10,107

Recently Sold DuPage County IL Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $305,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    8094 S Garfield Ave Unit 4-3, Burr Ridge, IL 60527

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,523

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Miller Keller Williams ONEChicago

    8094 S Garfield Ave Unit 4-3, Burr Ridge, IL 60527
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    640 Lido Terrace W, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,067

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Buncic @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    640 Lido Terrace W, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /27

    $399,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1704 Paddington Ave, Naperville, IL 60563

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,707

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Anderson RE/MAX of Naperville

    1704 Paddington Ave, Naperville, IL 60563
  • /18

    $355,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2757 Forest Glen Pkwy, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,098

    Last Listing Agent Madalina Tat NHR Brokerage LLC

    2757 Forest Glen Pkwy, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /27

    $726,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    367 N Park Blvd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,639

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Barbaccia Partners Real Estate of IL

    367 N Park Blvd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /56

    $640,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    645 Rosewood Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,563

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Young Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    645 Rosewood Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /28

    $339,999 Sold May 23, 2025

    4066 Boulder Ct Unit 4066, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,786

    Last Listing Agent Hunza Anwar Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    4066 Boulder Ct Unit 4066, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /48

    $565,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    306 Orchard Ln, Bloomingdale, IL 60108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,660

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie D'Agostino Redfin Corporation

    306 Orchard Ln, Bloomingdale, IL 60108
  • /22

    $287,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1500 S Ardmore Ave Unit 300, Villa Park, IL 60181

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,421

    Last Listing Agent Carla Heitz HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1500 S Ardmore Ave Unit 300, Villa Park, IL 60181
  • /66

    $1,625,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    12 Woodstock Ave, Clarendon Hills, IL 60514

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,672,547

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Stach Compass

    12 Woodstock Ave, Clarendon Hills, IL 60514
  • /20

    $415,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    105 Wallace St, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,585

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Klausing Real Broker LLC

    105 Wallace St, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /23

    $310,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    824 Minnesota Cir Unit 3, Carol Stream, IL 60188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,277

    Last Listing Agent Marta Lazic Redfin Corporation

    824 Minnesota Cir Unit 3, Carol Stream, IL 60188
  • /32

    $410,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    302 S Mason St, Bensenville, IL 60106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,941

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Vargas PROSALES REALTY

    302 S Mason St, Bensenville, IL 60106
  • /15

    $278,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1083 Lakewood Cir, Carol Stream, IL 60188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,643

    Last Listing Agent Holly Pfister Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1083 Lakewood Cir, Carol Stream, IL 60188
  • /12

    $335,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    6337 Brighton St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,235

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Clarizio @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6337 Brighton St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /33

    $995,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    255 E 3rd St, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,806

    Last Listing Agent Jill Giorno @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    255 E 3rd St, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /26

    $435,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1112 Woodlake Dr, Carol Stream, IL 60188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,006

    Last Listing Agent Mary Tremonte Baird & Warner

    1112 Woodlake Dr, Carol Stream, IL 60188
  • /47

    $640,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1750 Oxnard Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,893

    Last Listing Agent Linda Saracco RE/MAX Market

    1750 Oxnard Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /39

    $430,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    2286 Brookside Ln, Aurora, IL 60502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,249

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Byrne Baird & Warner

    2286 Brookside Ln, Aurora, IL 60502
  • /19

    $325,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    701 S Villa Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,968

    Last Listing Agent CC Whitt J.W. Reedy Realty

    701 S Villa Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181
  • /22

    $259,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    307 Walters Ln Unit 1A, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,006

    Last Listing Agent Sara Sogol Redfin Corporation

    307 Walters Ln Unit 1A, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /31

    $308,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1355 Hampshire Ct Unit 15511, Roselle, IL 60172

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,018

    Last Listing Agent Urszula Szydlo HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1355 Hampshire Ct Unit 15511, Roselle, IL 60172
  • /24

    $485,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    253 Fremont Ct, Bloomingdale, IL 60108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,539

    Last Listing Agent Christy Alwin Redfin Corporation

    253 Fremont Ct, Bloomingdale, IL 60108
  • /26

    $676,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,519

Unlisted Address
  • /15

    $395,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    7102 Beechnut Ln, Darien, IL 60561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,865

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Lekousis Compass

    7102 Beechnut Ln, Darien, IL 60561
  • /24

    $330,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1539 Apple Grove Ln, Westmont, IL 60559

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,088

    Last Listing Agent Indu Sethi Baird & Warner

    1539 Apple Grove Ln, Westmont, IL 60559
  • /9

    $1,175,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1516 Darien Club Dr Unit 4, Darien, IL 60561

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,601

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Pawlak Keller Williams Experience

    1516 Darien Club Dr Unit 4, Darien, IL 60561
  • /52

    $539,990 Sold May 22, 2025

    362 Summit Cir, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    362 Summit Cir, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /12

    $249,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2646 Country Oaks Ct Unit 1, Aurora, IL 60502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,911

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Luchtenburg Daniel And Associates Real Estate

    2646 Country Oaks Ct Unit 1, Aurora, IL 60502
  • /26

    $395,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    548 Delaware Trail, Carol Stream, IL 60188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,202

    Last Listing Agent Mike Berg Berg Properties

    548 Delaware Trail, Carol Stream, IL 60188
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    29W139 Barnes Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,980

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Walsh Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    29W139 Barnes Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /15

    $405,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    146 Bay Dr, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,291

    Last Listing Agent William Brooks Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    146 Bay Dr, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /24

    $850,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    208 Bonnie Brae Rd, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,643

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Farmar Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    208 Bonnie Brae Rd, Hinsdale, IL 60521
  • /7

    $312,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    7 Blue Jay Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,943

    Last Listing Agent Houry Rezaie RE/MAX of Naperville

    7 Blue Jay Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /31

    $407,500 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    143 Sussex Ct Unit 13653, Roselle, IL 60172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,412

    Last Listing Agent Apara Leekha Property Economics, Inc.

    143 Sussex Ct Unit 13653, Roselle, IL 60172
  • /40

    $425,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1710 Dixon Dr, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,741

    Last Listing Agent Judy Cox Results Realty ERA Powered

    1710 Dixon Dr, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /26

    $434,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    695 Station Blvd, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,943

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Rizzo Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    695 Station Blvd, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /28

    $675,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    831 W North St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,256

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Horkan City Gate Real Estate Inc.

    831 W North St, Hinsdale, IL 60521
  • /2

    $1,075,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4218 Florence Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,174

    Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    4218 Florence Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515
  • /15

    $309,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1 S Lincoln Ave Unit 213, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF

    Current Estimated Value $310,782

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hughes Compass

    1 S Lincoln Ave Unit 213, Lombard, IL 60148

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home