695

Recently Sold East Glastonbury, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 66 Willieb St Unit 66, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    66 Willieb St Unit 66, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,837

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Burgio William Raveis Real Estate

    66 Willieb St Unit 66, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 10 Rockhaven Dr Unit 10, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $319,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    10 Rockhaven Dr Unit 10, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,228

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Dabkowski KW Legacy Partners

    10 Rockhaven Dr Unit 10, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 80 Jeremiahs Way, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    $1,150,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    80 Jeremiahs Way, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,154,676

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Wilcox William Raveis Real Estate

    80 Jeremiahs Way, South Glastonbury, CT 06073
  • 84 Hollister Way S Unit 84, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $540,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    84 Hollister Way S Unit 84, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,124

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Noiseux Coldwell Banker Realty

    84 Hollister Way S Unit 84, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 35 Kane Rd, Manchester, CT 06040

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    35 Kane Rd, Manchester, CT 06040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,691

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Costanzo LPT Realty

    35 Kane Rd, Manchester, CT 06040
  • 1430 Forbes St, East Hartford, CT 06118

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1430 Forbes St, East Hartford, CT 06118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,863

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Alvarado Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    1430 Forbes St, East Hartford, CT 06118
  • 103 Forest Ln, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    103 Forest Ln, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,277

    Last Listing Agent Denise Webster LPT Realty

    103 Forest Ln, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 282 Mountain Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $342,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    282 Mountain Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,887

282 Mountain Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 379 Briarwood Dr, Manchester, CT 06040

    $701,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    379 Briarwood Dr, Manchester, CT 06040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,095

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Elliott Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    379 Briarwood Dr, Manchester, CT 06040
  • 85 Coleman Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $740,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    85 Coleman Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,643

    Last Listing Agent Linda Edelwich William Raveis Real Estate

    85 Coleman Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 24 Uplands Way Unit 24, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    24 Uplands Way Unit 24, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,930

    Last Listing Agent Jeyackumar Manickam William Raveis Real Estate

    24 Uplands Way Unit 24, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 283 Spring St, Manchester, CT 06040

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    283 Spring St, Manchester, CT 06040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,629

    Last Listing Agent Julie Corrado Coldwell Banker Realty

    283 Spring St, Manchester, CT 06040
  • 24 Manor Cir, East Hartford, CT 06118

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    24 Manor Cir, East Hartford, CT 06118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,755

    Last Listing Agent Dorie Bellemare RE/MAX RISE

    24 Manor Cir, East Hartford, CT 06118
  • 163 Dayton Rd, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    163 Dayton Rd, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,535

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fagan Higgins Group West Hartford

    163 Dayton Rd, South Glastonbury, CT 06073
  • 207 Georgetown Dr Unit 207, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    207 Georgetown Dr Unit 207, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,529

    Last Listing Agent Julia Rosner Coldwell Banker Realty

    207 Georgetown Dr Unit 207, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 78 Partridge Landing, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $830,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    78 Partridge Landing, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,335

    Last Listing Agent Taheera Pinto William Raveis Real Estate

    78 Partridge Landing, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 49 Millstone Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $388,888

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    49 Millstone Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,515

    Last Listing Agent John Calabrese Better Living Realty, LLC

    49 Millstone Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 147 Hills St, East Hartford, CT 06118

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    147 Hills St, East Hartford, CT 06118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,461

    Last Listing Agent Ilka Torres Torbello Real Estate Advisors

    147 Hills St, East Hartford, CT 06118
  • 800 Thompson St, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    800 Thompson St, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,091

    Last Listing Agent James Didato Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    800 Thompson St, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 24 Skyline Dr, East Hartford, CT 06118

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    24 Skyline Dr, East Hartford, CT 06118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,877

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Bourne KW Legacy Partners

    24 Skyline Dr, East Hartford, CT 06118
  • 234 Walek Farms Rd, Manchester, CT 06040

    $423,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    234 Walek Farms Rd, Manchester, CT 06040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,791

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Ireland Rainbow Realty

    234 Walek Farms Rd, Manchester, CT 06040
  • 215 Spring St, Manchester, CT 06040

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    215 Spring St, Manchester, CT 06040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,967

    Last Listing Agent Karen Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    215 Spring St, Manchester, CT 06040
  • 26 Prospect St Unit 17, Manchester, CT 06040

    $153,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    26 Prospect St Unit 17, Manchester, CT 06040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Higley Coldwell Banker Realty

    26 Prospect St Unit 17, Manchester, CT 06040
  • 51 Isleib Rd, Marlborough, CT 06447

    $433,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    51 Isleib Rd, Marlborough, CT 06447

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,868

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Machowski William Raveis Real Estate

    51 Isleib Rd, Marlborough, CT 06447
  • 115 Greenwood St, East Hartford, CT 06118

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    115 Greenwood St, East Hartford, CT 06118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,525

115 Greenwood St, East Hartford, CT 06118
  • 40 Melody Ln, East Hartford, CT 06118

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    40 Melody Ln, East Hartford, CT 06118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,962

    Last Listing Agent Felix DuVerger Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    40 Melody Ln, East Hartford, CT 06118
  • 33 Saint Andrews, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $925,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    33 Saint Andrews, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taheera Pinto William Raveis Real Estate

    33 Saint Andrews, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 1667 Diamond Lake Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $980,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1667 Diamond Lake Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,483

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Call Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    1667 Diamond Lake Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 125 Bayberry Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $377,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    125 Bayberry Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,838

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Sitek Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    125 Bayberry Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 74 Rock Ridge, Manchester, CT 06040

    $710,285

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    74 Rock Ridge, Manchester, CT 06040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,797

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rio Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    74 Rock Ridge, Manchester, CT 06040
  • 17 Garland Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $271,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    17 Garland Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,385

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Stocker KW Legacy Partners

    17 Garland Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 222 Williams St E Unit 114, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    222 Williams St E Unit 114, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,406

    Last Listing Agent Kris Lippi Get Listed Realty

    222 Williams St E Unit 114, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 148 Cooper Hill St, Manchester, CT 06040

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    148 Cooper Hill St, Manchester, CT 06040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,747

    Last Listing Agent Julie Corrado Coldwell Banker Realty

    148 Cooper Hill St, Manchester, CT 06040
  • 136 Shoddy Mill Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $1,175,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    136 Shoddy Mill Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,119,234

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Anderson William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty

    136 Shoddy Mill Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 419 Tall Timbers Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $680,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    419 Tall Timbers Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,121

419 Tall Timbers Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 94 Haystack Rd, Manchester, CT 06040

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    94 Haystack Rd, Manchester, CT 06040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,513

    Last Listing Agent Karen Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    94 Haystack Rd, Manchester, CT 06040
  • 18 Hillcrest Rd, Manchester, CT 06040

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    18 Hillcrest Rd, Manchester, CT 06040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,599

    Last Listing Agent Paula Fahy Ostop William Raveis Real Estate

    18 Hillcrest Rd, Manchester, CT 06040
  • 239 Cedar Ridge Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    239 Cedar Ridge Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,927

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Giordano RE/MAX Alliance

    239 Cedar Ridge Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 107 Hopewell Rd, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    107 Hopewell Rd, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,535

    Last Listing Agent Harry Finer William Raveis Real Estate

    107 Hopewell Rd, South Glastonbury, CT 06073
  • 222 Williams St E Unit 224, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    222 Williams St E Unit 224, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,394

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Feery Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    222 Williams St E Unit 224, Glastonbury, CT 06033

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home