791

Recently Sold Homes in 19335

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $609,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    364 National Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,640

    Last Listing Agent Maria Moran Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Oxford

    364 National Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /49

    $806,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    707 Dover Court Place, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,149

    Last Listing Agent The Murphy Team LLC Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    707 Dover Court Place, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /22

    $1,300,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    223 Hockley Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,328

    Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    223 Hockley Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /36

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    114 Clearview Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,572

    Last Listing Agent Jim Phillips Keller Williams Realty Group

    114 Clearview Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • 430 Jefferson Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    430 Jefferson Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,960

    Last Listing Agent Brian Maloney VRA Realty

    430 Jefferson Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /46

    $436,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2 Martins Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,580

    Last Listing Agent Hala Imms BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont

    2 Martins Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /31

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    17 Parkside Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,318

    Last Listing Agent Alane Falcone AMF Real Estate Services

    17 Parkside Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    303 Astor Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,263

    Last Listing Agent Alison Maguire DoorLife Real Estate, LLC

    303 Astor Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /50

    $875,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    113 Blue Ribbon Way, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,334

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Fonash Four Oaks Real Estate LLC

    113 Blue Ribbon Way, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /29

    $717,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    112 Birch Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,768

    Last Listing Agent Catherine McClatchy Coldwell Banker Realty

    112 Birch Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /20

    $565,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    141 Crawford Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,207

    Last Listing Agent Steve Barr Barr Realty Inc.

    141 Crawford Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /10

    $559,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    16 Grayson Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Stonemill Village

    16 Grayson Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /40

    $398,500

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    326 Jefferson Ave Unit 26, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,280

    Last Listing Agent Damien Michalosky Damien Joseph Michalosky

    326 Jefferson Ave Unit 26, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /41

    $780,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    519 Sherbrook Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,126

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Willcox Coldwell Banker Realty

    519 Sherbrook Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /35

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3718 Bungalow Glade, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Dampman Opus Elite Real Estate

    3718 Bungalow Glade, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /11

    $399,480

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2614 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Towns

    2614 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /22

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    317 William Taft Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,471

    Last Listing Agent Dana Dunn Realty Mark Cityscape-King of Prussia

    317 William Taft Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /24

    $625,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    551 Trifecta Rd Unit 323, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Teschner Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc.

    551 Trifecta Rd Unit 323, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /44

    $567,500

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1713 Hydrangea Way, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Wagner RE/MAX Action Associates

    1713 Hydrangea Way, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /28

    $315,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    141 Ascot Ct Unit 26, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,878

    Last Listing Agent Liz Facenda RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square

    141 Ascot Ct Unit 26, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /25

    $450,100

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    419 Sunset Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,883

    Last Listing Agent Dave Batty Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    419 Sunset Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /52

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    122 Garris Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,396

    Last Listing Agent Colby Martin Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    122 Garris Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /2

    $293,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    700 E Lancaster Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $283/SF

    Current Estimated Value $312,364

    Last Listing Agent Dave Ashe VRA Realty

    700 E Lancaster Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /2

    $453,196

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    113 Vienna Blvd Unit 47, Glenmoore, PA 19343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tyrrell DePaul Realty

    113 Vienna Blvd Unit 47, Glenmoore, PA 19343
  • /3

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1735 Shadyside Rd, West Bradford Township, PA 19335

    • Land
    • 14.52 Acres
    • $27,548 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Christie KW Greater West Chester

    1735 Shadyside Rd, West Bradford Township, PA 19335
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    335 E Lancaster Ave Unit C-6, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Thomas RE/MAX Action Associates

    335 E Lancaster Ave Unit C-6, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /38

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1222 Glenside Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,130

    Last Listing Agent Christine Tobelmann Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1222 Glenside Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /17

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    7 Foxcroft Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,219

    Last Listing Agent John Kustafik Times Real Estate, Inc.

    7 Foxcroft Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /16

    $287,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3805 Humpton Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,638

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Fantanarosa RE/MAX Action Associates

    3805 Humpton Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /2

    $715,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    614 Yardley Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,701

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Johnson RE/MAX Professional Realty

    614 Yardley Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    509 W Uwchlan Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,899

    Last Listing Agent Dave Ashe VRA Realty

    509 W Uwchlan Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /2

    $14,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1236 Shadyside Rd, West Bradford Township, PA 19335

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $56,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 747 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,020

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Dugan Realty One Group Restore

    1236 Shadyside Rd, West Bradford Township, PA 19335
  • /55

    $830,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    107 Brookhollow Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,080

    Last Listing Agent Tameka Goldsborough RE/MAX Town & Country

    107 Brookhollow Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /48

    $730,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    314 Jefferis Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,931

    Last Listing Agent Karen Boyd Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    314 Jefferis Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /38

    $370,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3710 Hazelwood Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,023

    Last Listing Agent William Holder Real Broker, LLC

    3710 Hazelwood Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /65

    $965,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1309 Richmond Place, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,267

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cusack Coldwell Banker Realty

    1309 Richmond Place, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /76

    $1,575,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    120 Lyndell Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,523,353

    Last Listing Agent Derek Ryan Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    120 Lyndell Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /49

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    106 Trowbridge Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,000

    Last Listing Agent Trish Chupein Weichert, Realtors - Cornerstone

    106 Trowbridge Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /64

    $1,275,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1127 Oak Hollow Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,278,838

    Last Listing Agent Holly Gross BHHS Fox & Roach-West Chester

    1127 Oak Hollow Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /54

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    102 Stonebridge Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,770

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Strickland Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    102 Stonebridge Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home