11,365

Homes in ZIP Code 60516

Section Image
  • /73

    $650,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    UNIQUE AND AMAZING!!! THE RARE OFFERING OF A BEAUTIFUL HOME ON OVER 1/2 ACRE LOT WITH ===CITY WATER AND SEWER=== LOCATED IN THE WILDLY DESIRED ~VILLAGE OF DOWNERS GROVE!! THE GORGEOUS .63 ACRES OF LAND IS PERFECT FOR THE OUTDOOR LOVER AND IS PICTURESQUE AND PEACEFUL!! FULLY PERMITED POOL INSTALLED IN 2020 IS FABULOUS AND HAS ALL THE PROTECTIONS IN PLACE FOR SAFETY!! NUMEROUS UPDATES AND

    Sarah Menke @properties Christies International Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /21

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1116 Adelia St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    This incredibly charming 3 bed 1 bath home in Downers Grove was completely renovated in August of 2022. Inside, you'll find an updated kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances and a cozy breakfast nook. Down the hall, discover a large sunlight-filled living room along with three spacious bedrooms. Spend time outside on your back deck in your private, fully fenced in backyard.

    Lauren Walz Coldwell Banker Realty

    1116 Adelia St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /25

    $475,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6924 Valley View Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,506

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Lannert Keller Williams Experience

    6924 Valley View Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      2007 Maple Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2007 Maple Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,900
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mia Micaletti Field Street Properties, LLC

  • /32

    $600,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft

    8708 Coventry Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

    Updated home boasting a chef's kitchen equipped with a waterfall island, premium appliances, a wine fridge, and a coffee bar. The open floor plan features new oak hardwood floors & updated bathrooms as well. Oversized owners' suite with dual closets. Impressive entry with soaring vaulted ceilings. Family room walks out at ground level and has a masonry fireplace as its focal point. Functional

    Bryan Bomba @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    8708 Coventry Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /4

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1220 83rd St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    Great location, excellent schools. This home features hardwood flooring, all bedrooms on main level, Back doors leads to huge yard and the awesome forest view. Owner is IL licensed managing broker

    Vic Poskus Super Buy Realty

    1220 83rd St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /43

    $662,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2308 61st St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,588

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Glover Platinum Partners Realtors

    2308 61st St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /2

      Est $830,984 Not Listed For Sale

      5725 Hillcrest Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5725 Hillcrest Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $787,500
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Pagels Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /58

    $675,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft

    8724 Coventry Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517

    Offer Deadline Saturday, 4/25 @ 5PM. See details below. Located in the sought after Farmingdale Village subdivision, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 full and 1 half bathroom home offers a perfect blend of modern updates, functional space, and timeless design. Built in 2013, the home features a welcoming two story foyer and open concept main level ideal for both everyday living and

    Sabrina Glover Platinum Partners Realtors

    8724 Coventry Dr, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /23

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1724 Hall Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    Spacious home in great neighborhood. 2500 sq ft living space. 4 bedrooms, 2.1 bathrooms plus finished full basement. Granite countertop, stainless appliance. Premium cul-de-sac. Convenient location, close to shopping & restaurants. Easy access to I-355 and 55.

    Emily Chou Pan Realty LLC

    1724 Hall Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /24

    $382,500 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6030 Belmont Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,128

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Bushka HomeSmart Connect LLC

    6030 Belmont Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /29

      Est $886,250 Not Listed For Sale

      2454 Durand Dr Unit 2B, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2454 Durand Dr Unit 2B, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Cuchna Keller Williams Premiere Properties

  • /54

    $850,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft

    1117 Jefferson Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    This one of a kind custom-built home with Cape Cod charm showcases an inviting, sweeping front porch and is situated on a huge storybook wooded setting in a perfect Downers Grove location. Presenting 5 bedrooms 3.5 baths, an oversized bonus room, huge Laundry room and a finished basement. This unique home offers incredible living space, tons of closet and storage areas and a private, peaceful and

    Gayle Mullins Platinum Partners Realtors

    1117 Jefferson Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5519 Fairview Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,971

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hanson Baird & Warner

    5519 Fairview Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /16

      Est $295,694 Not Listed For Sale

      7339 Canterbury Place Unit 192, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7339 Canterbury Place Unit 192, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Peggie Costello @ Properties

  • /39

    $785,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft

    2515 Leander Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    Beautifully maintained and move-in ready home in the highly desirable Hobson Hill community, located within the award-winning Downers Grove North High School district. Built just a few years ago and meticulously cared for, this home offers the perfect balance of modern design, functionality, and long-term potential. The open-concept layout is filled with natural light, further enhanced by a

    Sang Han Platinum Partners Realtors

    2515 Leander Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /24

    $625,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    940 Weatherbee Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,648

    Last Listing Agent Emily Kaczmarek Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    940 Weatherbee Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /11

      Est $223,447 Not Listed For Sale

      7303 Winthrop Way Unit 4, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      7303 Winthrop Way Unit 4, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Heller Baird Warner

  • /36

    $949,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,378 Sq Ft

    412 66th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    Nestled in the heart of Downers Grove, 412 66th St is a home where timeless charm meets modern sophistication thoughtfully designed by homeowner interior designer. This beautifully updated property offers three spacious bedrooms, including a first floor primary suite with an adjacent office a perfect setup for remote work or quiet retreat. With three full bathrooms, a convenient powder room, and

