657

Recently Sold Homes in 27704

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    121 Argonne Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,299

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jackson Coldwell Banker HPW

    121 Argonne Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /19

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1811 E Geer St, Durham, NC 27704

    • Land
    • 10.94 Acres
    • $34,735 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,464

    Last Listing Agent Melissa White Keller Williams Central

    1811 E Geer St, Durham, NC 27704
  • /41

    $364,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2524 Banner St, Durham, NC 27704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,812

    Last Listing Agent paul Stinson Irby Stinson Realty

    2524 Banner St, Durham, NC 27704
  • /20

    $479,750

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    509 Maumelle Way Unit 207, Durham, NC 27703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,163

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Johnson SM North Carolina Brokerage

    509 Maumelle Way Unit 207, Durham, NC 27703
  • /4

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    67 Stonewall Way, Durham, NC 27704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,849

    Last Listing Agent Annie Freed Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    67 Stonewall Way, Durham, NC 27704
  • /27

    $375,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1 Serenity Ct, Durham, NC 27704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,356

    Last Listing Agent Amy Huller Aimee Anderson & Associates

    1 Serenity Ct, Durham, NC 27704
  • /16

    $289,990

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3034 Fulong Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,701

    Starlight Homes Glenn Crossing

    3034 Fulong Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /11

    $319,990

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1116 Merlot Hills Ln, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    1116 Merlot Hills Ln, Durham, NC 27704
  • /28

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4038 Redwood Rd, Durham, NC 27704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,460

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Wade Grand Slam Realty

    4038 Redwood Rd, Durham, NC 27704
  • /35

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    711 Wheat Mill Rd, Durham, NC 27704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,602

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Hocker Keller Williams Elite Realty

    711 Wheat Mill Rd, Durham, NC 27704
  • /34

    $348,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4103 Cheek Rd, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,411

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Hales Keller Williams Elite Realty

    4103 Cheek Rd, Durham, NC 27704
  • /21

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3702 Danube Ln, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,617

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

    3702 Danube Ln, Durham, NC 27704
  • /32

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2712 Elgin St, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,389

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Goldman Nest Realty of the Triangle

    2712 Elgin St, Durham, NC 27704
  • /2

    $289,497

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1031 Mountain Crown St, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    KB Home Aster Ridge

    1031 Mountain Crown St, Durham, NC 27704
  • /18

    $269,990

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3005 Fulong Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,667

    Starlight Homes Glenn Crossing

    3005 Fulong Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /21

    $325,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    20 Hidden Meadow Ct, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,786

    Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    20 Hidden Meadow Ct, Durham, NC 27704
  • /32

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    811 Avalon Rd, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,239

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Hernandez Coldwell Banker HPW

    811 Avalon Rd, Durham, NC 27704
  • /19

    $279,990

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3032 Fulong Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,425

    Starlight Homes Glenn Crossing

    3032 Fulong Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /35

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    308 Greenwood Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,464

    Last Listing Agent Susana Yourcheck Flex Realty

    308 Greenwood Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /2

    $303,533

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1997 Rabbitbrush St, Durham, NC 27704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    KB Home Aster Ridge

    1997 Rabbitbrush St, Durham, NC 27704
  • /51

    $595,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1143 Masters Place Way Unit 169, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

1143 Masters Place Way Unit 169, Durham, NC 27703
  • /13

    $526,050

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2019 Kapalua Way Unit 200, Durham, NC 27703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,666

2019 Kapalua Way Unit 200, Durham, NC 27703
  • /33

    $281,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    807 Shari Ct, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,197

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anson Northside Realty Inc.

    807 Shari Ct, Durham, NC 27704
  • /12

    $560,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2014 Kapalua Way Unit 194, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,565

2014 Kapalua Way Unit 194, Durham, NC 27703
  • /7

    $695,135

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1174 Masters Place Way Unit 147, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

1174 Masters Place Way Unit 147, Durham, NC 27703
  • /27

    $287,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2106 Buffalo Way, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,492

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Slone Keller Williams Elite Realty

    2106 Buffalo Way, Durham, NC 27704
  • /12

    $135,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3103 Dearborn Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,696

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Gregory Top Brokerage LLC

    3103 Dearborn Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /38

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4203 Panther Creek Pkwy, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,787

    Last Listing Agent Darren Brothers eXp Realty, LLC - C

    4203 Panther Creek Pkwy, Durham, NC 27704
  • /35

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1821 E Geer St, Durham, NC 27704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Zamorski Keller Williams Central

    1821 E Geer St, Durham, NC 27704
  • /27

    $387,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1215 Carpenter Falls Ave, Durham, NC 27704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    1215 Carpenter Falls Ave, Durham, NC 27704
  • /34

    $249,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    534 Hobkirks Place, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,287

    Last Listing Agent Bill Stevenson Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    534 Hobkirks Place, Durham, NC 27704
  • /46

    $395,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    620 Red Carriage Ave, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,567

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Fernandes Bellawood Properties, LLC

    620 Red Carriage Ave, Durham, NC 27704
  • /70

    $440,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    206 Argonne Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,166

    Last Listing Agent Katie Dinsmore Inhabit Real Estate

    206 Argonne Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /27

    $324,990

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2043 Glen Crossing Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Glenn Crossing

    2043 Glen Crossing Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /18

    $269,990

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1303 Tofino Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,412

    Starlight Homes Glenn Crossing

    1303 Tofino Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /31

    $259,990

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1215 Tofino Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Stellar Starlight Homes NC LLC

    1215 Tofino Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /30

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    844 Horton Rd Unit 56, Durham, NC 27704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,012

    Last Listing Agent Michael Newport Mallard Realty Group

    844 Horton Rd Unit 56, Durham, NC 27704
  • /19

    $329,990

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3019 Vitner Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    3019 Vitner Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /18

    $274,990

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3033 Fulong Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Glenn Crossing

    3033 Fulong Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    5309 Stanley Rd, Durham, NC 27704

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $30,864 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,667

    Last Listing Agent Adam Lindsay RE/MAX EXECUTIVE

    5309 Stanley Rd, Durham, NC 27704

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home