14,160

Homes in ZIP Code 78539

Section Image
  • /24

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft

    2011 Anacua Cir, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Welcome to a well-maintained home in a peaceful tree-shaded neighborhood in central Edinburg offering comfort, space and an unbeatable location, minutes away from UTRVG, restaurants, and shopping. This thoughtfully designed floor plan offers generous bedrooms, ample natural light and of plenty of space for everyday living or entertaining. There is an expansive formal living/dining room

    Mary Hausenfluck Trendsetters Real Estate & Investments

    2011 Anacua Cir, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /11

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1400 W Wisconsin Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Property Id: 1285773Get 2 weeks off forst months rent!Very Luxurious 2 bedroom/ 2.5 bath Townhome. This 1400 sqft home is located in the city of Edinburg right off Sugar and Wisconsin. Only a 5-minute drive to Edinburg’s shopping district with stores and restaurants such as Walmart, Academy, Roadhouse Steak House, Walk-ons and many more. Come see this new luxurious two-story

    1400 W Wisconsin Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /26

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1115 S 8th Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,616

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Celestino Dolce Vita Realty

    1115 S 8th Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /9

      Est $349,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 W Cano St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1021 W Cano St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145 Days On Market

  • /17

    $329,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft

    2802 Huisache, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Four-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath home on a desirable corner lot with a two-car garage and fantastic pool. Spacious layout includes a living room, dining room, private office, additional home office, and a versatile bonus room. Generous square footage offers flexibility and opportunity to personalize and update to your taste. Both AC units are recent additions.

    Rhonda Arias Keller Williams Realty RGV

    2802 Huisache, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /8

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 5,160 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1805 Jason Ave Unit 5, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Newly Renovated, Cozy 2-Story Townhome – Modern Living! Enjoy 1,300 sq. ft. of living space in a quiet, well-located neighborhood near 107 Ave—just minutes from restaurants and shopping centers. Move-in ready! Don’t miss this great opportunity for modern, hassle-free living.

    Veronica Guerra Zapphire Real Estate Group

    1805 Jason Ave Unit 5, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /2

    $3,000,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    10900 N 10th St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • Land
    • 6.56 Acres
    • $457,247 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,827 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Schwarz Schwarz Company, Realtors

    10900 N 10th St, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /12

      Est $168,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 W Cano St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      903 W Cano St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /31

    $1,299,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,280 Sq Ft

    4915 August Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Welcome to Summerfield Manor.This exceptional custom-built smart home blends luxury, comfort, and modern technology within a highly sought-after gated community. Designed for effortless living and entertaining, the home offers 5 bedrooms, 6 full baths, and a private theater room. The open-concept interior features porcelain flooring, recessed lighting, and sleek quartz countertops,

    Jisella Ortiz Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    4915 August Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /17

    $925 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    413 Downing Ave Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Stunning 2bdrm/2bath apartment. Features Tile floors through out, ceiling fans in bedrooms, spacious open concept living room. A kitchen equipped with beautiful stainless steel appliances (microwave, stove, and refrigerator) white cabinetry & granite counter tops. Master bedroom includes private master bathroom. Ceiling fans in bedrooms/living room. Washer, dryer are included.Enjoy

    413 Downing Ave Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /27

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2601 W Hatfield Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 385 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,062

    Last Listing Agent Leticia Valdez Lv Real Estate Group, Llc

    2601 W Hatfield Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /20

      Est $331,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      3304 Knight Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3304 Knight Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /11

    $450,000

    • 3,456 Sq Ft

    3907 Tinsley Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Turnkey investment opportunity in Edinburg! This fully occupied fourplex is located at 3907 Tinsley Ave in the sought-after Monmack Landing subdivision, just 7 minutes UTRGV—a prime driver of consistent rental demand. The property features efficient, well-laid-out units designed for long-term tenancy and low vacancy. Ideally positioned near major thoroughfares, employment centers, shopping, and

