14,160

Homes in ZIP Code 78539

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $268,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    Sophora Plan at The Heights at Riverbend II, Edinburg, TX 78539

    This inviting home offers a modern open-concept layout that seamlessly blends the great room, dining room, and kitchen—creating an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a convenient walk-in pantry, standard quartz countertops, and includes LG stainless steel appliances such as a dishwasher and stove. The spacious master bedroom provides comfort and privacy,

    Hakes Brothers Builder
    4905 S Landon Ave Unit 36841984, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /8

    $1,125 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    508 Downing Ave Unit 508-1 Downing, Edinburg, TX 78539

    AVAILABLE JUNE 2026! Apply NOW or schedule a showing here ---> MONMACK LANDING APTSEnjoy open space interior design, tile throughout, Island Kitchen, Custom Cabinets w/ Brush Nickel Hardware. Ceiling Fan in Living and Bedrooms, Private fenced yard. Located in Mon Mack Rd between W University Dr and W Sprague St.Available to move in Sep 1stAppliances & Features:

    508 Downing Ave Unit 508-1 Downing, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /5

    $514,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1805 S Middleton St, Edinburg, TX NULL

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Garza Dtm Realty, Llc

    1805 S Middleton St, Edinburg, TX NULL
    • /11

      Est $244,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      3344 Midlands Cir, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3344 Midlands Cir, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /27

    $211,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    3302 S Sugar Rd Unit H, Edinburg, TX 78539

    SELLER CONCESSIONS AVAILABLE! LAUNDRY WASHER AND DRYER INCLUDED! APPLIANCES INCLUDED! Incredible value in Gated Community! Step inside this stunning three-story townhome featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths in the highly sought-after South Edinburg area. The main level is perfect for entertaining, with a spacious living room and kitchen, plus a convenient half bath and laundry

    ingrid cepeda Exp Realty Llc

    3302 S Sugar Rd Unit H, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /8

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1905 Elsham Ave Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Located in a prime area near Jackson and Dove, this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment offers unbeatable convenience — just minutes from DHR Health, Driscoll Hospital, major shopping centers, dining, and quick expressway access. The unit includes appliances and is perfect for those seeking comfort and easy access to everything Edinburg has to offer. Don’t miss this excellent rental opportunity

    Diana Ayala Imperio Real Estate Llc

    1905 Elsham Ave Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /17

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2310 W Holland Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,608

    Last Listing Agent Carla Borrego Kebes Real Estate Llc

    2310 W Holland Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /44

      Est $515,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      2217 W Freddy Gonzalez Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2217 W Freddy Gonzalez Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /16

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    1601 E Optimum Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542

    Ask about owner financing. This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers an open-concept design that connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere perfect for everyday living and entertaining. It features an additional room that can be used as an office or flex space, along with a generously sized laundry room for added convenience. The master suite

    Cristobal Sanchez Tnt Real Estate

    1601 E Optimum Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /12

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2314 W Stubbs St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    For Rent - Spacious 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Home in Prime LocationThis well-located and spacious property offers comfort, convenience, and accessibility all in one. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this move-in-ready home includes a charming front porch and a private patio area perfect for relaxing outdoors.Ideally situated just off Highway 107, near Walmart, UTRGV,

    2314 W Stubbs St, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /17

    $699,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    224 E Emory Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,798

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Avila Capstone Realty Pllc

    224 E Emory Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /3

      Est $339,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      1911 Anacua Cir, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1911 Anacua Cir, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market

  • /21

    $284,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    921 Casa Blanca, Edinburg, TX 78539

    921 Casa Blanca Dr in Edinburg offers a sharp, modern design with spacious living throughout. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features oversized common areas and generously sized bedrooms, creating a comfortable and functional layout for everyday living and entertaining. The welcoming foyer opens to tall ceilings with clean modern ceiling details, large seamless-look tile flooring, and tasteful

    Judith Benavides Big Realty

    921 Casa Blanca, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /14

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2714 Blue Ridge Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Explore the dimensions of value in this cozy and charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, nestled in a desirable and established neighborhood. This beautifully maintained property offers a kitchen with ample space and a view to the living room. A spacious living room that features a cozy corner brick fireplace perfect for entertaining or relaxing evenings.Large master bath shower, plus his and hers

    Omar Guerra Gdv Realty

    2714 Blue Ridge Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /4

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1213 S Waterfall Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • Land
    • 10,524 Sq Ft
    • $579,470 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    1213 S Waterfall Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /22

      Est $322,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      2001 Anacua Cir, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2001 Anacua Cir, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /11

    $274,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    4701 S Landon Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

    This beautiful home offers a modern open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and great room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows effortlessly into the main living spaces, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. A standard patio extends the home’s outdoor living potential. The primary suite includes a well-appointed bathroom

    Hakes Brothers Builder
    4701 S Landon Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /10

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3713 Whitewing Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Enjoy elevated living in Edinburg in this pet-friendly 2 bedroom/2 bathroom apartment located in a gated community, just minutes from shopping and dining near Tenth Street. The home features tile flooring throughout, a bright open layout, and a kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances. A washer and dryer are included in the unit, and ceiling fans in both bedrooms add everyday comfort.

