119

Recently Sold Ellicottville, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    16 Wildflower, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,506

    Last Listing Agent Joany Bund Listing by Holiday Valley Realty Co, Inc

    16 Wildflower, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    5393 Bryant Hill Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,178

    Last Listing Agent Joel HusVar Listing by eXp Realty

    5393 Bryant Hill Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $476,500 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1 Mountain View - Upper, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,434

    Last Listing Agent David Blanchard Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    1 Mountain View - Upper, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $897,500 Sold May 07, 2026

    6434 Hencoop Hollow Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,321

    Last Listing Agent Cathleen Pritchard Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    6434 Hencoop Hollow Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $484,700 Sold May 05, 2026

    3 Stone Ridge, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 597 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,872

3 Stone Ridge, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    40 Pine Tree Village Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,527

40 Pine Tree Village Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $580,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    10 Mc Kinley Dr, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,232

10 Mc Kinley Dr, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $440,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    15 Alpine Meadows, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,365

    Last Listing Agent Scott MacLean Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    15 Alpine Meadows, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $750,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    13 Four Wheel Dr, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 392 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,001

13 Four Wheel Dr, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /35

    $285,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    197 Wildflower, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,942

197 Wildflower, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $427,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    40 Alpine Meadows, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,824

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hillery Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    40 Alpine Meadows, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $385,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    12 Plum Creek Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

12 Plum Creek Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $345,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3 Lincoln Dr, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,067

    Last Listing Agent Holly Whitcomb Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Ellicottville

    3 Lincoln Dr, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6557 Holiday Valley Rd Unit 301/303-4, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 540 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Turner Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

  • /2

    $535,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    6924 Route 242 W, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,814

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Sansone Listing by WNYbyOwner.com

    6924 Route 242 W, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $699,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7120 Poverty Hill Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

7120 Poverty Hill Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    127 Holiview, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,049

    Last Listing Agent Tina Dillon Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    127 Holiview, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $582,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8 Van Buren Place, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,783

8 Van Buren Place, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6447 Holiday Valley Unit#625 627-5 Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Straus Listing by 716 Realty Group WNY LLC

  • /2

    $70,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    7784 Irish Hill Rd, West Valley, NY 14171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Above List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,500

    Last Listing Agent Alex Morlock Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

    7784 Irish Hill Rd, West Valley, NY 14171
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    14 Elk St, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,336

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Pritchard Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    14 Elk St, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $825,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6709 Upper Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd VanDyke Listing by RE/MAX On Point

    6709 Upper Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $995,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2 Greer Hill Dr, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,146,403

2 Greer Hill Dr, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /42

    $625,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6536 Maples Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,890

    Last Listing Agent Sarah O'Boyle Listing by Park Realty of WNY LLC

    6536 Maples Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    24 Fillmore Dr, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • Land
    • 14,000 Sq Ft
    • $528,936 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

24 Fillmore Dr, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $490,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    7341 Mountain Gate Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,245

7341 Mountain Gate Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $449,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6826 Springs Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,794

6826 Springs Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $142,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    6876 U S 219, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

6876 U S 219, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $625,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    15 Easy St, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,038

    Last Listing Agent Carol Thomas Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Ellicottville

    15 Easy St, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $642,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6857 Springs Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,314

    Last Listing Agent Karen Baker Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    6857 Springs Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    0 Toad Hollow Rd Unit B1627155, Mansfield, NY 14731

    • Land
    • 83.35 Acres
    • $4,499 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anjanette Nicolazzo Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    0 Toad Hollow Rd Unit B1627155, Mansfield, NY 14731
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    162 Wildflower, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,253

    Last Listing Agent Edward McDermid III Listing by Gurney Becker & Bourne

    162 Wildflower, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $92,500 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    6447 Holiday Valley Rd Unit 433435-4, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 372 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Bowen Listing by Holiday Valley Realty Co, Inc

  • /2

    $510,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    109 Woods Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,852

109 Woods Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6447 Holiday Valley Rd Unit 425/427-1, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

• /2

    $530,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    27-29 W Washington St, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,191

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Croft Listing by Iconic Real Estate

    27-29 W Washington St, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    150 Wildflower, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,826

150 Wildflower, Ellicottville, NY 14731
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    6447 Holiday Valley Rd Unit 410412-2, Ellicottville, NY 14731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

• /2

    $63,650 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    7039 Plato Rd, East Otto, NY 14729

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,986

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wilson Listing by Michael Wilson Realty LLC

    7039 Plato Rd, East Otto, NY 14729

Showing Results 81 - 119, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home