14,160

Homes in ZIP Code 78539

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $290,000

    $110K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    2708 Sydney Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

    call agent for more info

    Jorge Meza Big Realty

    2708 Sydney Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /12

    $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1818 Tierra Dulce Dr Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Location, location, location! This spacious apartment is located one block north of Trenton road off Sugar Road . Great location with easy access to the expressway, the medical complex, Edinburg hospital, and the University. Nearby business include TruFit Fitness, applebees, CVS, and many new restaurants in this growing area. These apartments are on a quiet street off Sugar rd and have 2 or 3

    1818 Tierra Dulce Dr Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /31

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    559 Kiki St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Saenz Capstone Realty Pllc

    559 Kiki St, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /6

      Est $167,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      1219 S 10th Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1219 S 10th Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /17

    $300,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 - 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft

    Valencia Plan at Alberta Heights, Edinburg, TX 78539

    This beautiful four-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers a thoughtful layout designed for modern living. The open kitchen features a convenient walk-in pantry and includes a stove and dishwasher, making meal preparation easy and efficient. The primary suite provides a private retreat with a large walk-in closet and a bathroom featuring dual sinks for added convenience. Additional storage is provided

    Hakes Brothers Builder
    4905 S Landon Ave Unit 38609701, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /6

    $990

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1906 Horsetail Falls Unit B, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Cozy affordable 3 bedroom, 2 full-bathrooms apartment within walking distance to UTRGV, Walmart Super Center, other dining and shopping centers nearby. This 3BR/2BA apartment is located near University Dr. and Jackson Rd, making the surrounding cities of Edinburg and McAllen easy to access!All tile floors, granite counters. 2 covered carports, and private spacious fence in patio

    1906 Horsetail Falls Unit B, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /2

    $291,741 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4824 S Landon Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,000

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Lugo Lpt Realty Llc

    4824 S Landon Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /25

      Est $393,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      2620 Hylton Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2620 Hylton Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /7

    $333,000

    $38K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    216 E Rio Bravo St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Edinburg’s first full-service luxury subdivision, The Enclaves ?? A truly one-of-a-kind development setting a new standard in the Valley. Featuring top-of-the-line design, premier builders, and exclusive amenities throughout, every detail reflects quality and long-term value. This release includes 12 premium lots starting at $69K, along with 3 upcoming model homes that will establish the vision

    Nash Buxani Winners Circle

    216 E Rio Bravo St, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /28

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3812 Whitewing Ave Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78539

    3812 Whitewing Ave Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /13

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4010 Blackhawk St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,775

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Santos Tnt Real Estate

    4010 Blackhawk St, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /29

      Est $251,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      3606 Amando St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3606 Amando St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96 Days On Market

  • /29

    $333,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft

    Abilene II Plan at Alberta Heights, Edinburg, TX 78539

    This spacious three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom home offers a versatile open layout designed for modern living. A large flex room provides endless possibilities—you can easily convert it into a fourth bedroom, a home office, or any space to fit your lifestyle. The kitchen comes equipped with an LG stove and dishwasher, making meal preparation simple and convenient. The expansive master suite

    Hakes Brothers Builder
    4905 S Landon Ave Unit 38236394, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /6

    $1,175

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    622 Horizon Peak Unit Colinas, Edinburg, TX 78539

    3 Beds/ 2Baths Spacious, Clean and with lots of amenities apartment.This peaceful unit has it all. It is equipped with stainless steel kitchen appliances and washer/dryer. The counters are granite finishes and the floors are tile only. Very roomy and cozy. Friendly neighbors and sits in a cup-da-sac with the best views facing West. You must call for a tour and apply promptly as this unit

    622 Horizon Peak Unit Colinas, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /2

    $840,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 15, 2026

    2404 S Thames Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,000

    Last Listing Agent Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    2404 S Thames Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /33

      Est $372,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      3108 Leslie St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3108 Leslie St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market

  • /40

    $325,000

    $45K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft

    902 W Mahl St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    LOCATION..LOCATION..LOCATION. Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with over 2,500 sq. ft. of living space, located in the heart of Edinburg, Texas. Only 2 blocks south of the local university. This remodeled property offers plenty of potential — perfect for investors or buyers seeking a large home with at a great value. Featuring updated finishes, open living areas, and room to customize to your

    Diana Romero Marcus Phipps Real Estate Llc

    902 W Mahl St, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /14

    $620

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1121 W Cano St Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78539

    PRIME LOCATION: 1/2 block from UTRGV (south entrance). Individual rent per room ($565); current availability starting July 15, 2023—every room with private bathroom, walk-in closet, and electronic keypad. The shared apartment includes a fully-equipped kitchen, patio, small studio, laundry room, and internet—each bedroom with its private bathroom (tub & shower) and walk-in closet. Apartment

    1121 W Cano St Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /30

    $599,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    201 E Duke Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,763

