556

Recently Sold East Hampstead, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $690,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    11 Brentwood Rd, Danville, NH 03819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,932

    Last Listing Agent Rease St. Gelais Realty One Group Next Level

    11 Brentwood Rd, Danville, NH 03819
  • /20

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    72 Crawley Falls Rd, Brentwood, NH 03833

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,216

    Last Listing Agent Anne Erwin Real Estate Anne Erwin Sothebys International Rlty

    72 Crawley Falls Rd, Brentwood, NH 03833
  • /31

    $730,438

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2 Taylor Cir Unit 15, Brentwood, NH 03833

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Cox The Gove Group Real Estate, LLC

    2 Taylor Cir Unit 15, Brentwood, NH 03833
  • /17

    $661,132

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    10 Taylor Cir Unit 11, Brentwood, NH 03833

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Tufts The Gove Group Real Estate, LLC

    10 Taylor Cir Unit 11, Brentwood, NH 03833
  • /36

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    12 Cornwall St, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Mills Admiral Property LLC

    12 Cornwall St, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /60

    $975,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    89 Washington St, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evan Douglass KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Portsmouth

    89 Washington St, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /42

    $639,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    131 Court St Unit 7, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,192

    Last Listing Agent Martha Baroody East Coast Group One Realty

    131 Court St Unit 7, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /53

    $1,275,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    286 South Rd, Brentwood, NH 03833

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jones The Gove Group Real Estate, LLC

    286 South Rd, Brentwood, NH 03833
  • /28

    $589,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    21 Pine St, Fremont, NH 03044

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,092

    Last Listing Agent Viktoria Alkova KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    21 Pine St, Fremont, NH 03044
  • /46

    $610,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    15 Bartlett St, Epping, NH 03042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Kulakowski Applevale Realty Inc.

    15 Bartlett St, Epping, NH 03042
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6 Fuller Ln, Epping, NH 03042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,812

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fecteau KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    6 Fuller Ln, Epping, NH 03042
  • /49

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    153 North Rd, Brentwood, NH 03833

    • 3,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1862

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,160

    Last Listing Agent Erin Lasorsa BHHS Verani Seacoast

    153 North Rd, Brentwood, NH 03833
  • /23

    $679,900

    Sold May 07, 2026

    58 Three Ponds Dr, Brentwood, NH 03833

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,143

    Last Listing Agent SHAWN GILLIS Coldwell Banker Realty Portsmouth NH

    58 Three Ponds Dr, Brentwood, NH 03833
  • /37

    $645,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2 Millstream Dr, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,935

    Last Listing Agent Lewis Ruffner Ruffner Real Estate, LLC

    2 Millstream Dr, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /2

    $735,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    13 Winslow Dr, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,881

    Last Listing Agent Megan Higgins Croteau KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    13 Winslow Dr, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /43

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    11 Chandler Ln, Epping, NH 03042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Frederick H&K REALTY

    11 Chandler Ln, Epping, NH 03042
  • /28

    $527,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    22 Church St, Kingston, NH 03848

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1802

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,593

    Last Listing Agent Paul Marino WWW.FLATFEEMLS4FREE.COM

    22 Church St, Kingston, NH 03848
  • /2

    $1,359,999

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    13 Little River Rd Unit lot 2, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Normandin The Gove Group Real Estate, LLC

    13 Little River Rd Unit lot 2, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /21

    $185,500

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    97 Linden St Unit 4, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karisa Porter Realty One Group Next Level

    97 Linden St Unit 4, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /42

    $649,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    32 Willey Creek Rd Unit 102, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,420

32 Willey Creek Rd Unit 102, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /40

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7 Bartlett Rd, Brentwood, NH 03833

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Mullen The Mullen Realty Group, LLC

    7 Bartlett Rd, Brentwood, NH 03833
  • /47

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7 School St, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,713

    Last Listing Agent Loren Tennent Coldwell Banker Realty Portsmouth NH

    7 School St, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /26

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    138 Exeter Rd Unit 13, Epping, NH 03042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,226

    Last Listing Agent Greg Colby RE/MAX Home Connection

    138 Exeter Rd Unit 13, Epping, NH 03042
  • /28

    $287,250

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    20 Beech Hill Rd Unit 29, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ware Group Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    20 Beech Hill Rd Unit 29, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /54

    $680,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    184 Piscassic Rd, Newfields, NH 03856

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,891

    Last Listing Agent Penny Wood H&K REALTY

    184 Piscassic Rd, Newfields, NH 03856
  • /34

    $1,800,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    13 Stone Creek Dr Unit G, Brentwood, NH 03833

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Drew The Gove Group Real Estate, LLC

    13 Stone Creek Dr Unit G, Brentwood, NH 03833
  • /59

    $1,195,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    17 Joslin Rd, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,192,926

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Corson The Aland Realty Group

    17 Joslin Rd, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /35

    $570,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    11 Crawford Ave, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,274

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Kingston KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Exeter

    11 Crawford Ave, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /60

    $757,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    12 Thelma Dr, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,976

    Last Listing Agent Mary Strathern BHHS Verani Seacoast

    12 Thelma Dr, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /34

    $370,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    95 Court St Unit 4, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,449

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Chavez KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    95 Court St Unit 4, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /32

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    11 Old Lee Rd, Newfields, NH 03856

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,285

    Last Listing Agent Patti Kappotis - Dix Coldwell Banker Realty Portsmouth NH

    11 Old Lee Rd, Newfields, NH 03856
  • /23

    $78,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    311 Friar Tuck Dr, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Doucette KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    311 Friar Tuck Dr, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    30 Hedding Rd, Epping, NH 03042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,258

30 Hedding Rd, Epping, NH 03042
  • /41

    $403,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    30 Charter St Unit 3, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,780

    Last Listing Agent Carl Slate BHHS Verani Seacoast

    30 Charter St Unit 3, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /45

    $696,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    12 Juniper Ridge Rd, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,123

    Last Listing Agent Florence Ruffner Ruffner Real Estate, LLC

    12 Juniper Ridge Rd, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /60

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9A Lunas Ave, Epping, NH 03042

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Morrow RE/MAX Synergy

    9A Lunas Ave, Epping, NH 03042
  • /26

    $95,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    802 Nottingham Dr Unit 79-802, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Cusano EXP Realty

    802 Nottingham Dr Unit 79-802, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /54

    $1,400,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    246 Pickpocket Rd, Brentwood, NH 03833

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1790

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,386

    Last Listing Agent Marci Francis KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    246 Pickpocket Rd, Brentwood, NH 03833
  • /25

    $99,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    9 Alder St, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shayna LoPriore BHHS Verani Seacoast

    9 Alder St, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /39

    $359,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    153 Coffin Rd Unit 32, Epping, NH 03042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,588

    Last Listing Agent Julie McMaster Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua

    153 Coffin Rd Unit 32, Epping, NH 03042

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home