14,163

Homes in ZIP Code 78539

Section Image
  • /32

    $425,000

    $174K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft

    2712 W Chesterfield Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 3-bath home in a highly desirable location on McColl Rd—just minutes from the hospital, top shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This prime setting offers not only easy access to everything you need, but also adds long-term value and lifestyle appeal.Step inside and be greeted by impressive high ceilings that create a bright, open

    Marco Britschka Re/Max Platinum

    2712 W Chesterfield Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /10

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 5,160 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1805 Jason Ave Unit 8, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Newly Renovated, Cozy 2-Story Townhome – Modern Living! Enjoy 1,300 sq. ft. of living space in a quiet, well-located neighborhood near 107 Ave—just minutes from restaurants and shopping centers. Move-in ready! Don’t miss this great opportunity for modern, hassle-free living.

    Veronica Guerra Zapphire Real Estate Group

    1805 Jason Ave Unit 8, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /20

    $149,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    916 S 8th Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,441

    Last Listing Agent Diane McLarty Star Properties Real Estate

    916 S 8th Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /16

      Est $226,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      1908 Laurel Oak Way, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1908 Laurel Oak Way, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /21

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    4905 S Juno Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Located in the desirable Summerfield Manor subdivision in Edinburg, TX, this newly constructed Mediterranean-style home showcases exceptional craftsmanship from one of the Rio Grande Valley’s premier builders. Every detail reflects quality, from the carefully selected finishes to the striking architectural design throughout. The thoughtfully designed layout features a spacious, well-appointed

    Gregory Vasquez Big Realty

    4905 S Juno Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /19

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    419 Carlisle Ave Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Welcome to Monmack Landing! Built in 2018, this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath unit offers 975 square feet of comfortable living space in one of Edinburg’s most desirable rental corridors, approximately 2 miles from UTRGV.This well-maintained unit features an open-concept layout, generously sized bedrooms, and all appliances included for your convenience—making it truly move-in ready. Enjoy easy

    Juan De La Garza De La Garza Realty Group, Llc

    419 Carlisle Ave Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /30

    $368,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    531 Demi St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,170

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Saenz Capstone Realty Pllc

    531 Demi St, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /19

      Est $333,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      2401 W Rhin Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2401 W Rhin Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

  • /17

    $435,000

    • 3,456 Sq Ft

    3605 Tinsley Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Why buy new and hope for your income to start after leasing? Built in 2018, this fully leased fourplex in a gated subdivision offers a rare combination of newer construction, immediate rental income, and exceptional condition. Beautifully maintained and showing like new, the property offers clean modern finishes and strong tenant appeal. All tenants are currently on month to month leases,

    Laura Crounse Saneti Realty Group

    3605 Tinsley Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /29

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1205 S Waterfall Ave Unit 4, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Take advantage of this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment located in one of Edinburg’s most promising areas! Situated within the Serenity Springs fourplex subdivision, this unit offers modern living in a thoughtfully designed community with strong growth and high demand.Enjoy convenient access to major roads, schools, shopping centers, and nearby medical facilities—making everyday

    Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    1205 S Waterfall Ave Unit 4, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /38

    $665,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2151 Chachalaca St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,289

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Baez The Firm Real Estate Co. Llc

    2151 Chachalaca St, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /24

      Est $136,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      1212 E Mahl St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1212 E Mahl St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /14

    $224,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1120 Santa Rosa St, Edinburg, TX 78542

    Interior Unit #2: Discover Las Magnolias, a beautifully designed condominium community offering modern 3-bedroom, 2-bath residences with unique architecture and high-end finishes. Each home features open-concept living, contemporary design, and a level of quality that stands out in today’s market. Perfectly located just one minute from Expressway 281, Las Magnolias places you near major shopping,

    Mario Varela Capital Advisors Real Estate Group

    1120 Santa Rosa St, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /11

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2608 W Bliss St Unit 3, Edinburg, TX 78539

    FIRST MONTH Free!!!Now available for lease! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is centrally located in Edinburg, offering convenience, comfort, and easy access to everything the city has to offer.Step inside to a spacious open-concept living and dining area with plenty of natural light, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen features ample cabinet space and a functional

    juan torres Imperio Real Estate Llc

    2608 W Bliss St Unit 3, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /12

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1021 S 4th Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,975

    Last Listing Agent Gricelda Lugo Keller Williams Realty Rgv

    1021 S 4th Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /14

      Est $101,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 E Cano St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1302 E Cano St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /14

    $180,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft

    3637 Frontier Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Amazing located property on the heart of 107. Just minutes away from the stores, restaurants, and more! Open concept 3 bed 2 bath. The solar panels on the property will convey free and clear and cover your electrical bill! Come see it today! LOOKING AT ALL OFFERS! THE SOLAR PANELS TRANSFER WITH NO LEASE COMPLETELY PAID OFF, ALMOST NO ELECTRICAL BILL.

    Justin Solis Encore Fine Properties

    3637 Frontier Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /23

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    211 Gastel Cir Unit 3, Edinburg, TX 78539

    This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment features tile flooring throughout and a modern kitchen with included appliances. Ideally situated just minutes from UTRGV, Walmart, and a variety of popular restaurants, the property offers both comfort and convenience. Perfect for students, professionals, or families looking for a prime location.

