7

East Amherst, NY Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $274,900

    • Land
    • 32.5 Acres
    • $8,458 per Acre

    8095 Transit Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051

    Prime 32.5-acre vacant parcel located along highly traveled Transit Rd, offering exceptional visibility and accessibility in one of Western New York’s key commercial corridors. Zoned Restricted Business with agricultural overlay, this property allows for a wide range of permitted uses including agricultural operations, single-family residential development, professional and medical offices,

    Agent Photo

    David Pascucci

    Listing by Century 21 North East

    (716) 455-2297

    8095 Transit Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051
  • /50

    $699,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft

    2 Chicory Ln, East Amherst, NY 14051

    Rare opportunity to own a custom Tesmer-built contemporary home on over an acre of wooded bliss. This stunning property is situated on a private cul-de-sac with a scenic pond, creating the perfect picturesque backdrop. Soaring ceilings, skylights, recessed lights and lots of natural light welcome you. First floor primary suite with cathedral ceilings** Black Walnut hardwood floors** Gorgeous

    Ann Caruana Listing by Chubb-Aubrey Leonard Real Estate

    2 Chicory Ln, East Amherst, NY 14051
  • /49

    $249,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    11020 Transit Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051

    Open House Saturday 5/16 from 1pm - 3pm Welcome to 11020 Transit Rd. This 3 bedroom home offers a large kitchen, family room with a gas fireplace, vinyl windows, a sunroom with sliding glass doors leading to a stone patio with a stone fireplace sitting on 3.7 Acres! In the 2 car garage there's a hook up for a generator. This home is also in the Williamsville School District! Don't Miss Out on

    James Soliday Listing by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors

    11020 Transit Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051
  • /50

    $359,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    5074 Millersport Hwy, East Amherst, NY 14051

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 full bath home set on a beautiful 3.56 acre lot featuring a private 20 x 20 pond, offering both tranquility and room to roam. Step inside to a large living room with new flooring and a cozy wood burning fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The enormous dining room also features new flooring and provides plenty of space for gatherings of any size. Sliding glass

    Jennifer Hubert Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    5074 Millersport Hwy, East Amherst, NY 14051
  • /30

    $229,900

    • Land
    • 11.3 Acres
    • $20,345 per Acre

    10990 Transit Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051

    Prime 11.3 acre vacant parcel on high-visibility Transit Road in East Amherst, offering an exceptional opportunity for future development in a rapidly growing corridor. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this property provides strong traffic exposure and easy access for customers, clients, or residents. Public water, sewer, and utilities are available at the

    Fuzayel Ahmed Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    10990 Transit Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051
  • /6

    $64,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $25,652 per Acre

    0 Tonawanda Creek Rd, Clarence, NY 14031

    Looking to build your dream home in a peaceful, country setting? Check out this beautiful double lot at 12/14 VL Tonawanda Creek Road in Clarence Center, NY 14032! Zoned for Single Family Residential and Agricultural use, this land gives you the freedom to build a home, start a garden, or even keep a few animals. All major utilities—gas, electric, water, and telephone—are already at the road,

    Dexter Chow-Yuk Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    0 Tonawanda Creek Rd, Clarence, NY 14031
  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 3.91 Acres
    • $12,788 per Acre

    5150 Millersport Hwy, Swormville, NY 14051

    also listed as a single family to be built listing ML#B1628583 3.91 acre, residential building lot for sale, Zoned Suburban Agriculture(SA), frontage is 164' but is grandfathered due to lot being established prior to 1976 When zoning requirements changed. Water, Electric and Cable at the street.

    J. Gerard Green Listing by RE/MAX Precision

    5150 Millersport Hwy, Swormville, NY 14051

Home Trends in East Amherst, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$490,550
Median Single Family Sale Price
$551,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$280,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$219,850
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$169,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$228
Number of Homes for Sale
35
Last 12 months Home Sales
206
Months of Supply
2.00
Median List Price
$482,400
Median Change From 1st List Price
-3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
9%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home