3,885

Erwin, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $279,706 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    204 Boston River Dr Unit (Lot 10), Dunn, NC 28334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

    204 Boston River Dr Unit (Lot 10), Dunn, NC 28334
    • /18

      Est $152,884 Not Listed For Sale

      311 E F St, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      311 E F St, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittney Lee AVENUE PROPERTIES INC

  • /27

    $329,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    204 Rocking Canal Place, Erwin, NC 28339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 368 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,907

    Last Listing Agent Larry Daughtry RE/MAX SIGNATURE REALTY

    204 Rocking Canal Place, Erwin, NC 28339
    • /37

      Est $276,892 Not Listed For Sale

      210 E E St, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      210 E E St, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gail Adams RE/MAX

  • /25

    $251,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2266 Byrds Pond Rd, Erwin, NC 28339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers HOMEZU

    2266 Byrds Pond Rd, Erwin, NC 28339
    • /31

      Est $245,669 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Denim Dr, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      301 Denim Dr, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Elmore Godwin Elmore Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $88,100 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    410 W K St, Erwin, NC 28339

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,516

    Last Listing Agent AISLING BONNER ERA STROTHER REAL ESTATE

    410 W K St, Erwin, NC 28339
    • /34

      Est $201,978 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Denim Dr, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      200 Denim Dr, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TAMARA BULLARD REAL BROKER LLC

  • /43

    $295,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    209 4th St, Erwin, NC 28339

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent REBEKAH EDENS RE/MAX SIGNATURE REALTY

    209 4th St, Erwin, NC 28339
    • /3

      Est $200,032 Not Listed For Sale

      101 S 12th St, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      101 S 12th St, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Davis Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /38

    $189,900 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    110 1st St, Erwin, NC 28339

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,312

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Smith Coldwell Banker Advantage

    110 1st St, Erwin, NC 28339
    • /20

      Est $189,570 Not Listed For Sale

      301 W A St, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      301 W A St, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Holder RE/MAX

  • /20

    $210,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    303 E J St, Erwin, NC 28339

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,292

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Lee AVENUE PROPERTIES INC

    303 E J St, Erwin, NC 28339
    • /19

      Est $191,228 Not Listed For Sale

      405 W A St, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      405 W A St, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Barefoot Emily Barefoot & Associates Re

  • /4

    $652,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    0 N Carolina 82, Erwin, NC 28339

    • Land
    • 27.34 Acres
    • $23,848 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paulette Williams PAULETTE WILLIAMS REALTY INC.

    0 N Carolina 82, Erwin, NC 28339
    • /21

      Est $211,507 Not Listed For Sale

      305 W B St, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      305 W B St, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Worth ONNIT REALTY GROUP

  • /45

    $217,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    99 Allen Brown Ln, Erwin, NC 28339

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MITZIE NEWMAN HOMEMATCH LLC

    99 Allen Brown Ln, Erwin, NC 28339
    • /31

      Est $209,882 Not Listed For Sale

      504 W A St, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      504 W A St, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Elmore Godwin Elmore Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $230,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    612 Mckay St, Erwin, NC 28339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,599

    Last Listing Agent Gail Adams RE/MAX SIGNATURE REALTY

    612 Mckay St, Erwin, NC 28339
    • /23

      Est $153,396 Not Listed For Sale

      200 W B St, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      200 W B St, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Elmore Godwin Elmore Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $252,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    107 Pandora Cir, Erwin, NC 28339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,892

    Last Listing Agent ANDI VALENTE BHHS ALL AMERICAN HOMES #2

    107 Pandora Cir, Erwin, NC 28339
    • /39

      Est $173,296 Not Listed For Sale

      505 W C St, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      505 W C St, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Misty Lyons eXp Realty

  • /38

    $285,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    91 Scramble Rd, Erwin, NC 28339

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,580

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Ordonez eXp Realty, LLC - C

    91 Scramble Rd, Erwin, NC 28339
    • /28

      Est $134,708 Not Listed For Sale

      107 W D St, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      107 W D St, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $139,000/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Turner Turner Realty Team

  • /44

    $338,900 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    248 Rainy Beck Way, Erwin, NC 28339

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,793

    Last Listing Agent Teresa View MANNING REALTY

    248 Rainy Beck Way, Erwin, NC 28339
    • /20

      Est $187,841 Not Listed For Sale

      202 W C St, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      202 W C St, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley ReBarker ReBarker Real Estate, LLC

  • /18

    $275,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    220 Waters Edge Dr, Erwin, NC 28339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,118

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Dubois ADCOCK REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    220 Waters Edge Dr, Erwin, NC 28339
    • /32

      Est $190,368 Not Listed For Sale

      300 W C St, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      300 W C St, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Adams RE/MAX

  • /6

    $150,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    175 Chicora Club Dr, Dunn, NC 28334

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $120,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,686

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Lee AVENUE PROPERTIES INC

    175 Chicora Club Dr, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /21

      Est $198,748 Not Listed For Sale

      304 W C St, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      304 W C St, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Adams RE/MAX

  • /36

    $220,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    305 N 10th St, Erwin, NC 28339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,351

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Mathis Homestate Residential, LLC

    305 N 10th St, Erwin, NC 28339
    • /33

      Est $187,289 Not Listed For Sale

      308 W C St, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      308 W C St, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittney Lee eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /45

    $675,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    371 Chicora Club Dr, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,976

    Last Listing Agent Larry Daughtry RE/MAX SIGNATURE REALTY

    371 Chicora Club Dr, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /26

      Est $171,406 Not Listed For Sale

      500 S 15th St, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      500 S 15th St, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Angle HYHO Realty

  • /2

    $448,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    216 Avery Rd, Erwin, NC 28339

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fann HomeTowne Realty

    216 Avery Rd, Erwin, NC 28339
    • /26

      Est $174,335 Not Listed For Sale

      409 W E St, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      409 W E St, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,500
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Coleman EXP Realty LLC

  • /19

    $174,900 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    109 Mason Dr, Erwin, NC 28339

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,383

    Last Listing Agent Misty Lyons eXp Realty

    109 Mason Dr, Erwin, NC 28339
    • /30

      Est $140,372 Not Listed For Sale

      407 W E St, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      407 W E St, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Pugeda Real Broker, LLC

  • /38

    $340,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4298 Old Stage Rd S, Erwin, NC 28339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,120

    Last Listing Agent Gail Adams RE/MAX Signature Realty

    4298 Old Stage Rd S, Erwin, NC 28339
    • /13

      Est $166,256 Not Listed For Sale

      509 W E St, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      509 W E St, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 316 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica West RE/MAX

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home