14,220

Effingham County, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /41

      Est $489,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      11633 Wabash River Hills, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      11633 Wabash River Hills, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Henning Full Circle Realty

  • /26

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1009 N Henrietta St, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,984

    Last Listing Agent Justin Ruholl RE/MAX Key Advantage

    1009 N Henrietta St, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /15

      Est $545,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      11056 E Lake Edward Ln, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      11056 E Lake Edward Ln, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Coral Thoele Whitten Real Estate Agency

  • /20

    $77,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    208 N Charles St, Beecher City, IL 62414

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,489

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Washburn Fayette County Real Estate

    208 N Charles St, Beecher City, IL 62414
    • /6

      Est $150,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      8176 E Twin Oaks Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      • Built 2000
      8176 E Twin Oaks Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Kidd RE/MAX

  • /16

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1500 S 4th St, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,068

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Nelson KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    1500 S 4th St, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /47

      Est $341,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      16164 N Country Estates Rd, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      16164 N Country Estates Rd, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX

  • /15

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    12266 N 960th St, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,433

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Nuxoll Shelby Realty Services

    12266 N 960th St, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /33

      Est $279,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      2871 E 825th Ave, Altamont, IL 62411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2871 E 825th Ave, Altamont, IL 62411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,500
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Gouchenouer C21 Realty Concepts

  • /41

    $282,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9234 E Topaz St, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,930

    Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX Key Advantage

    9234 E Topaz St, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /48

      Est $653,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Kollmeyer Ln, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1308 Kollmeyer Ln, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,100
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Henning Full Circle Realty

  • /46

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    9652 County Road 800 E, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,865

    Last Listing Agent Matt Forcum Shelby Realty Services

    9652 County Road 800 E, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /43

      Est $443,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 W Walnut St, Teutopolis, IL 62467

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      301 W Walnut St, Teutopolis, IL 62467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX

  • /8

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    813 S Oakwood St, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,871

    Last Listing Agent Matt Dammerman KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    813 S Oakwood St, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /48

      Est $563,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      15272 N Nazarene Rd, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      15272 N Nazarene Rd, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Henning Full Circle Realty

  • /22

    $148,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    108 W Virginia Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Speer RE/MAX Key Advantage

    108 W Virginia Ave, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /17

      Est $163,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 S 8th St, Altamont, IL 62411

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      400 S 8th St, Altamont, IL 62411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debby Frailey C21 Realty Concepts

  • /40

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    16142 Country Estate Rd, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,531

    Last Listing Agent Brian Henning Full Circle Realty

    16142 Country Estate Rd, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /26

      Est $414,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      2312 Charlotte St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2312 Charlotte St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,500
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Sanders KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

  • /2

    $69,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    700 W Jefferson Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,372

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Speer RE/MAX Key Advantage

    700 W Jefferson Ave, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /48

      Est $847,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      13225 Augusta National Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      13225 Augusta National Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Hartman RE/MAX

  • /18

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    904 W Franklin Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,036

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Sanders KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    904 W Franklin Ave, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /28

      Est $139,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 N Saint Clair St, Altamont, IL 62411

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1883
      311 N Saint Clair St, Altamont, IL 62411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Sanders KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

  • /24

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    800 E Rickelman Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,356

    Last Listing Agent Matt Dammerman KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    800 E Rickelman Ave, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /48

      Est $595,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      9203 County Road 1250 N, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9203 County Road 1250 N, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX

  • /5

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9079 E South Circle Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $261,194 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 760 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,652

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Greene RE/MAX Key Advantage

    9079 E South Circle Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 22 Camelot Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Lot 22 Camelot Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Jansen Full Circle Realty

  • /48

    $760,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    17212 N Stonecreek Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,909

    Last Listing Agent Brian Henning Full Circle Realty

    17212 N Stonecreek Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /2

      Est $463,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      9735 E Bloomfield Hills Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      9735 E Bloomfield Hills Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • Last Sold Price $280,000

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Nelson KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

  • /35

    $289,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1022 Penguin St, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,038

    Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX Key Advantage

    1022 Penguin St, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /41

      Est $537,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      14660 7th Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      14660 7th Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,500
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Etter RE/MAX

  • /27

    $84,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    805 W Madison Ave, Altamont, IL 62411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,896

    Last Listing Agent Debby Frailey C21 Realty Concepts

    805 W Madison Ave, Altamont, IL 62411
    • /12

      Est $365,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      18175 E 1535th Ave, Teutopolis, IL 62467

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      18175 E 1535th Ave, Teutopolis, IL 62467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Coral Thoele Whitten Real Estate Agency

  • /10

    $148,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1213 W Temple Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,665

    Last Listing Agent Brian Henning Full Circle Realty

    1213 W Temple Ave, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /42

      Est $341,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      14854 N 16th Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      14854 N 16th Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $521/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Hartman RE/MAX

  • /16

    $199,900

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    204 W Oak Ave, Montrose, IL 62445

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,001

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Nelson KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    204 W Oak Ave, Montrose, IL 62445
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 W Wernsing Ave Unit A & B, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      307 W Wernsing Ave Unit A & B, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Koester RE/MAX

  • /10

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    404 W Edgar Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,427

    Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX Key Advantage

    404 W Edgar Ave, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /21

      Est $214,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      9368 Nees Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      9368 Nees Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Massey Auction/Realty by Schackmann, Inc.

  • /41

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    13241 Country Club Rd, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 403 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,667

    Last Listing Agent Keith Hartman RE/MAX Key Advantage

    13241 Country Club Rd, Effingham, IL 62401

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home