    Last Listing Agent Ramon Pecina Zapphire Real Estate Group

    201 E Duke Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /21

      Est $349,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      1806 Nautical Ln, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1806 Nautical Ln, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /20

    $329,999

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft

    3516 S Climax Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering 1,867 living square feet, built in 2022. This modern residence features built-in cabinetry throughout, providing both style and functionality, along with a dedicated office space perfect for working from home. The spacious primary suite is designed for comfort and relaxation, complete with a double vanity sink, walk-in shower, soaking tub,

    Patricia Baez The Firm Real Estate Co. Llc

    3516 S Climax Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /23

    $895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    505 Teague Ave Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78539

    505 Teague Ave Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /14

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3223 Campanario Cir, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,084

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Smith Key Realty

    3223 Campanario Cir, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /23

      Est $491,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      1813 S Jackson Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1813 S Jackson Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 339 Days On Market

  • /2

    $304,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    504 W Roxland St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home spans 2,024 sq. ft. and features a modern open-concept design with a large great room, kitchen, and dining area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home includes a convenient laundry room and a welcoming foyer, creating a functional and inviting entry. Additional storage is provided with a closet by the great room and a linen closet by the

    Hakes Brothers Builder
    504 W Roxland St, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /9

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2115 Joy St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    3 Br 2 Ba. Freshly remodeled. Open living concept with skylights and gas fireplace. Ceramic tile throughout. stainless steel appliances; new fixtures; 2 car garage; security system; covered back porch and mature trees. Located in The Meadows subdivision in Edinburg. Visit RE/MAX Platinum website for pictures.

    2115 Joy St, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /2

    $158,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    815 S Veterans Blvd, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,309

    Last Listing Agent Karina Espinoza Fox Real Estate Pros

    815 S Veterans Blvd, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /23

      Est $203,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 W Stubbs St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1015 W Stubbs St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 171 Days On Market

  • /20

    $288,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft

    2650 Easy St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Amazing opportunity in Edinburg, TX. This stunning 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom home spans 3,402 square feet and offers ample features for its new owner. The open layout makes it an entertainer’s dream, with plenty of space for parties, gatherings, and everyday living. The home’s distinctive character stands out, providing a one-of-a-kind property in the current market. Conveniently located near

    Kevin Joseph Martinez Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    2650 Easy St, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /22

    $1,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    401 Downing Ave Unit 4, Edinburg, TX 78539

    CLICK VIDEO TOUR UNIT 2 (The video can be of the available unit or one similar)3 BEDROOM 2 BATH APARTMENTS in “MonMack Landing” Gated Community!!!Off 107 on Monmack RD — Sprague St and S McColl Rd.3 BEDROOM 2 BATH$1150 MONTH / $800 DEPOSIT 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH$950 MONTH / $500 DEPOSIT –2 Covered assigned parking spacesprivate enclosed yard spaceOpen

    401 Downing Ave Unit 4, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /18

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    321 E Stubbs St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,360

    Last Listing Agent Maria Guerra Element Realty, Llc

    321 E Stubbs St, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /15

      Est $217,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 W Stubbs St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1115 W Stubbs St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /9

    $319,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft

    3406 Dishman St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    This BEAUTIFUL NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME is located in the excellent subdivision of Caledonia West in Edinburg off of Doolittle Road and Curry Road. This luxurious estate is conveniently located minutes away from Expressway 281, Shopping centers, Restaurants and Hospitals. It contains 4 Bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 half bathroom, an open Concept Kitchen with unique designed light fixtures, Plenty of

    Vanessa Grimaldo Big Realty

    3406 Dishman St, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /12

    $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1818 Tierra Dulce Dr Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78539

1818 Tierra Dulce Dr Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /9

    $158,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1014 El Recreo Cir, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 466 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,507

    Last Listing Agent Ted Miller, Jr. Miller & Associates

    1014 El Recreo Cir, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /20

      Est $366,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 Persimmon Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      618 Persimmon Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 225 Days On Market

  • /24

    $339,900

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft

    1902 John Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

    This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers spacious living and outdoor enjoyment on a 19,375 square foot corner lot with mature trees in a quiet, tree-lined neighborhood. The high-ceiling family room with a wood-burning fireplace, two living and dining spaces makes a versatile use of space. French doors in the breakfast area provide convenient patio access and a nice view of the backyard, while the

    Diane McLarty Star Properties Real Estate

    1902 John Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /29

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2914 Chateau St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Amazing rental opportunity with this newly renovated 3 bedroom 2.5 bath 2nd floor apartment. The unit is on the upper level of a home that's nestled in nice neighborhood near the freeway. Rental includes all kitchen appliances, full size washer & dryer, and the following utilities: electric, water, garbage & internet access.

    Ronnie Esparza Realty Executives Rgv

    2914 Chateau St, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /15

    $455,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1704 S Queen St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,000

    Last Listing Agent Diana Ayala Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    1704 S Queen St, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /21

      Est $194,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      1121 W Mahl St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1121 W Mahl St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home