119

Recently Sold Ellicottville, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $179,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    25 Sun Up Holiday Park, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Pritchard Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    25 Sun Up Holiday Park, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $339,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    6399 Route 242 E, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,866

    Last Listing Agent Tina Dillon Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    6399 Route 242 E, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $510,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    71 The Woods, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,903

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Croft Listing by Iconic Real Estate

    71 The Woods, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    150 Wildflower, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,826

150 Wildflower, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    18 Alpine Meadows, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,501

    Last Listing Agent David Blanchard Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    18 Alpine Meadows, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $452,500 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    40 W Washington St, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,304

40 W Washington St, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $171,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    B102 Snowpine Village, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Marini Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    B102 Snowpine Village, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /14

    $113,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    6447 Holiday Valley Rd Unit 113115-5, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Bowen Listing by Holiday Valley Realty Co, Inc

  • /2

    $725,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    28 Martha St, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,774

    Last Listing Agent Cathleen Pritchard Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    28 Martha St, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $675,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    12 Four Wheel Dr, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,067

12 Four Wheel Dr, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6447 Holiday Valley Rd Unit 213/215-2, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

• /2

    $550,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    63 Alpine Meadows, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,013

    Last Listing Agent John Northrup Listing by Holiday Valley Realty Co, Inc

    63 Alpine Meadows, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $540,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    27 Glen Burn Trail, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 429 Days On Market

27 Glen Burn Trail, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    13 Holiville, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy DeTine Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    13 Holiville, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /50

    $680,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6425 Northwood Dr, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,223

    Last Listing Agent Sean Mattrey Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    6425 Northwood Dr, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $800,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    6539 Plum Creek Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,903

6539 Plum Creek Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    10 Sun Up Holiday Park, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

10 Sun Up Holiday Park, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $314,500 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    172 Wildflower, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,574

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Maciejewski Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    172 Wildflower, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    10 Northgate, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,112

10 Northgate, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $149,900 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6D Sunup, Ellicottville, NY 14741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Courtney Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    6D Sunup, Ellicottville, NY 14741
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    121, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,349

121, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $599,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6417 Northwood Dr, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,549

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Mills Listing by Superlative Real Estate, Inc.

    6417 Northwood Dr, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $10,000 Sold May 31, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83% Below List Price
    • $3/SF
    • 770 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamey Hinman Listing by Howard Hanna

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    6887 Niles Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • Land
    • 37,966 Sq Ft
    • $108,995 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,109

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hofert Listing by 716 Realty Group WNY LLC

    6887 Niles Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $1,800,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    7060 New York 242, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $777/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,609

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Vaarwerk Listing by Saperston Real Estate Corp

    7060 New York 242, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $602,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10 Valley Village Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,255

    Last Listing Agent Kevin McMullen Listing by Towne Housing Real Estate

    10 Valley Village Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $622,820 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6453 Watson Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,447

    Last Listing Agent Joshua James Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    6453 Watson Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $575,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    58 Alpine Meadows, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,563

58 Alpine Meadows, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $515,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    9 Holimont Dr, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,570

9 Holimont Dr, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    81 Woods Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 369 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,086

81 Woods Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $94,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    9 Sundance Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • Land
    • 5.11 Acres
    • $18,395 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,098

9 Sundance Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $510,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    30 Glen Burn Trail, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

30 Glen Burn Trail, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $399,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    H 301 Snowpone, Great Valley, NY 14731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

H 301 Snowpone, Great Valley, NY 14731
  • /2

    $625,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    12 Glen Burn Trail, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harry Weissman Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    12 Glen Burn Trail, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $117,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    12 Trail Heights, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • Land
    • 4.33 Acres
    • $27,021 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 164 Days On Market

12 Trail Heights, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    13 Wildflower, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,177

    Last Listing Agent Edmund Golach Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    13 Wildflower, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    10 Rockwell Ave, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,672

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Thompson Listing by Century 21 North East

    10 Rockwell Ave, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $725,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6741 Upper Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,718

6741 Upper Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $422,500 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    522 Deer Crossing Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,721

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Straus Listing by 716 Realty Group WNY LLC

    522 Deer Crossing Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    C302 Snowpine, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,205

    Last Listing Agent Joel HusVar Listing by eXp Realty

    C302 Snowpine, Ellicottville, NY 14731

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Ellicottville, NY?
Homes for sale in Ellicottville, NY have an average home price of $396,803.
What is the average time to sell a house in Ellicottville, NY?
The houses for sale in Ellicottville, NY spend an average of 120 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Ellicottville, NY?
There are 78 active homes for sale in Ellicottville, NY.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Ellicottville, NY?
97 homes have sold in Ellicottville, NY over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Ellicottville, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$430,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$369,950
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$390,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$105,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$74,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$247
Number of Homes for Sale
78
Last 12 months Home Sales
97
Months of Supply
9.60
Median List Price
$359,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home