    Glenda Pecina Zapphire Real Estate Group

    211 Gastel Cir Unit 3, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /2

    $329,402 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4800 S Landon Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,770

    Last Listing Agent Diana Ayala Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    4800 S Landon Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /34

      Est $310,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      2020 Joy St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2020 Joy St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

  • /7

    $429,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft

    5107 Juno Ct, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home with a spacious open-concept layout perfect for modern living. This residence features high decorative ceilings, elegant bamboo flooring, walk-in showers, and abundant storage throughout. The contemporary kitchen offers stylish finishes and ample space for cooking and entertaining. The downstairs primary suite provides comfort and privacy, complete

    Marilyn Cortez Bordertown Realty, Llc

    5107 Juno Ct, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /11

    $775 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    312 Gastel Cir Unit 3, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Now available for lease in the heart of Edinburg! This well-maintained apartment at 312 Gastel Circle #3, Edinburg, TX, offers comfort, convenience, and affordability in a prime location. Featuring a functional open concept layout, spacious bedroom, a bright living area, and a fully equipped kitchen, in apartment laundry, this rental is ideal for professionals, students, or small families. Enjoy

    Juan Carpio Keller Williams Realty RGV

    312 Gastel Cir Unit 3, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /34

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2221 La Condesa, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,926

    Last Listing Agent Carina Veale Veale Properties

    2221 La Condesa, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /11

      Est $306,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 Mckee Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      910 Mckee Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /2

    $450,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $306,122 per Acre

    808 E Canton Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539

    OVER 1 ACRE LOT near highway 281 off Canton. Plenty of land to build your dream home. Centrally located near shops, restaurants, and schools. MAKE AN OFFER TODAY! Red outline is not exact, but survey can be provided upon request.

    Nitza Alvarez Dolce Vita Realty

    808 E Canton Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /28

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    240 Austin Blvd, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Check out this stunning, newly renovated home on a corner lot! Imagine living here among mature trees and the cheerful sound of birds chirping. This house features 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, with spacious rooms and a generous yard. What are you waiting for? Schedule a showing today! The photo reflects the actual property—beautiful! vintage house and well maintained. Appliances included

    Kevin Joseph Martinez Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    240 Austin Blvd, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /2

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2705 W Hatfield Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • Land
    • 6,028 Sq Ft
    • $686,416 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,000

    Last Listing Agent Angel Villanueva A+ Vision Realty, Llc

    2705 W Hatfield Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /18

      Est $187,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 S 6th Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      525 S 6th Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /21

    $280,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft

    1220 Eva St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Welcome to a fantastic space-for-value opportunity in Edinburg. With over 2,100 square feet, this home offers the room many buyers want but are hard to find in this price range. Major improvements are already done for peace of mind: the roof was replaced approximately 3 years ago and the AC system about 4 years ago, along with added spray foam insulation in the attic, to help with energy

    Isela Guerra Brick & Stone Realty

    1220 Eva St, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /13

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3300 S Colt Ln Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78539

    First Month is FREE! Welcome to 3300 S. Colt Ln #1, Edinburg, TX! This charming apartment offers a comfortable and convenient lifestyle in a gated community. Featuring two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, a spacious living area, and a functional kitchen, this home is perfect for anyone seeking modern comfort with easy access to schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways. Enjoy the convenience

    Heather Margain Luna Agave Realty, Llc

    3300 S Colt Ln Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /45

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2026

    3513 Inez St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,943

    Last Listing Agent Rebeca Bermudez Tnt Real Estate

    3513 Inez St, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /16

      Est $169,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Vista Florida St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1613 Vista Florida St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /21

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    3325 Midlands Cir, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Welcome to this beautiful home located in a gated subdivision in Edinburg, offering an incredible floor plan designed with both comfort and functionality in mind. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this home provides exceptional privacy with a layout that thoughtfully separates the bedrooms throughout the home. The spacious design includes a dedicated formal dining area, a welcoming

    Jessica Gonzalez Re/Max Elite

    3325 Midlands Cir, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /23

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    211 Gastel Cir Unit 4, Edinburg, TX 78539

Glenda Pecina Zapphire Real Estate Group

    211 Gastel Cir Unit 4, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /5

    $560,700 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4017 S McColl Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • Land
    • 39,983 Sq Ft
    • $610,851 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 390 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Galvan Coldwell Banker Commercial Rio Grande Valley

    4017 S McColl Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /5

      Est $204,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      2318 Yellow Rose Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2318 Yellow Rose Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /22

    $390,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    3701 Ebro Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Step into contemporary comfort with this beautifully designed modern home featuring an open concept kitchen and living room perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. The spacious layout offers seamless flow, high ceilings, and plenty of natural light. This stunning residence includes 4 generously sized bedrooms, ideal for families, remote workers. Step outside to your own private oasis —

    Amalia Benson Rcr Real Connect Realty

    3701 Ebro Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /12

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2005 Elsham Ave Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Located in a prime area near Jackson Rd. and Dove Ave., this brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath apartment offers exceptional convenience and modern comfort. The unit includes a nice yard for family activities. Ideally situated just minutes from DHR Health, Driscoll Children's Hospital Rio Grande Valley, major shopping centers, dining, and quick expressway access, this location provides easy access to

    Candice Clayton Winners Circle

    2005 Elsham Ave Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /13

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    327 Kika de La Garza St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,476

    Last Listing Agent Carina Veale Veale Properties

    327 Kika de La Garza St, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /19

      Est $214,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      1503 W Wisconsin Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1503 W Wisconsin Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home