    Saulius Galinskas Compass

    412 66th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /41

    $630,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1708 White Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,766

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lowe Compass

    1708 White Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /39

      Est $1,268,517 Not Listed For Sale

      1742 Brian Grant Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1742 Brian Grant Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patty Wardlow @ Properties

  • /35

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft

    1740 Oxnard Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    Move-In Ready Home, featuring tons of Upgrades on a Beautiful Lot! Gorgeous Kitchen with Granite Island, High- end Stainless appliances including Double Convection Oven and Micro, and separate Cooktop. Stunning floor-to-ceiling brick Fireplace in the Family Room, as well as an additional Fireplace in the Living Room. Large Bedrooms, including a Master Suite with a wall of closets, and Master Bath

    Karen Trevor Baird & Warner

    1740 Oxnard Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /42

    $465,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    6901 Meadowcrest Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,359

    Last Listing Agent Slav Polinski @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    6901 Meadowcrest Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /28

      Est $545,086 Not Listed For Sale

      2563 Cedar Hill Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2563 Cedar Hill Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barb Healy Baird Warner

  • /85

    $685,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft

    6831 Plymouth Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    WOW...Totally "UPDATED" Modern Luxury Home with SO MUCH to Offer.... Spacious 5 BR's w/Walk-in Closets & 3 FULL Baths - PERFECT FOR TODAY'S FLEXIBLE LIFESTYLE!! From Opening the Front Door you enter into a Spacious Foyer with Built-in Open Closet complete w/Hooks, Long Shelf & Compartmental Baskets. Foyer leads you to step onto the NEW Composite Deck & Paver Brick Patio as you Enjoy your Privacy

    Karen Reicher RE/MAX Enterprises

    6831 Plymouth Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    6207 Woodward Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $420,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,653

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Clements Baird & Warner

    6207 Woodward Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /32

      Est $792,801 Not Listed For Sale

      5601 Elinor Ave Unit 1C, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5601 Elinor Ave Unit 1C, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $769,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Jaeger eXp Realty

  • /17

    $239,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft

    521 73rd St Unit 105, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    Move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath first-floor condo in the desirable Farmingdale community. Features fresh paint, newer appliances, updated bathrooms, and its own furnace inside the unit. Enjoy laundry and extra storage in the building, assigned parking plus ample guest parking, and easy access to the clubhouse. The unit is rentable, ideal for owners or investors. Assessments include heat, water,

    Alex Ozadovskyy Invest Smart Realty Inc.

    521 73rd St Unit 105, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /28

    $702,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6561 Dunham Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,866

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Lemmons-Svoboda Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    6561 Dunham Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /53

      Est $917,256 Not Listed For Sale

      19W124 Woodcreek Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      19W124 Woodcreek Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Rodriguez Realty of America, LLC

  • /22

    $239,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    7920 Woodglen Ln Unit 207, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    GORGEOUS and Move-In Ready! This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo in desirable Lake in the Woods offers modern style and comfort throughout. The kitchen features white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, and plenty of storage. Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled with new vanities and countertops. Enjoy newer flooring, a brand-new sliding door, and an extra-large balcony

    Maria Ivette Hollendoner Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    7920 Woodglen Ln Unit 207, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /35

    $535,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    532 66th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,308

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Campione RE/MAX Action

    532 66th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /21

      Est $904,579 Not Listed For Sale

      413 66th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      413 66th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $817,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Shuta Baird Warner

  • /31

    $714,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft

    512 68th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in desirable south Downers Grove. A charming covered front porch creates a warm first impression and invites you inside to a thoughtfully designed layout that balances comfort and functionality. The main level offers both formal and casual living spaces, filled with natural light and an open, airy feel. The beautifully recently updated kitchen

    Joanna Matthies @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    512 68th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /6

    $505,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5813 Dunham Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,535

    Last Listing Agent Agata Zabludowska Exit Realty Redefined

    5813 Dunham Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /18

      Est $308,911 Not Listed For Sale

      1699 Boundary Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      1699 Boundary Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Schroeder Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /31

    $599,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    1327 59th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained solid brick ranch offering nearly 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on an expansive .41-acre lot. Blending timeless construction with modern updates, this home provides both comfort and style in every detail. The stunning kitchen, completely updated in 2022, features rich hardwood flooring, elegant quartz countertops, high-quality

    Thomas Pilafas Charles Rutenberg Realty

    1327 59th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6413 Otto Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,836

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Deschamp Exit Real Estate Partners

    6413 Otto Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /4

      Est $287,667 Not Listed For Sale

      2732 Northcrest Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      2732 Northcrest Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130% Above List Price
      • 401 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Grinter Realtopia Real Estate Inc

  • /21

    $215,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    505 Redondo Dr Unit 407, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    Naturistic community with wooded areas, lake views, mature trees, professional landscaping and open green space encompasses this tranquil subdivision. This spacious condo has 2 BR's, in unit laundry, MBR w/a walk in closet, and a 30' deck running the length of the unit overlooking green space and w/a scenic lake view. It's neat, clean and freshly painted as well, creating a space that is ready to

    Gary Barnes Compass

    505 Redondo Dr Unit 407, Downers Grove, IL 60516

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home