657

Recently Sold Homes in 27704

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    902 Golden Crest Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,478

    Last Listing Agent Dee Love Keller Williams Elite Realty

    902 Golden Crest Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /25

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    11 Stone Village Ct, Durham, NC 27704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,018

    Last Listing Agent Johnny May Nest Realty of the Triangle

    11 Stone Village Ct, Durham, NC 27704
  • /32

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2028 Buffalo Way, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,275

    Last Listing Agent Mikaela Rojas PREFERRED PROPERTIES GROUP OF THE TRIANGLE LLC

    2028 Buffalo Way, Durham, NC 27704
  • /4

    $278,649

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2210 Rabbitbrush St, Durham, NC 27704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    KB Home Aster Ridge

    2210 Rabbitbrush St, Durham, NC 27704
  • /6

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1167 Masters Place Way Unit 178, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Johnson SM North Carolina Brokerage

    1167 Masters Place Way Unit 178, Durham, NC 27703
  • /34

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    505 Stratton Way, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,613

    Last Listing Agent Diana Campos NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    505 Stratton Way, Durham, NC 27704
  • /21

    $409,990

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1117 Sawmill Grove Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    1117 Sawmill Grove Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /33

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3515 Mountain Brook Cir, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,620

    Last Listing Agent Fara Pourshariati Compass -- Raleigh

    3515 Mountain Brook Cir, Durham, NC 27704
  • /18

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5605 Sky Lane Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,896

    Last Listing Agent Paul Hensley Hensley Real Estate Appraisal

    5605 Sky Lane Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /27

    $266,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2704 Shaftsbury St, Durham, NC 27704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,817

    Last Listing Agent Cory Sherman Keller Williams Elite Realty

    2704 Shaftsbury St, Durham, NC 27704
  • /67

    $471,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5708 Whippoorwill St, Durham, NC 27704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,075

    Last Listing Agent Mary-Kathryn Smith Keller Williams Elite Realty

    5708 Whippoorwill St, Durham, NC 27704
  • /14

    $632,735

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1172 Masters Place Way Unit 146, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,164

1172 Masters Place Way Unit 146, Durham, NC 27703
  • /36

    $193,900

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1006 E Club Blvd, Durham, NC 27704

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,867

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Mack Gerald Mack Realty

    1006 E Club Blvd, Durham, NC 27704
  • /2

    $298,549

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3005 Chrys St, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    KB Home Aster Ridge

    3005 Chrys St, Durham, NC 27704
  • /26

    $304,990

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2057 Glen Crossing Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,504

    Starlight Homes Glenn Crossing

    2057 Glen Crossing Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /14

    $205,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1917 Faucette Ave, Durham, NC 27704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,667

    Last Listing Agent Nevin Whitehead DASH Carolina

    1917 Faucette Ave, Durham, NC 27704
  • /28

    $299,990

    Sold Jul 06, 2025

    1124 Tofino Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Morrow Eastwood Construction LLC

    1124 Tofino Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /19

    $299,990

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3006 Fulong Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,544

    Starlight Homes Glenn Crossing

    3006 Fulong Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /24

    $395,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2709 Farthing St, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,917

    Last Listing Agent Liz Dean Inhabit Real Estate

    2709 Farthing St, Durham, NC 27704
  • /21

    $457,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3357 Denise St, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noelle Osika Inhabit Real Estate

    3357 Denise St, Durham, NC 27704
  • /20

    $369,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5214 Stanley Rd, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,695

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Yarrington Grow Local Realty, LLC

    5214 Stanley Rd, Durham, NC 27704
  • /16

    $467,735

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    503 Maumelle Way Unit 210, Durham, NC 27703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

503 Maumelle Way Unit 210, Durham, NC 27703
  • /25

    $224,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2103 Farthing St, Durham, NC 27704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,036

    Last Listing Agent Mary Wible Nest Realty of the Triangle

    2103 Farthing St, Durham, NC 27704
  • /6

    $323,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1046 Mountain Crown St, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Ramsey Ramsey Realtors Team Inc

    1046 Mountain Crown St, Durham, NC 27703
  • /16

    $264,990

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3035 Fulong Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Glenn Crossing

    3035 Fulong Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /12

    $551,700

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1037 Masters Place Way Unit 112, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,799

1037 Masters Place Way Unit 112, Durham, NC 27703
  • /40

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2407 Miriam Cir, Durham, NC 27704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,808

    Last Listing Agent Jason Dapkevich Keller Williams Legacy

    2407 Miriam Cir, Durham, NC 27704
  • /21

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1110 Allgood St, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,843

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Casselman EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    1110 Allgood St, Durham, NC 27704
  • /12

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3615 Cub Creek Rd, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,143

    Last Listing Agent Temekia Cyrus MBA Real Estate Group

    3615 Cub Creek Rd, Durham, NC 27704
  • /27

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3007 Cardinal Lake Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,780

    Last Listing Agent Logan Greene Raleigh Realty Inc.

    3007 Cardinal Lake Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /18

    $279,990

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1301 Tofino Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,846

    Starlight Homes Glenn Crossing

    1301 Tofino Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /26

    $314,990

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2031 Glen Crossing Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,381

    Starlight Homes Glenn Crossing

    2031 Glen Crossing Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /24

    $284,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2005 Silent Bend Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,201

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    2005 Silent Bend Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /23

    $565,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1161 Masters Place Way Unit 176, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

1161 Masters Place Way Unit 176, Durham, NC 27703
  • /2

    $336,223

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3001 Chrys St, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    KB Home Aster Ridge

    3001 Chrys St, Durham, NC 27704
  • /13

    $299,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1324 Maplewood Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $262,281 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,205

    Last Listing Agent Roney Brown Keller Williams Realty

    1324 Maplewood Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /24

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    301 Monk Rd, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,848

    Last Listing Agent Adam Noe eXp Realty, LLC - C

    301 Monk Rd, Durham, NC 27704
  • /26

    $269,990

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2063 Glen Crossing Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,615

    Starlight Homes Glenn Crossing

    2063 Glen Crossing Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /19

    $304,990

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2107 Glen Crossing Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,128

    Starlight Homes Glenn Crossing

    2107 Glen Crossing Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /14

    $269,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    418 Craven St, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,524

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Shaffer Offerpad Brokerage LLC

    418 Craven St, Durham, NC 27704

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home