6,402

Homes in ZIP Code 27932

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $117,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 Johnston St, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      907 Johnston St, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 219 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

  • /5

    $19,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $41,489 per Acre

    220 Montpelier, Edenton, NC 27932

    Residential building lot in the Montpelier section of Cape Colony.This unimproved lot is wooded and would need clearing, the future connections could include fiber internet, septic system, county water and Town of Edenton Electric. Neighbors enjoy the short commute into Historic, Downtown Edenton and the community with a sandy beach and swimmable access into the Albemarle Sound. Cape Colony has

    Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

    220 Montpelier, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /6

    $22,750

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    213 Nautical, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $38,559 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,902

    Last Listing Agent Alden Lawrence LPT Realty

    213 Nautical, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /17

      Est $302,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Bridgetowne Ave, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      113 Bridgetowne Ave, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 293 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rene Sawyer Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $57,927 per Acre

    222 Osprey Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    Fabulous, private waterfront opportunity in sought-after Albemarle Shores!Own your very own slice of paradise for just $95,000 and build the waterfront home you've been dreaming of. This ready-to-build, cleared lot comes with a completed survey and a gorgeous boardwalk that winds through serene wax myrtles, opening up to breathtaking views of the Albemarle Sound, crystal-blue skies, and

    Claire Evans Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

    222 Osprey Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /4

    $62,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    214 River Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey United Country United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

    214 River Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /23

      Est $382,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Village Creek Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      101 Village Creek Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maryscott Haigler Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

  • /36

    $309,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft

    152 Wharf Landing Dr Unit C, Edenton, NC 27932

    Enjoy waterfront living just minutes from Edenton's charming Historic District. This well-maintained condo offers an open-concept layout filled with natural light and stunning water and sunset views. Features include two spacious walk-in closets, a convenient storage unit, shared elevator and easy access to Highway 17 for commuting. Experience low-maintenance living with the beauty of the water

    Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

    152 Wharf Landing Dr Unit C, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /36

    $460,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    203 N Granville St, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,843

203 N Granville St, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /61

      Est $845,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Cowpen Neck Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      251 Cowpen Neck Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $563/SF
      • 400 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Claire Evans Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

  • /8

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $58,167 per Acre

    805 Batts Island Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    Beautiful, level lot in the gated community of RiverSound. Situated with close proximity to the boat ramp and clubhouse. All property owners have access to the parks, playground, viewing/fishing piers as well as the clubhouse, boat ramp and dock. Natural beauty and wildlife are abundant. Nestled along the shores of the Yeopim River and Middleton Creek. Come see what this amazing community has to

    Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

    805 Batts Island Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /25

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1401 W Queen St, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,722

1401 W Queen St, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /22

      Est $299,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Doctor Martin Luther King Junior Ave, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      808 Doctor Martin Luther King Junior Ave, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 897% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa S Harrell Welcome Home Realty NC

  • /3

    $10,500

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    511 - 513 White Oak Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    Nestled in the Cape Colony subdivision, this offering includes two wooded lots totaling .355 acres, just 10 minutes from historic downtown Edenton. The property provides a quiet, natural setting with access to desirable community amenities, including water access to the Albemarle Sound. With a low-cost HOA and R-15 zoning that permits stick-built and modular homes, this is an excellent

    Bryon Roland CarolinaEast Real Estate

    511 - 513 White Oak Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /47

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    200 S Oakum St, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1835

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,633

200 S Oakum St, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /26

      Est $300,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 W Gale St, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      226 W Gale St, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,250
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

  • /5

    $88,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.45 Acres
    • $25,768 per Acre

    1214 Virginia Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    Pony Field Farm Lot 2...Build your dream home, mini farmette, have a garden, enjoy living in the country. NO HOA

    Edward Wood Eastwood Realty Group

    1214 Virginia Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /49

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    209 Whitemon Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,340

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Hanreck Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

    209 Whitemon Ln, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /50

      Est $343,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Blackbeards Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      320 Blackbeards Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Raquel Ricci Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Greenbrier

  • /15

    $49,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $17,207 per Acre

    273 Riversound Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    Corner lot in Riversound!! Just under 3 acres. Discover your opportunity to won nearly 3 acres on a desirable corer lot in the sought-after Riversound community a private, gated waterfront neighbourhood designed for both relaxation and recreation. This community offers outstanding amenities including; a screened meeting facility with baths, boat ramp & community pier for easy water access,

