1,543

Recently Sold Homes near Classical Academy

Section Image Section Image
  • 17549 Plaza Otonal, San Diego, CA 92128

    $976,500

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    17549 Plaza Otonal, San Diego, CA 92128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $691/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,970

    Last Listing Agent Mike Glickman Represented By

    17549 Plaza Otonal, San Diego, CA 92128
  • /53

    $3,725,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    13391 Old Winemaster Ct, Poway, CA 92064

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,692,420

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Abbiate Keller Williams Realty

    13391 Old Winemaster Ct, Poway, CA 92064
  • /29

    $1,815,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    10527 Rosedust Glen Dr, San Diego, CA 92127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,819,368

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Stennes Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

    10527 Rosedust Glen Dr, San Diego, CA 92127
  • /56

    $4,000,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    14155 Biscayne Place Unit 1, Poway, CA 92064

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,197,141

    Last Listing Agent Mark Marquez Compass

    14155 Biscayne Place Unit 1, Poway, CA 92064
  • /13

    $987,900

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    14336 Savannah Ct, San Diego, CA 92128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $611/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    14336 Savannah Ct, San Diego, CA 92128
  • 1823 Castle Glen, Escondido, CA 92029

    $735,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1823 Castle Glen, Escondido, CA 92029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,755

    Last Listing Agent Jared Lawrence Palisade Realty, Inc

    1823 Castle Glen, Escondido, CA 92029
  • /21

    $399,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    225 W El Norte Pkwy Unit 149, Escondido, CA 92026

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,457

    Last Listing Agent Aziz Zakkout Zakkout Real Estate Services

    225 W El Norte Pkwy Unit 149, Escondido, CA 92026
  • /43

    $1,900,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2624 Puebla St, Escondido, CA 92025

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,877,265

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Liao Compass

    2624 Puebla St, Escondido, CA 92025
  • 3439 Via Loma Vista, Escondido, CA 92029

    $1,500,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3439 Via Loma Vista, Escondido, CA 92029

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,542,685

    Last Listing Agent Connie Malkiewicz Brush Real Estate Services Inc

    3439 Via Loma Vista, Escondido, CA 92029
  • 868 Venice Glen, Escondido, CA 92026

    $680,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    868 Venice Glen, Escondido, CA 92026

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,042

    Last Listing Agent Thor Sorensen Century 21 Affiliated

    868 Venice Glen, Escondido, CA 92026
  • /47

    $948,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    10721 Matinal Cir, San Diego, CA 92127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,324

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Webb San Diego Castles Realty

    10721 Matinal Cir, San Diego, CA 92127
  • /28

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1121 Whispering Highlands Dr, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,421

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Short Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1121 Whispering Highlands Dr, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /38

    $739,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    524 El Rancho Ln, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $607/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,229

    Last Listing Agent Liz Pereda LPT Realty,Inc

    524 El Rancho Ln, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 1651 S Juniper St Unit 257, Escondido, CA 92025

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1651 S Juniper St Unit 257, Escondido, CA 92025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,109

    Last Listing Agent Giovanni Ruiz LPT Realty

    1651 S Juniper St Unit 257, Escondido, CA 92025
  • /29

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    209 Espanas Glen, Escondido, CA 92026

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,084

    Last Listing Agent Raven Cervantes The Agency

    209 Espanas Glen, Escondido, CA 92026
  • /39

    $970,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    316 S Citrus Ave, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,632

    Last Listing Agent Molly Olen Windermere Real Estate

    316 S Citrus Ave, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /38

    $685,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2407 Teaberry Glen, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,598

    Last Listing Agent Lori-Anne Gutierrez Real Estate Solution

    2407 Teaberry Glen, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 1504 Hamilton Ln, Escondido, CA 92029

    $2,375,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1504 Hamilton Ln, Escondido, CA 92029

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,274,290

    Last Listing Agent Raini Gordy Willis Allen Real Estate

    1504 Hamilton Ln, Escondido, CA 92029
  • 1054 Landavo Rancho Rd, Escondido, CA 92027

    $1,220,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1054 Landavo Rancho Rd, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,252,860

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne O'Leary eXp Realty of Southern CA

    1054 Landavo Rancho Rd, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /56

    $1,450,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3132 Don Rolando, Escondido, CA 92025

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,483,452

    Last Listing Agent Chris Remsen Compass

    3132 Don Rolando, Escondido, CA 92025
  • 1651 S Juniper St Unit 37, Escondido, CA 92025

    $613,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1651 S Juniper St Unit 37, Escondido, CA 92025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,730

    Last Listing Agent Geri Bekmanis Keller Williams Realty

    1651 S Juniper St Unit 37, Escondido, CA 92025
  • /24

    $759,900

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    17706 Villamoura Dr, Poway, CA 92064

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,451

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Nguyen CORE Real Estate Services

    17706 Villamoura Dr, Poway, CA 92064
  • /17

    $1,562,971

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1374 Amanda Glen Ln S, Escondido, CA 92029

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Trumark Homes Amanda Lane

    1374 Amanda Glen Ln S, