511

Recently Sold Homes in 48823

Section Image
  • /19

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1355 Turtlecreek Cir, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,771

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Maitland RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1355 Turtlecreek Cir, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /48

    $439,900

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    652 Anhinga Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,863

    Last Listing Agent Michael Williams RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    652 Anhinga Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /75

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1351 Foxcroft Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,287

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Gallimore RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1351 Foxcroft Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /45

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2958 Crestwood Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,053

    Last Listing Agent Corey Feldpausch RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    2958 Crestwood Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /48

    $605,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    8471 Clark Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,587

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Silker Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    8471 Clark Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /26

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2436 Burcham Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,596

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Keener Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    2436 Burcham Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /33

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5150 E Brookfield Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,475

    Last Listing Agent Amy Yaroch Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    5150 E Brookfield Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /42

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    539 Sunset Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,472

    Last Listing Agent Rod Sarcevich Location Real Estate, LLC

    539 Sunset Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /40

    $392,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    904 Sunset Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,970

    Last Listing Agent Sue Dickinson Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

    904 Sunset Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /32

    $381,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3817 Plover Place, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,258

    Last Listing Agent Eric Earle Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

    3817 Plover Place, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /28

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    624 Forest St, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,181

    Last Listing Agent HBB Realtors HBB Realtors RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    624 Forest St, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /50

    $347,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    704 Beech St, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,509

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bramson Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    704 Beech St, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /18

    $316,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3953 Gallop Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,912

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Moritz RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    3953 Gallop Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /27

    $196,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1418 Roxburgh Ave Unit 11, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,635

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Green- Ramont RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1418 Roxburgh Ave Unit 11, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /32

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1613 Parkvale Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,695

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Vermetti Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    1613 Parkvale Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /27

    $196,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    338 W Saginaw St Unit 18, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,832

    Last Listing Agent Marci Murphy Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    338 W Saginaw St Unit 18, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /46

    $184,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3129 Birch Row Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,338

    Last Listing Agent Lynne VanDeventer Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    3129 Birch Row Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /43

    $384,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1551 Greenview Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,524

    Last Listing Agent John Munn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    1551 Greenview Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /21

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    V/L Upton Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • Land
    • 14.91 Acres
    • $10,060 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sprague RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    V/L Upton Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /42

    $470,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    6321 Timber View Dr Unit 34, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,615

    Last Listing Agent Susan Feinberg Real Estate One 1st

    6321 Timber View Dr Unit 34, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /22

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3303 Wharton St Unit 15, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,647

    Last Listing Agent Brock Fletcher Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    3303 Wharton St Unit 15, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /63

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    412 Rosewood Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,390

    Last Listing Agent Dana Zecchino Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    412 Rosewood Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /24

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2512 Royce Ct, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,249

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Russell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    2512 Royce Ct, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /27

    $420,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2876 Colony Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $183/SF

    Current Estimated Value $397,432

    Last Listing Agent rachel cunningham Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    2876 Colony Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /52

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5359 Wild Oak Dr Unit 54, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,994

    Last Listing Agent Carin Whybrew Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    5359 Wild Oak Dr Unit 54, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /2

    $163,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF

    Current Estimated Value $162,441

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member Office

    Unlisted Address
  • /68

    $714,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    937 Roxburgh Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,967

937 Roxburgh Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /51

    $322,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2034 Central Park Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,261

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Boucha RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2034 Central Park Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /47

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3231 Stonewood Dr, Lansing, MI 48912

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF

    Current Estimated Value $276,524

    Last Listing Agent Mike Charlow Century 21 Affiliated

    3231 Stonewood Dr, Lansing, MI 48912
  • /58

    $321,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7561 Clark Rd, Bath, MI 48808

    • 2 Baths
    • 2 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $160,500/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,822

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wey EXP Realty - Lansing

    7561 Clark Rd, Bath, MI 48808
  • /39

    $258,900

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1017 Coolidge Rd, Lansing, MI 48912

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,199

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wheaton RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1017 Coolidge Rd, Lansing, MI 48912

Showing Results 481 - 511, Page 13 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home