    Debbie Morrisette Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    273 Riversound Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /3

    $65,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    219 Poplar Neck Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Wilder Welcome Home Realty NC

    219 Poplar Neck Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /17

      Est $143,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Tiptoe Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      250 Tiptoe Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

  • /12

    $58,000

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $56,863 per Acre

    305 Winfall, Edenton, NC 27932

    Beautiful waterfront lot at the end of a quiet Cul-De-Sac in the gated community of RiverSound. 1.02 acres of land to build your new home. Located on the Yeopim River which leads to the Albemarle Sound. Perfect for anyone who enjoys water activities. The subdivision offers parks, playground, viewing/fishing piers, a boat ramp and dock as well as a clubhouse. Come see what this lot and RiverSound

    Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

    305 Winfall, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    305 Beachview Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,169

    Last Listing Agent Van-dee Hetherington Welcome Home Realty NC

    305 Beachview Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /21

      Est $269,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Middlesbrough Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      104 Middlesbrough Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 234 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rene Sawyer Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $20,179 per Acre

    409 Riversound Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    Beautiful, level building lot with water access in the up and coming, gated community of RiverSound! This lot is centrally located close to the playground, with easy access to the community clubhouse, boat ramp and dock, viewing/fishing piers and park areas. The community is locate along the shores of the Yeopim River and a short boat ride will get you directly into the Albemarle Sound. Lot 106

    Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

    409 Riversound Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /9

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    123 Pocahontas Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 606 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Wilder Welcome Home Realty NC

    123 Pocahontas Trail, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /20

      Est $259,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 S Oakum St, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      107 S Oakum St, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

• /2

    $232,990

    New Construction $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft

    232 Winborne Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

    Discover charming cottage-style living in this beautiful single-family home located just one mile from historic Downtown Edenton and its scenic waterfront. Nestled in a brand-new, thoughtfully planned community, this home offers modern comfort with timeless curb appeal--including a welcoming full front porch and a detached golf-cart garage perfect for exploring the neighborhood. Inside, enjoy an

    Dianne Gordonn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    232 Winborne Ln, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /106

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    354 Burnt Mill Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,828

    Last Listing Agent Stacey White Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    354 Burnt Mill Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /30

      Est $358,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Oak Ridge Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      410 Oak Ridge Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Twiddy Cindy Twiddy Realty, Inc.

  • /11

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $42,683 per Acre

    223 Plumtree Cir, Chowan County, NC 27932

    Wonderful lot located in the subdivision of Riversound in Edenton, NC. Offering almost an acre of land that backs up to a pond. Perfect place to build your home with access to the Yeopim River, which adjoins the Albemarle Sound. There is a boat ramp and access to the water in this gated community that gives privacy and lush landscaping. A community park, and pier make this a great place to bring

    Fraser Kelly Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

    223 Plumtree Cir, Chowan County, NC 27932
  • /42

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    102 Manor Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,876

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Morrisette Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    102 Manor Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /17

      Est $265,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Middlesbrough Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      106 Middlesbrough Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rene Sawyer Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $545,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    207 S Oakum St, Edenton, NC 27932

    Immerse yourself in the culture of Edenton's lively downtown historic district with this fully renovated, turnkey triplex that blends timeless character with modern comfort. Each unit has been thoughtfully updated while maintaining that cool historic vibe you'll love. Unit A offers a spacious one-bedroom, one-bath layout with a welcoming covered front porch perfect for morning coffee or evening

    Van-dee Hetherington Welcome Home Realty NC

    207 S Oakum St, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /4

    $15,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    130 Tyler Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $20/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Grant CarolinaEast Real Estate

    130 Tyler Ln, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /14

      Est $253,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 Macedonia Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      817 Macedonia Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David McCall All Seasons Realty

  • /8

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $34,091 per Acre

    124 Mallard Cove Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    Great Lot in the cul-de-sac of Mallard Cove witch sits in the very popular neighborhood of Edenton Bay Plantation. With 1.69 acres of land, it's time to plan your dream home.Enjoy the view of the Albemarle Sound, the natural surroundings of this location and the close proximity to town.

    Fraser Kelly Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

    124 Mallard Cove Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /50

    $904,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    113 W Church St, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,187

113 W Church St, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /10

      Est $341,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 E Church St, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      201 E Church St, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home