500,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,491 Sq Ft

    5535 Brookbank Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    Build in Progress!!! Stunning New Construction in Great Downers Grove Location!!! Experience luxury living just a 15-minute walk from Downtown Downers Grove, where charming boutiques, great restaurants, and scenic parks await. Nestled on a quiet tree lined street, this stunning two-story home showcases a modern farmhouse design. Step inside to soaring 9' ceilings, wood beams, and an open-concept

    Matthew Tarchala Realty One Group Heartland

    5535 Brookbank Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /43

    $829,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    960 86th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,187

    Last Listing Agent Albert Miranda Hangar Homes Realty, LLC

    960 86th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /20

      Est $246,711 Not Listed For Sale

      444 Redondo Dr Unit 109, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      444 Redondo Dr Unit 109, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Monaco Century 21 Circle

  • /17

    $200,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft

    521 73rd St Unit 104, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    WELCOME HOME TO THIS LOVELY AND INVITING 1ST FLR CONDO WITH 2 LARGE BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS, LIVING ROOM WITH SLIDING GLASS DOOR TO THE PATIO, DINING ROOM AND WOOD CABINET KITCHEN. WALK OUT TO THE PATIO AND ENJOY THE PERENIAL FLOWERS AND PLANTS. ASSESMENTS INCL-WATER, GAS, INSURANCE, SWIMMING POOL & CLUBHOUSE. EXCELLENT LOCATION CLOSE TO SHOPS, SCHOOLS & METRA. PRE-APPROVED OFFERS PLEASE. GOOD CLEAN

    Michael Zawislak Baird & Warner

    521 73rd St Unit 104, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    505 Redondo Dr Unit 206, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,786

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wenzel Wenzel Select Properties, Ltd.

    505 Redondo Dr Unit 206, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /30

      Est $656,043 Not Listed For Sale

      6125 Stonewall Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      6125 Stonewall Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Kowalczyk HomeSmart Realty Group

  • /15

    $449,000

    • Land
    • 1.83 Acres
    • $245,355 per Acre

    2963 87th St, Darien, IL 60561

    Prime residential opportunity in Darien, Illinois, offering approximately 1.83 acres with significant frontage along 87th Street. Measuring approximately 132 x 600, this property provides a unique opportunity for a variety of uses whether you're a homeowner looking to create a private estate or an investor exploring future potential. Currently situated on the property is a small home that serves

    Deanna Mihalek Real Broker, LLC

    2963 87th St, Darien, IL 60561
  • /43

    $751,801 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1801 Newport Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,533

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Kramer @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    1801 Newport Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /21

      Est $600,994 Not Listed For Sale

      6781 Barrett St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6781 Barrett St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Omni Kompare Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Connections

  • /21

    $387,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    1933 Wellington Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    Welcome to 1933 Wellington in the desirable Kensington Place community of Downers Grove-where style, comfort, and location come together seamlessly. Step inside to find a light-filled interior with an inviting layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The updated kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring white cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless

    Vicky Manasses john greene, Realtor

    1933 Wellington Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /28

    $330,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1963 Loomes Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,075

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Byrne Baird & Warner

    1963 Loomes Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /20

      Est $268,838 Not Listed For Sale

      6525 Main St Unit 401, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6525 Main St Unit 401, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Slav Polinski @ Properties

  • /24

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft

    6065 Chase Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    Cozy split-level on a MASSIVE nearly 110' x 132' lot - and all the big-ticket items are already DONE! Your new home has easy access to Downtown Downers Grove, Target, shops, and more! Walk right into a freshly painted (first/second floors) home with the ideal floor plan perfect for the way you choose to live. Nicely sized living room that flows right to your dining room and kitchen. Kitchen

    Brandon Blankenship Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    6065 Chase Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /37

    $1,425,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    421 Bunning Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,326,038

    Last Listing Agent Bob Jaeger eXp Realty

    421 Bunning Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /21

      Est $187,894 Not Listed For Sale

      8020 Woodglen Ln Unit 110, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      8020 Woodglen Ln Unit 110, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /30

    $740,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,351 Sq Ft

    925 Lancaster Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    Beautifully updated home in a prime Downers Grove location! This spacious residence offers 4 large bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with over 3,000 sq ft of living space . Freshly painted throughout with refinished hardwood floors, the home features bright, open living spaces and a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The main level showcases a welcoming living

    Carlton Buck Compass

    925 Lancaster Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    7403 Canterbury Place Unit 212, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,049

    Last Listing Agent Rose Pagonis Keller Williams Infinity

    7403 Canterbury Place Unit 212, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /20

      Est $290,519 Not Listed For Sale

      915 Ashbury Ave Unit 43, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      915 Ashbury Ave Unit 43, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,500
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Loreta Ropas RE/MAX

  • /4

    $753,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2505 75th St, Darien, IL 60561

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $753,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,532

    Last Listing Agent Deneen Ruffolo Realty Executives Midwest

    2505 75th St, Darien, IL 60561
    • /17

      Est $517,865 Not Listed For Sale

      10S170 Havens Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      10S170 Havens Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Anteliz Baird Warner

  • /33

    $755,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1906 Concord Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,659

    Last Listing Agent Patty Wardlow @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    1906 Concord Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /29

      Est $384,337 Not Listed For Sale

      1916 Wellington Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1916 Wellington Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Kolpek Platinum Partners Realtors

  • /27

    $565,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6650 Powell St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,874

    Last Listing Agent Donald Shedor Shedor Realty Group

    6650 Powell St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /10

      Est $236,533 Not Listed For Sale

      8025 Woodglen Ln Unit 310, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      8025 Woodglen Ln Unit 310, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raissa Alandy @ Properties

  • /29

    $935,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1029 Oxford St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,211

    Last Listing Agent Valdas Meliukstis Value Home Realty, Inc.

    1029 Oxford St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /25

      Est $596,864 Not Listed For Sale

      10S280 Havens Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      10S280 Havens Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Macak Keller Williams Infinity

  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    512 Redondo Dr Unit 107, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,626

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Dix Compass

    512 Redondo Dr Unit 107, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /26

      Est $308,579 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 61st St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1005 61st St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Francine Caliendo RE/MAX

  • /26

    $492,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6718 Briargate Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,767

    Last Listing Agent Karen Miller Keller Williams Experience

    6718 Briargate Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /23

      Est $510,455 Not Listed For Sale

      6910 Creekside Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      6910 Creekside Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,700
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Titterington Platinum Partners Realtors

  • /35

    $551,500 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6766 Valley View Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,474

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Martinath Compass

    6766 Valley View Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /35

      Est $498,491 Not Listed For Sale

      1737 Concord Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1737 Concord Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stefanie D'Agostino Redfin Corporation

  • /72

    $1,975,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1227 Arnold Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,982,307

    Last Listing Agent Ann Pancotto Compass

    1227 Arnold Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /27

      Est $505,455 Not Listed For Sale

      6720 Barrett St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6720 Barrett St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Braatz RE/MAX

  • /29

    $435,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,105

    Last Listing Agent Slav Polinski @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
    • /37

      Est $776,670 Not Listed For Sale

      5814 Washington St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5814 Washington St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vince Keller Keller Williams Premiere Properties

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home