14,160

Homes in ZIP Code 78539

Section Image
  • /14

    $405,000

    • 3,696 Sq Ft

    1921 Horsetail Falls, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Great investment opportunity you don’t want to miss! This fourplex is located in a prime area of Edinburg, just minutes from UTRGV, plus many popular stores, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Nice & clean 2 bedroom 2-1/2 bath apartments with a spacious open-concept floor-plan. The kitchen includes granite counters, refrigerator, glass-top stove, washer & dryer. Built-in desk area for

    Jessica Saenz Luna Jsl Living, Llc

    1921 Horsetail Falls, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /9

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3301 S Colt Ln Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78539

    This 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment offers a comfortable open floor plan with a modern kitchen and tile flooring throughout. Essential appliances are included. Situated in a well-maintained, quiet community near UTRGV, restaurants, and retail, providing a calm setting with easy access to daily conveniences. Schedule your viewing appointment!

    Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    3301 S Colt Ln Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /29

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2206 Kings Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 434 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,963

    Last Listing Agent Monica Acevedo The International Real Estate

    2206 Kings Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /15

      $257,078 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      3509 Jackie St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3509 Jackie St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /4

    $208,000

    • Land
    • 12,013 Sq Ft
    • $754,170 per Acre

    2308 W Brown St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Welcome to The Embers II, the newest addition to Edinburg’s luxury real estate market. This exclusive gated subdivision offers a lifestyle of privacy, sophistication, and distinction. Designed for discerning homeowners, each residence will reflect exceptional craftsmanship and timeless elegance. Lot 44, spanning .27 of an acre, is now available—offering a rare opportunity to build your dream home

    Deldi Ortegon Keller Williams Realty Rgv

    2308 W Brown St, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /28

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5211 Shalom Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home for lease in the Edinburg area, conveniently located less than five minutes from the expressway for easy commuting. This well-maintained home offers a comfortable layout with spacious living areas and a recently refreshed interior. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances included, making it move-in ready. Enjoy a large backyard perfect for

    Samantha Reynoso Luxoria Realty Llc

    5211 Shalom Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /17

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3404 S Colt Ln, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 4,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gema Hernandez Candela Realty Llc

    3404 S Colt Ln, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /15

      Est $272,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      2106 Katherine Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2106 Katherine Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

  • /2

    $58,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $341,176 per Acre

    3508 Fairway Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542

    COME AND BUILD WITH US! Prime lots now available at Monte Cristo Golf Course! An incredible opportunity to build in a scenic and rapidly growing community. These properties offer beautiful views and a peaceful setting, perfect for custom homes or investment builds. Conveniently located near the expressway, providing easy access while maintaining a serene atmosphere. Builders are welcome. Bring

    Adrian Rodriguez Glass Realty

    3508 Fairway Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /14

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2605 W Bliss St Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78539

    THE FIRST MONTH RENT FREE !!!Brand-new apartment located in the desirable gated McColl Serenity Springs subdivision. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath unit offers an excellent location within walking distance to shopping centers, restaurants, HEB, gyms, and more. The apartment features a modern open layout with new construction finishes throughout. Appliances and window blinds are included for added

    Diana Ayala Imperio Real Estate Llc

    2605 W Bliss St Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /22

    $334,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    528 Candela St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Ayala Imperio Real Estate Llc

    528 Candela St, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /18

      Est $625,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      4102 Karen Ln, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4102 Karen Ln, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107 Days On Market

  • /8

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 11,186 Sq Ft
    • $739,875 per Acre

    LOT 1 W Viya St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Ali Estates is a gated subdivision in one of Edinburg’s most desirable and fast growing areas, offering 29 exclusive residential lots, each over a quarter acre in size. This private community combines space, security, and upscale living. Architectural and design guidelines ensure a cohesive and elegant look, with restrictions including a minimum of 2,400+ sq ft of living area, 2+ car garages, and

    Gregory Vasquez Big Realty

    LOT 1 W Viya St, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /2

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2411 Blue Ridge Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Welcome to a picture-perfect rental: 3 bedroom 2 bath house with a charming curb appeal. The exterior features a two-car garage and a useful storage shed nestled in the serene backyard. Step inside to find a spacious living room filled with natural light, and cozy dining area.

    Noe Valdez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    2411 Blue Ridge Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /2

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1208 S Bayou Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • Land
    • 11,120 Sq Ft
    • $528,790 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    1208 S Bayou Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /21

      Est $631,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      3008 Karen Ln, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3008 Karen Ln, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133 Days On Market

  • /2

    $58,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $341,176 per Acre

    3505 Fairway Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542

Adrian Rodriguez Glass Realty

    3505 Fairway Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /15

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2605 W Brookside Bend St Unit 4, Edinburg, TX 78539

    FIRST MONTH'S RENT FREE !! Brand new Modern 3 Bed, 2 Bath Apartment in Edinburg, TX - Don’t Miss Out! - BRAND NEW APARTMENT FOR RENT 3b/2b - Address: 2605 Brookside Bend St. Unit 4 -Appliances: Stove, Fridge, Washer and Dryer, Microwave -Monthly rent: $1350 -Deposit: $800 - Pets allowed Pets must be 20 lbs. or less. ($300 one-time pet fee -- $100 additional for the second pet) -Application Fee:

    Gustavo Terrones Empire Real Estate

    2605 W Brookside Bend St Unit 4, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /19

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3123 Stephen, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,715

