14,812

Homes in ZIP Code 60123

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $373,731 Not Listed For Sale

      524 Shagbark Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      524 Shagbark Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Balik HomeSmart Connect LLC

  • /25

    $299,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    816 Millcreek Cir, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,932

    Last Listing Agent Carie Holzl Keller Williams Infinity

    816 Millcreek Cir, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /18

      Est $287,111 Not Listed For Sale

      1140 Florimond Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1140 Florimond Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Diamond @ Properties

  • /31

    $424,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1121 Forest Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,617

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Walker Compass

    1121 Forest Dr, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /7

      Est $167,531 Not Listed For Sale

      330 N Airlite St Unit 330, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      330 N Airlite St Unit 330, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Iqbal Jaffer Guidance Realty

  • /23

    $245,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    210 Orchard St, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,311

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Trujillo RE/MAX American Dream

    210 Orchard St, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /2

      Est $443,785 Not Listed For Sale

      914 Forest Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      914 Forest Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 227 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Pflanz Baird Warner

  • /16

    $285,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1964 Muirfield Cir Unit 8, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,720

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Grant john greene, Realtor

    1964 Muirfield Cir Unit 8, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /26

      Est $161,633 Not Listed For Sale

      302 N Airlite St Unit 302, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      302 N Airlite St Unit 302, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,700
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Kofie RE/MAX

  • /32

    $80,154 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    220 Melbrooke Rd, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Genz Realty ONE Group Karmma

    220 Melbrooke Rd, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /2

      Est $305,844 Not Listed For Sale

      417 Adams St, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      417 Adams St, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Giraldo Inspire Realty Group

  • /23

    $123,560 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1419 Harlan Ave, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,062

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Miller Huntley Realty

    1419 Harlan Ave, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /18

      Est $275,372 Not Listed For Sale

      572 Lancaster Cir, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      572 Lancaster Cir, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hilda Jones Baird Warner

  • /39

    $400,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    118 S Union St, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lysien Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    118 S Union St, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /12

      Est $330,067 Not Listed For Sale

      10N790 Maple St, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      10N790 Maple St, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Francis Vasquez Illinois Real Estate Partners

  • /13

    $370,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2300 Vineyard Ct, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,291

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Mierop RE/MAX Market

    2300 Vineyard Ct, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /19

      Est $369,041 Not Listed For Sale

      1429 Knotty Pine Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1429 Knotty Pine Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dominic Po Real People Realty

  • /25

    $301,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    821 Shuler St, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,266

    Last Listing Agent John Milazzo Realty Executives Cornerstone

    821 Shuler St, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /30

      Est $493,881 Not Listed For Sale

      12N571 Jackson Dr, Elgin, IL 60124

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      12N571 Jackson Dr, Elgin, IL 60124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Ramirez Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /3

    $426,291 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    568 Madison Ln, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mandile Compass

    568 Madison Ln, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /25

      Est $256,926 Not Listed For Sale

      1673 Pebble Beach Cir, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1673 Pebble Beach Cir, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Hoffman Whyrent Real Estate Company

  • /15

    $196,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    369 S Belmont Ave Unit J, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,811

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Bailey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    369 S Belmont Ave Unit J, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /45

      Est $400,902 Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Royal Blvd Unit 4, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1205 Royal Blvd Unit 4, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Feliberto Salgado Redfin Corporation

  • /32

    $355,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    915 Carol Ave, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,380

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Perez Westward360 RM

    915 Carol Ave, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /17

      Est $304,935 Not Listed For Sale

      162 Perry St, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      162 Perry St, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,900
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Henry Torn ListWithFreedom.com

  • /33

    $365,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    510 Shagbark Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,252

    Last Listing Agent Tamara O'Connor Premier Living Properties

    510 Shagbark Dr, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /22

      Est $201,001 Not Listed For Sale

      391 S Belmont Ave Unit B, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      391 S Belmont Ave Unit B, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,200
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Stultz Premier Living Properties

  • /19

    $305,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    261 S Edison Ave, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,578

    Last Listing Agent Joel Perez Realta Real Estate

    261 S Edison Ave, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /11

      Est $281,822 Not Listed For Sale

      25 N Alfred Ave, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      25 N Alfred Ave, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Berg Berg Properties

  • /26

    $245,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1862 Pebble Beach Cir Unit 7, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,077

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Campos RE/MAX LOYALTY

    1862 Pebble Beach Cir Unit 7, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /31

      Est $335,876 Not Listed For Sale

      2039 Mission Hills Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2039 Mission Hills Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Esther Zamudio Zamudio Realty Group

  • /20

    $385,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    10N980 Hawthorne St, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,568

    Last Listing Agent Hilda Jones Baird & Warner Real Estate - Algonquin

    10N980 Hawthorne St, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /24

      Est $285,098 Not Listed For Sale

      451 Ashland Ave, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      451 Ashland Ave, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Esther Zamudio Zamudio Realty Group

  • /21

    $370,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2075 Valley Creek Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,486

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Romano Keller Williams Success Realty

    2075 Valley Creek Dr, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /2

      Est $384,948 Not Listed For Sale

      506 N Airlite St, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      506 N Airlite St, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Perla Sanchez Baird Warner

  • /17

    $360,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    691 Canyon Ln, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,655

    Last Listing Agent Ben Henrikson RE/MAX Horizon

    691 Canyon Ln, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /27

      Est $359,796 Not Listed For Sale

      2165 Savannah Rd, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2165 Savannah Rd, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Bjork Baird Warner

  • /39

    $437,500 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2046 Mission Hills Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,313

    Last Listing Agent Angela Lotz RE/MAX All Pro

    2046 Mission Hills Dr, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /31

      Est $362,461 Not Listed For Sale

      1481 Easy St, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1481 Easy St, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Mueller Tanis Group Realty

  • /29

    $315,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    482 S Alfred Ave, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,240

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie St. John Brokerocity Inc

    482 S Alfred Ave, Elgin, IL 60123

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home