14,160

Homes in ZIP Code 78539

Section Image
  • /3

    $130,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 12,153 Sq Ft
    • $465,950 per Acre

    1615 Norma Ln, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Spacious 0.28 acre lot in a well established area of Edinburg, Texas. Perfect for new construction! Close to schools, shopping and eateries.

    Norma Adan Keller Williams Realty RGV

    1615 Norma Ln, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /6

    $925 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    303 Baltic Ave Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment for rent a functional layout. Located in Edinburg close to UTRGV and conveniently close to city amenities and local attractions. A great opportunity to lease in a highly desirable location—don’t miss out.

    Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    303 Baltic Ave Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /4

    $100,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1820 S Middleton St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • Land
    • 8,372 Sq Ft
    • $522,893 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,000

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Guzman Jpar North Metro

    1820 S Middleton St, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /38

      Est $226,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 Boardwalk St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      712 Boardwalk St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150 Days On Market

  • /4

    $550,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths

    1209 S Waterfall Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

    ALL 3 BED Fourplex available at Serenity Springs - A Premier Fourplex Subdivision in Edinburg located on McColl between Freddy Gonzalez Sprague St. Take advantage of a prime investment opportunity in one of Edinburg's most promising areas! Serenity Springs is a dedicated fourplex subdivision offering modern infrastructure, strong rental demand, and unbeatable access to major roads, schools,

    Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate LLC

    1209 S Waterfall Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /11

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2613 W Bliss St Unit 4, Edinburg, TX 78539

    FIRST MONTH FREE!! Newly constructed apartment available in the sought after gated community of McColl Serenity Springs. TRASH included. All new appliances installed and included. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence boasts a prime location just steps from shopping centers, dining options, H-E-B, fitness centers, and more. Designed with a contemporary open-concept floor plan, the unit showcases

    Ana Cavazos Keller Williams Realty Rgv

    2613 W Bliss St Unit 4, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /19

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1804 S Middleton St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,777

    Last Listing Agent Andre Cordova Empower Realty Group

    1804 S Middleton St, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /30

      Est $284,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Baltic Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      502 Baltic Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /5

    $2,800,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14.58 Acres
    • $192,044 per Acre

    0000 Texas 107, Edinburg, TX 78539

    LAST GREAT LOCATION ON UNIVERSITY FOR DEVELOPMENT ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES !!

    Oscar Enriquez Enriquez Consulting Llc

    0000 Texas 107, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /7

    $1,075 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3405 S Mia Ln Unit 4, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Property Features:— 2 bedrooms— 2 bathrooms— Located in a gated community— Kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a stove, refrigerator, and microwave— Washer and dryer included in the unit Pet Policy:— One small pet allowed (25 pounds maximum)— Pet application required through PetScreening.com ($30)— One-time pet fee: $300 per pet Application

    Ann Anderson Accel Property Management & Investments, Llc

    3405 S Mia Ln Unit 4, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /25

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2306 W Holland Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,423

    Last Listing Agent Preshina Samtani Key Realty

    2306 W Holland Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /40

      Est $322,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Baltic Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      701 Baltic Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market

  • /2

    $11,000,000

    • Land
    • 95 Acres
    • $115,789 per Acre

    0000 E Alberta Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Tract #2 K2400-00-000-0063-10 KELLY PHARR TRACT N540' EXC S34.97'-W115' & EXC S31.17'-E250' & EXC E420'- W667'-S260'-N540' & EXC E32'-W284.2'-N260' & S811.24'-E50.11' LOT 63 & E50.11' LOT 66 15.85AC GR 15.24AC NET Tract #3 K2400-00-000-0063-15 KELLY PHARR TRACT E420'-W667.20'-S260'-N540' & E32'-W284'-N260' LOT 63 2.70AC NET PLEASE NOTE : PRICE IS FIRM.

    Angel Villanueva A+ Vision Realty, Llc

    0000 E Alberta Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /29

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1205 S Waterfall Ave Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Take advantage of this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment located in one of Edinburg’s most promising areas! Situated within the Serenity Springs fourplex subdivision, this unit offers modern living in a thoughtfully designed community with strong growth and high demand.Enjoy convenient access to major roads, schools, shopping centers, and nearby medical facilities—making everyday

    Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    1205 S Waterfall Ave Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /4

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2605 W Bliss St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • Land
    • 9,992 Sq Ft
    • $610,288 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    2605 W Bliss St, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /21

      Est $204,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 S 9th Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1009 S 9th Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market

  • /25

    $499,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft

    3115 Iris Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Elegance and Desirable Location in one property??... SAY NO MORE!! The Sellers recently renovated the living room, kitchen, and dining room. Located just minutes from grocery stores, gyms, hospitals, and with easy access to McAllen. This property is a little over 3200 sq ft living, FIVE Bedrooms (Primary and 3 bedrooms downstairs) with 1 large bedroom with bathroom upstairs, a split bedroom

    Shawna Abrego-Ruiz Equity Assets Realty

    3115 Iris Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /12

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2005 Elsham Ave Unit 3, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Located in a prime area near Jackson Rd. and Dove Ave., this brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath apartment offers exceptional convenience and modern comfort. The unit includes a nice yard for family activities. Ideally situated just minutes from DHR Health, Driscoll Children's Hospital Rio Grande Valley, major shopping centers, dining, and quick expressway access, this location provides easy access to

    Candice Clayton Winners Circle

    2005 Elsham Ave Unit 3, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /15

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3027 London Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,693

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Morales Duran Realty, Llc

    3027 London Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /17

      Est $223,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      1103 S 8th Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1103 S 8th Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /9

    $430,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4,564 Sq Ft

    1914 W Western Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Great location. New roof in 2023. Unit two is larger than the other units. When the owner had it built they lived in the unit for a few years. All units are rented.

    Frank Strubhart STRUBHART REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1914 W Western Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /22

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2709 W Brookside Bend St Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Brand-new 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment for rent in Edinburg, TX! This modern unit features an open-concept layout with contemporary finishes and spacious bedrooms. Appliances included are microwave, stove, refrigerator, washer, and dryer. Zebra blinds will also be installed. Conveniently located near schools, shopping centers, restaurants, and major roadways. Pets allowed with restrictions.

    Dulce Mascorro Casablanca Real Estate Of Texas, Llc.

    2709 W Brookside Bend St Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /16

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    318 Royal St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,877

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Smith Key Realty

    318 Royal St, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /7

      Est $160,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      902 S 8th Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      902 S 8th Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 153 Days On Market

  • /29

    $560,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft

    2606 Vancouver Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

    A brand new stucco home is a blend of contemporary architectural elements with a sleek, clean aesthetic. . The house has sharp angles, clean lines, and cantilevered sections that create a sense of depth. Open concept, connected living space with high ceilings. Nestled at the quiet curve of a cul-de-sac, contrasting beautiful materials, and symmetrical elegance

    Lucero Latigo Star Properties Real Estate

    2606 Vancouver Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /8

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    216 Gastel Cir Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Spacious rental apartment in Edinburg close to Wal-Mart and UTRGV. Apartment has refrigerator, stove & Washer/dryer included. Water paid by owner. Located on the first floor.

    Ronnie Esparza Realty Executives Rgv

    216 Gastel Cir Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /34

    $514,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2509 Mcleod Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,174

    Last Listing Agent Luis Yzaguirre Keller Williams Realty RGV

    2509 Mcleod Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /17

      Est $250,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      2209 Laurel Oak Way, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2209 Laurel Oak Way, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128 Days On Market

  • /14

    $145,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,833 Sq Ft
    • $714,990 per Acre

    2809 Duke Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Build your dream home in one of Edinburg’s most prestigious gated communities. This prime residential lot features 6-ft concrete fencing on both sides and an 8-ft concrete fence along the back. Conveniently located near restaurants, retail shopping, a movie theater, excellent schools, and just a short drive from DHR.

    Jessica Molina Lpt Realty Llc

    2809 Duke Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /12

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,480 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2004 W Western Dr Unit D, Edinburg, TX 78539

    This 3-bedroom, 2- bath apartment offers a spacious layout with a classic feel. The unit features a large living room, separate dining area, and a functional kitchen and appliances. The apartment provides plenty of room, natural light, and affordable living in a convenient location. Ideal for tenants who value space and practicality at a budget-friendly rate. Pets Welcome with a deposit.

    Myrka Lopez Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    2004 W Western Dr Unit D, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /11

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5103 Citation Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,695

    Last Listing Agent Elias Q Re/Max Elite

    5103 Citation Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /19

      Est $214,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      1911 Laurel Oak Way, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1911 Laurel Oak Way, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market

  • /6

    $230,000

    • Land
    • 12,349 Sq Ft
    • $811,287 per Acre

    4902 Bristol St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Excellent opportunity to build your dream home on this oversized 12,348-square-foot residential lot located in a desirable gated community in Edinburg. Situated along a major thoroughfare, the property offers convenient access while still providing the privacy of a gated neighborhood. Enjoy being just minutes from the expressway, as well as nearby shopping, dining, and everyday amenities.

    Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    4902 Bristol St, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /10

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 5,160 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1805 Jason Ave Unit 8, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Newly Renovated, Cozy 2-Story Townhome – Modern Living! Enjoy 1,300 sq. ft. of living space in a quiet, well-located neighborhood near 107 Ave—just minutes from restaurants and shopping centers. Move-in ready! Don’t miss this great opportunity for modern, hassle-free living.

    Veronica Guerra Zapphire Real Estate Group

    1805 Jason Ave Unit 8, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /21

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1221 El Recreo Cir, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,680

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Perez Alliance Real Estate Group

    1221 El Recreo Cir, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /15

      Est $217,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      1817 Pin Oak Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1817 Pin Oak Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /34

    $815,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,162 Sq Ft

    2709 W Duke Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Stunning modern farmhouse-style residence in the desirable James Court subdivision! This beautifully designed home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2 half baths. The inviting floor plan includes a formal dining room and a dedicated office, while the open-concept living and kitchen area is ideal for gatherings and everyday living. The primary suite is conveniently situated on

    Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    2709 W Duke Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /19

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    419 Carlisle Ave Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Welcome to Monmack Landing! Built in 2018, this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath unit offers 975 square feet of comfortable living space in one of Edinburg’s most desirable rental corridors, approximately 2 miles from UTRGV.This well-maintained unit features an open-concept layout, generously sized bedrooms, and all appliances included for your convenience—making it truly move-in ready. Enjoy easy

    Juan De La Garza De La Garza Realty Group, Llc

    419 Carlisle Ave Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /3

    $5,800,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    101 N Depot Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • Land
    • 30.51 Acres
    • $190,102 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 265 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Carreno Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    101 N Depot Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541
    • /33

      Est $206,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      1807 Live Oak Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1807 Live Oak Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home