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Fuller Big Realty

    3123 Stephen, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /27

      Est $657,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      3012 Karen Ln, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3012 Karen Ln, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /16

    $260,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft

    5241 Shalom Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Modern flat roof house with double-height living room and outdoor kitchen. Step in contemporary elegance with this 3 bedroom, 2-5 baths, 2 story home designed both to confort and style. The square design with flat roof creates a modern aesthetic, while the double-height living room floods the space with natural light and sense of openness. The kitchen island is spacious and perfect for

    Maribeny Arjona Texas Ally Real Estate Group, Llc

    5241 Shalom Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /17

    $975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3505 Amando St Unit 3, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Welcome home to this charming and cozy 2-bedroom 2-bathroom apartment nestled in the heart of Edinburg close to shopping, UTRGV, and Interstate 69. This inviting residence offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, providing an ideal living space for those looking for backyard space and modern amenities.

    Myra Caridad García The Agency Austin, Llc

    3505 Amando St Unit 3, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /36

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5211 En Sueno, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,062

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Arambula Top Tier Real Estate Group Llc

    5211 En Sueno, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /36

      Est $914,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      2609 Lake Shore Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2609 Lake Shore Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /14

    $475,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4,080 Sq Ft

    409 Downing Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Fourplex available for sale! This well-maintained property features two spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath units and two 2-bedroom, 2-bath units. Each unit includes tile flooring throughout and comes fully equipped with all appliances (refrigerator, stove, microwave, washer and dryer). Ideal opportunity for investors, first-time buyers interested in house hacking, or anyone looking to expand their real

    Preshina Samtani Key Realty

    409 Downing Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /7

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2218 S Tourist Dr Unit C, Edinburg, TX 78539

    This inviting townhome offers two spacious master bedrooms, each designed for comfort and privacy. Enjoy a cozy gated patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. The kitchen is equipped with a stove and refrigerator and showcases nice granite countertops throughout the home. Additional features include walk-in closets, comfortable bedrooms, and washer/dryer hookups for your convenience.

    Jovanna Saenz Golden Key Real Estate & Investments, Llc

    2218 S Tourist Dr Unit C, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /26

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1913 Point West Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,756

    Last Listing Agent Omar Guerra Gdv Realty

    1913 Point West Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /2

      Est $677,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      2806 Lake Shore Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2806 Lake Shore Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

  • /10

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 11,199 Sq Ft
    • $758,460 per Acre

    LOT 24 W Viya St, Edinburg, TX 78539

Gregory Vasquez Big Realty

    LOT 24 W Viya St, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /23

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3835 Frontier Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Well-maintained spacious 3 Bedroom/2 Bath/2 Car Garage rental home in an established neighborhood. Open concept floor plan with ceramic tile floors in living areas & wood laminate in bedrooms. Kitchen includes refrigerator, glass-top stove & dishwasher. Big fenced back yard perfect for BBQ cook-outs with family & friends. Conveniently located near UT-RGV, court house, schools, restaurants,

    Priscilla Coronado Re/Max Hacienda

    3835 Frontier Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1236 International St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • Land
    • 7,139 Sq Ft
    • $457,596 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,000

    Last Listing Agent Ken Duke Keller Williams Realty RGV

    1236 International St, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /13

      Est $266,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      2610 San Gabriel St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2610 San Gabriel St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /15

    $367,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft

    3620 Ida St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering space, comfort, and a layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice the high tray ceilings, crown molding, and warm wood flooring that create an inviting atmosphere throughout the main living areas. The open-concept design leads into a standout kitchen featuring a large

    Mirtha Trevino Flores Mcallen Rgv Real Estate

    3620 Ida St, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /19

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3600 S Peak Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542

    Discover elevated living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home. Thoughtfully designed offering refined interior spaces and modern elegance throughout, this home seamlessly blends style, comfort, and functionality. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan highlighted by soaring ceilings, custom wood beam accents, and abundant natural light, creating a warm yet luxurious ambiance. The gourmet

    Monica Acevedo The International Real Estate

    3600 S Peak Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /23

    $384,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    958 Hill Country Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,080

    Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Excalibur Realty, Llc

    958 Hill Country Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /23

      Est $287,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      2614 San Manuel St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2614 San Manuel St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /9

    $2,180,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 16,498 Sq Ft

    3523 W Sprague St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Investment Opportunity! Prime location near schools, restaurants, and UTRGV. This income-producing property features 11 modern-contemporary townhomes designed with an open-concept layout, large tile flooring, ceiling fans, spacious kitchens with islands, stainless steel appliances, and washer & dryer included. The property consists of: 6 units with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and 5 units with 2

    Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    3523 W Sprague St, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /23

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3036 Regal Dr Unit A, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Now leasing in The Boardwalk Subdivison, This 2-bedroom, 2-bath unit features granite countertops and durable tile floors all throughout, Not to mention includes ALL appliances —washer/dryer, refrigerator, stove and oven. Water, trash, and lawn care are ALL INCLUDED in the monthly rent. Each unit offers 2 assigned parking spaces, and a private community pool. Conveniently located just minutes

    Myrka Lopez Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    3036 Regal Dr Unit A, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /13

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    609 E Sprague St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,949

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Cortez Bordertown Realty, Llc

    609 E Sprague St, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /11

      Est $268,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      2615 San Gabriel St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2615 San Gabriel St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 168 Days On Market

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home