    3713 Whitewing Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /2

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    418 W Samano St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,333

    Last Listing Agent Omar Govea Big Realty

    418 W Samano St, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /19

      Est $238,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      2315 Anacua Cir, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2315 Anacua Cir, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /2

    $58,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $362,500 per Acre

    3300 Fairway Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542

    COME BUILD WITH US!Prime lots now available at Monte Cristo Golf Course! An incredible opportunity to build in a scenic and rapidly growing community. These properties offer beautiful views and a peaceful setting, perfect for custom homes or investment builds. Conveniently located near the expressway, providing easy access while maintaining a serene atmosphere. Builders are welcome! Bring

    Adrian Rodriguez Glass Realty

    3300 Fairway Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /10

    $825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    402 Gastel Cir Unit 14, Edinburg, TX 78539

    This November, TOE 3 Management is offering a 50% Move-In Special on ALL our rentals! Schedule a tour and lock in your new rental today. kitchen appliances, spacious bedrooms and closets, ceiling fans in bedrooms and living room. Located 8min. away from University of the Rio Grande, restaurants, stores and banks. SECTION 8 ACCEPTED

    German Garza Brick & Stone Realty

    402 Gastel Cir Unit 14, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /16

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    432 W Telfair Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,523

    Last Listing Agent Jisella Ortiz Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    432 W Telfair Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /18

      Est $280,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      2201 Anacua Cir, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2201 Anacua Cir, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /2

    $58,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $341,176 per Acre

    3404 Fairway Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542

    COME AND BUILD WITH US! Prime lots now available at Monte Cristo Golf Course! An incredible opportunity to build in a scenic and rapidly growing community. These properties offer beautiful views and a peaceful setting, perfect for custom homes or investment builds. Conveniently located near the expressway, providing easy access while maintaining a serene atmosphere. Builders are welcome. Bring

    Adrian Rodriguez Glass Realty

    3404 Fairway Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /29

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2111 W Western Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Discover this spacious 962 sq ft 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment at 2111 W. Western Rd, Edinburg, TX. Featuring modern tile flooring, a well-equipped kitchen with refrigerator, range, and dishwasher, plus convenient washer/dryer hookups. Enjoy comfort year-round with air conditioning and ceiling fans, along with window coverings and a private patio for relaxing outdoor space. Covered carport

    2111 W Western Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /13

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3051 Scottland Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Williams Re/Max Platinum

    3051 Scottland Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /31

      Est $370,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      2114 Anacua Cir, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2114 Anacua Cir, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 199 Days On Market

  • /17

    $265,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    1612 Mayhem Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542

    Beautiful home situated near Expressway 281, just minutes from schools, shopping, restaurants, and entertainment, offering quick and convenient expressway access. This well-kept home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2-car garage. Enjoy an open-concept layout with split bedrooms for added privacy. Schedule your private tour today — this one won’t last!

    Tania Salinas Re/Max Elite

    1612 Mayhem Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /16

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    604 S Logan Dr Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78539

    SPECIAL PROMO! Move in with $800!These 2 bedrooms, 2 baths is located off of 10th St. and Sprague, centralized between north McAllen and Edinburg. Take advantage of all of the eateries and shopping centers on University Drive, which are just a few minutes away. Zoned for Treviño Elementary, and South Texas Preparatory Academy. Washer and dryer included, refrigerator and stove. Covered parking

    Luz del Alba Munoz Dagdug Properties Rent Now Rgv Llc

    604 S Logan Dr Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /27

    $312,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1015 Fairway Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,617

    Last Listing Agent Mario Baez Exp Realty Llc

    1015 Fairway Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /15

      Est $243,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      2415 Pheasant Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2415 Pheasant Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 7,875 Sq Ft
    • $221,239 per Acre

    TBD San Gabriel St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    .18 acre lot in Phase II of LAS ALAMEDAS. This phase of the subdivision has NOT been started/completed. Easy access to University Drive, Hidalgo county courthouse, Edinburg city center and UTRGV. Near plenty of amenities! This is investment. Buy and Hold.

    Myra Caridad García The Agency Austin, Llc

    TBD San Gabriel St, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /18

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Luxury Townhome In Gated Community (Close to Expressway 281 & Wisconsin)

    3610 S Veterans Blvd, Edinburg, TX 78542

    Rent: $1,695.00Deposit: $2,000.00Reserve yours Today!Beautiful 3 bed/2.5 bath w/1 car garage Luxury Townhome in Edinburg, now for Available rent. Conveniently located close to expressway, shopping, entertain and restaurants. This Community was planned with you in mind. Gated, landscaped, Camera monitored and private. Each Townhome features granite countertops, stainless steel

    3610 S Veterans Blvd, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /18

    $211,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    3707 Alvarado St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,636

    Last Listing Agent German Garza Brick & Stone Realty

    3707 Alvarado St, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /7

      Est $245,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      1815 Summerfield Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1815 Summerfield Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102 Days On Market

  • /17

    $179,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    337 Roundup Cir, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Discover your ideal home – a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom haven with a 1-car garage in a prime location. Enjoy the convenience of mature fruit trees in the backyard, perfect for relaxation and gatherings. The cozy kitchen adds to the charm of this inviting space. Make this your new home sweet home today! This home is also for lease.

    Maggie Harris KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY RIO GRANDE VALLEY

    337 Roundup Cir, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /14

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1931 W Owassa Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Newly Remodeled 3 bedroom 3 bathroom house with a big backyard. Great location on Owassa East of Jackson.

    Arturo Latigo Star Properties Real Estate

    1931 W Owassa Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /15

    $349,530 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4816 S Landon Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,092

    Last Listing Agent Diana Ayala Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    4816 S Landon Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /19

      Est $253,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      1710 Harvest St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1710 Harvest St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home