511

Recently Sold Homes in 48823

Section Image
  • /56

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2411 Emerald Lake Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,406

    Last Listing Agent Brian Ozbun Bellabay Realty, LLC

    2411 Emerald Lake Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /61

    $281,900

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    220 M A C Ave Unit 210, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rooted Real Esta Of Greater Lansing RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    220 M A C Ave Unit 210, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /49

    $824,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    528 E Oakwood Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,248

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Clark Gaslight Group Properties

    528 E Oakwood Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /57

    $575,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    950 Harrington Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,273

    Last Listing Agent Janet Munn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    950 Harrington Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /40

    $294,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    987 Touraine Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,556

    Last Listing Agent Carey McLamara Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

    987 Touraine Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • 968 Touraine Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    968 Touraine Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,794

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Morrison Remerica United Realty

    968 Touraine Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /25

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    533 Beech St, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,787

    Last Listing Agent Kaleb Boyce Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

    533 Beech St, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /40

    $454,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1511 Hitching Post Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,801

    Last Listing Agent Kim Henderson Gateway to Homes

    1511 Hitching Post Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /34

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1450 N Hagadorn Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,489

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dowding Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    1450 N Hagadorn Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /56

    $460,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    938 Applegate Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $110/SF

    Current Estimated Value $494,350

    Last Listing Agent Deb Federau Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    938 Applegate Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • 3021 Birch Row Dr Unit 14, East Lansing, MI 48823

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3021 Birch Row Dr Unit 14, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,671

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Sheridan Sheridan Real Estate LLC

    3021 Birch Row Dr Unit 14, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /48

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1431 Fairoaks Ct, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,746

    Last Listing Agent Missy Lord RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    1431 Fairoaks Ct, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /17

    $125,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    615 Glenmoor Rd Unit 2A, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,953

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Generous RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    615 Glenmoor Rd Unit 2A, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /85

    $662,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6031 Marietta Way, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,092

    Last Listing Agent Ben Magsig EXP Realty - Haslett

    6031 Marietta Way, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /43

    $744,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6072 Sleepy Hollow Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,778

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fletcher Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    6072 Sleepy Hollow Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /46

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    15884 Short St, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,369

    Last Listing Agent Gary Newton RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    15884 Short St, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /95

    $879,005

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    620 Ardson Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,867

    Last Listing Agent Lynne VanDeventer Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    620 Ardson Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /22

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    338 W Saginaw St Unit 41, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,900

    Last Listing Agent Zach Peck Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    338 W Saginaw St Unit 41, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /11

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    814 Sever Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,592

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Pentecost Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    814 Sever Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /21

    $799,900

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    6119 Fresno Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,187

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Fedewa G. S. Fedewa Builders

    6119 Fresno Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /55

    $670,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    16875 Black Walnut Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,238

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Green- Ramont RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    16875 Black Walnut Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /42

    $380,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1062 Lilac Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,912

    Last Listing Agent David Hall Achieve Real Estate LLC

    1062 Lilac Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /56

    $534,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    641 Kensington Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,127

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Matheson Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

    641 Kensington Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /48

    $396,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    319 Oxford Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,283

    Last Listing Agent Ben Magsig EXP Realty - Haslett

    319 Oxford Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /42

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    860 Lenna Keith Cir Unit 18, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,831

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Clark Gaslight Group

    860 Lenna Keith Cir Unit 18, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /34

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2410 Burcham Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,353

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jackson Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

    2410 Burcham Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /49

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2545 Koala Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,713

2545 Koala Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • 508 Lexington Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    508 Lexington Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,952

    Last Listing Agent Laura DeSmit LPT Realty, LLC

    508 Lexington Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /39

    $359,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    642 Anhinga Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,306

642 Anhinga Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /72

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    523 Bailey St, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,007

    Last Listing Agent Chris Brooks Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    523 Bailey St, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /36

    $329,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    16750 Printemp Dr Unit 9, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,190

    Last Listing Agent Heather Brandstatter Epique Real Estate

    16750 Printemp Dr Unit 9, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /38

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2932 Crestwood Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,569

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hacker Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

    2932 Crestwood Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /16

    $126,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    338 W Saginaw St Unit 46, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brock Fletcher Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    338 W Saginaw St Unit 46, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /33

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1240 Blanchette Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,994

    Last Listing Agent HBB Realtors HBB Realtors RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1240 Blanchette Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /45

    $198,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1130 Wolf Ct, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,540

    Last Listing Agent David Gott Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    1130 Wolf Ct, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /69

    $715,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    965 Tanglewood Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,291

    Last Listing Agent Megan Doyle - Busque RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    965 Tanglewood Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /25

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1535 Melrose Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,350

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hude RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1535 Melrose Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /22

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6089 Horizon Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,591

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Keener Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    6089 Horizon Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /36

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1451 Harvard Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,331

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lum EXIT Realty Home Partners

    1451 Harvard Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • 3318 Hamlet Cir, East Lansing, MI 48823

    $349,900

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3318 Hamlet Cir, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,865

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Freed eXp Realty

    3318 Hamlet Cir, East Lansing, MI 48823

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home