    Jessica Marroquin Tierra Frontera Llc

    3907 Tinsley Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /11

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2109 Elsham Ave Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78539

    50% OFF THE FIRST MONTH'S RENT!Located in a prime area near Jackson and Dove, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath apartment offers unbeatable convenience — just minutes from DHR Health, Driscoll Hospital, major shopping centers, dining, and quick expressway access. The unit includes appliances and is perfect for those seeking comfort and easy access to everything Edinburg has to offer. Don’t miss

    Diana Ayala Imperio Real Estate Llc

    2109 Elsham Ave Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /3

    $1,450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    0 W Canton Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $634,129 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    0 W Canton Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /19

      Est $282,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      3314 Lancelot Ln, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3314 Lancelot Ln, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /12

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    3211 Omega St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Charming and well-kept 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 2 car garage attached home situated in the established Highland Ridge subdivision of Edinburgh. This property offers a comfortable layout with a bright living area, durable flooring throughout, and a functional kitchen featuring granite counter-tops and plenty of cabinet storage.The primary bedroom includes a private en-suite bath and a spacious

    Monica Mendoza Larios Realty One Group Right Choice

    3211 Omega St, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /11

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5018 S Hummer Ln, Edinburg, TX 78539

    This unique 3-bedroom/2-bathroom home in Edinburg offers comfort, character, and a great layout for entertaining. Featuring tile flooring throughout, spacious living and dining areas, and a bar perfect for hosting guests, this home is designed for everyday living and gatherings alike. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, while the primary suite features a Jacuzzi tub, standing shower,

    5018 S Hummer Ln, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /4

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2612 W Bliss St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • Land
    • 10,001 Sq Ft
    • $609,756 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    2612 W Bliss St, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /18

      Est $282,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Empress St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      808 Empress St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market

  • /3

    $179,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft

    304 Palmas Ave Unit D, Edinburg, TX 78542

    Discover an incredible investment opportunity with this modern, energy-efficient condominium located just 1⁄2 mile from UTRGV, the Texas #1-ranked university of 2023! Each unit is designed with comfort and sustainability in mind — Energy Star® rated appliances, EV-charging connection preparation, sound proofing, and smart layouts that appeal to today’s discerning tenants. Whether you’re building

    Elizabeth (Bethy Beas One Valley, Llc

    304 Palmas Ave Unit D, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /12

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2314 W Stubbs St Unit A, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Discover 2304 W Stubbs St in Edinburg, TX—just a short distance from UTRGV, Walmart, H-E-B, and local shopping. This apartment features a spacious living area and large bedrooms, providing plenty of room to relax. Located in the vibrant heart of Edinburg, off University and Jackson Road, you'll be close to popular restaurants and entertainment spots. With a 6-month lease available at $875 per

    Irving Kim Big Realty

    2314 W Stubbs St Unit A, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /32

    $1,199,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    100 E Duke Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,062,738

    Last Listing Agent Nelda Gomez Barrera Capstone Realty Pllc

    100 E Duke Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /32

      Est $698,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 E Emory Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      124 E Emory Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /2

    $12,000,000

    • Land
    • 19.2 Acres
    • $625,000 per Acre

    000 S McColl Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539

    CORNER LOT – PRIME COMMERCIAL PROPERTY ALREADY ZONED AND READY TO DEVELOP!This exceptional 22-acre parcel is a rare opportunity, perfectly suited for a large commercial development or multiple business ventures. Utilities are in place – including water, sewer, and electricity – making it truly shovel-ready. Ideally located within walking distance of the region’s major hospitals, banks,

    Irving Kim Big Realty

    000 S McColl Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /31

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3012 West Dr, Edinburg, TX 78541

    Welcome to your dream home in Edinburg, TX! This stunning 1100 square foot residence, built in 2023, offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Located in a secure gated community, this property provides a peaceful and safe environment for you to call home. With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, there is ample space for you to create your own personal oasis.Step inside and be greeted

