8,947

Homes in ZIP Code 62401

Section Image
  • /47

    $510,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    11311 E Thistlewood Ln, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,044

    Last Listing Agent Terry Youngblood RE/MAX Key Advantage

    11311 E Thistlewood Ln, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /31

      Est $258,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 N Henrietta St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      503 N Henrietta St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX

  • /2

    $122,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1307 S 3rd St, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,797

    Last Listing Agent Brian Henning Full Circle Realty

    1307 S 3rd St, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /12

      Est $266,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 W Kentucky Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1204 W Kentucky Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 492 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Speer RE/MAX

  • /3

    $312,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    102 W Jaycee Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,667

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Sanders KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    102 W Jaycee Ave, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /39

      Est $423,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 E North Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      623 E North Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Vergara Whitten Real Estate Agency

  • /48

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    11670 Wabash River Hill, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,826

    Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX Key Advantage

    11670 Wabash River Hill, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /13

      Est $273,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 N Cardinal St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      709 N Cardinal St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Higgs KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

  • /38

    $1,150,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    9856 E Park Rd, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,371

    Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX Key Advantage

    9856 E Park Rd, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /26

      Est $400,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 N Cardinal St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      706 N Cardinal St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX

  • /25

    $257,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1104 Holiday Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,961

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Jansen Full Circle Realty

    1104 Holiday Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /29

      Est $368,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 N Oceola St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      706 N Oceola St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX

  • /46

    $1,050,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    15758 N Bluebird Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,235

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Greene RE/MAX Key Advantage

    15758 N Bluebird Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /35

      Est $350,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      902 N Parkview St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      902 N Parkview St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Etter RE/MAX

  • /48

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1003 Fairway Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,094

    Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX Key Advantage

    1003 Fairway Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /31

      Est $265,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 E North Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      608 E North Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX

  • /30

    $262,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    13969 N 850th St, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Meyers The Meyers Agency

    13969 N 850th St, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /25

      Est $230,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 N Cleveland St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      810 N Cleveland St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Koester RE/MAX

  • /46

    $172,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    413 S 3rd St, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,298

    Last Listing Agent Brian Henning Full Circle Realty

    413 S 3rd St, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /37

      Est $370,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 N Willow St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      707 N Willow St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX

  • /26

    $75,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    14163 E Libbie Ln, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,779

    Last Listing Agent Trenton Hartke C21 Realty Concepts

    14163 E Libbie Ln, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /33

      Est $408,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 N 1st St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      703 N 1st St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Youngblood RE/MAX

  • /17

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    206 W Jaycee Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,051

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Vergara Whitten Real Estate Agency

    206 W Jaycee Ave, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /42

      Est $344,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 N 2nd St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      712 N 2nd St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Hartman RE/MAX

  • /15

    $131,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    21 N Lakewood Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,560

    Last Listing Agent Jill Wendling RE/MAX Key Advantage

    21 N Lakewood Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /31

      Est $265,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 N Merchant St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      910 N Merchant St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX

  • /13

    $159,900

    Sold May 20, 2025

    206 W Wernsing Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,371

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Field Re/Max Legacy

    206 W Wernsing Ave, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /11

      Est $285,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 N Koester Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1000 N Koester Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Greene RE/MAX

  • /2

    $352,250

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    11225 E Maywood Ct, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF

    Current Estimated Value $441,917

    Last Listing Agent Unrepesented Buyer or Seller Central Illinois Board of REALTORS

    11225 E Maywood Ct, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /19

      Est $352,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Holiday Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1100 Holiday Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Dammerman KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

  • /22

    $141,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    902 Holiday Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,808

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Kidd RE/MAX Key Advantage

    902 Holiday Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /30

      Est $286,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 Holiday Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      810 Holiday Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Mietzner Full Circle Realty

  • /23

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    304 W Poplar Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,502

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Thompson THATS A WRAP REALTY

    304 W Poplar Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /16

      Est $384,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 N Henrietta St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1010 N Henrietta St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Dammerman KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

  • /2

    $510,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    8610 E US Highway 40, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Henning Full Circle Realty

    8610 E US Highway 40, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /39

      Est $371,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      2803 Deerhaven Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2803 Deerhaven Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX

  • /47

    $890,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    16843 Willow Ridge Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,255,391

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Greene RE/MAX Key Advantage

    16843 Willow Ridge Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /35

      Est $412,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      2807 Deerhaven Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2807 Deerhaven Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Jamerson RE/MAX

  • /19

    $90,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    8726 E 1075th Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,910

    Last Listing Agent Matt Dammerman KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    8726 E 1075th Ave, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /18

      Est $485,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      2110 Magnolia St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2110 Magnolia St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Nelson KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home