    3012 West Dr, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /4

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2705 W Bliss St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • Land
    • 9,992 Sq Ft
    • $610,288 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

2705 W Bliss St, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /40

      Est $826,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 E Duke Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      200 E Duke Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 183 Days On Market

  • /10

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 11,199 Sq Ft
    • $758,460 per Acre

    LOT 26 W Viya St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Ali Estates is a gated subdivision in one of Edinburg’s most desirable and fast growing areas, offering 29 exclusive residential lots, each over a quarter acre in size. This private community combines space, security, and upscale living. Architectural and design guidelines ensure a cohesive and elegant look, with restrictions including a minimum of 2,400+ sq ft of living area, 2+ car garages, and

    Gregory Vasquez Big Realty

    LOT 26 W Viya St, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /13

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2605 W Brookside Bend St Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78539

    FIST MONTH'S RENT FREE !! Brand new Modern 2 Bed, 2 Bath Apartment in Edinburg, TX - Don’t Miss Out! - BRAND NEW APARTMENT FOR RENT 2b/2b - Address: 2605 Brookside Bend St. Unit 1 -Appliances: Stove, Fridge, Washer and Dryer, Microwave -Monthly rent: $1350 -Deposit: $800 - Pets allowed Pets must be 20 lbs. or less. ($300 one-time pet fee -- $100 additional for the second pet) -Application Fee:

    Gustavo Terrones Empire Real Estate

    2605 W Brookside Bend St Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /7

    $97,400 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3213 W Brentwood St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • Land
    • 8,119 Sq Ft
    • $522,532 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,000

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Guzman Jpar North Metro

    3213 W Brentwood St, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /34

      Est $805,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      8208 N Cynthia St, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8208 N Cynthia St, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /20

    $211,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    3302 S Sugar Rd Unit G, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Incredible value in Gated Community close to UTRGV and major hospitals! Step inside this stunning three-story townhome featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths in the highly sought-after South Edinburg area. The main level is perfect for entertaining, with a spacious living room and kitchen, plus a convenient half bath and laundry room. Upstairs, you'll find two generous bedrooms,

    ingrid cepeda Exp Realty Llc

    3302 S Sugar Rd Unit G, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /5

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    615 S Pebble Creek Unit 615-2 Pebble, Edinburg, TX 78539

    AVAILABLE NOW! 50% off 1st months rent! Apply NOW or schedule a showing here ---> Enjoy open space interior design, tile throughout, Island Kitchen, Custom Cabinets w/ Brush Nickel Hardware. Ceiling Fan in Living and Bedrooms, Private fenced patio. Located in Jackson Rd between W University Dr and W Sprague St.Appliances & Features: All Appliances Gated

    615 S Pebble Creek Unit 615-2 Pebble, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /15

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1409 El Recreo Cir, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,432

    Last Listing Agent Laura Aguilar Texas Star Realty, Llc

    1409 El Recreo Cir, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Edward Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1601 Edward Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /35

    $1,290,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,227 Sq Ft

    2116 W Alberta Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Discover privacy and serenity in this one-owner, custom-built Mediterranean estate, gracefully nestled among 20+ mature oak trees on 1.25 private acres. The 5,227 sq ft main residence offers 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, and 2 versatile bonus rooms, all framed by soaring ceilings, arched windows, and an abundance of natural light. Two wood-burning fireplaces, granite countertops, porcelain tile, and a

    Myra Caridad García The Agency Austin, Llc

    2116 W Alberta Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /15

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    507 Downing Ave Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78539

    SPECIAL MOVE IN PROMO: Get first 2 weeks free! Save up $550!!Great unit for lease, spacious 3 bed, 2 bath. 2 Covered assigned parking spaces, gated community, private enclosed yard space. Open concept. Spacious closets in each room plus Washer and Dryer included. Quarts counter tops and Stainless steel appliances. No water or light services included.Units are pet friendly! Restrictions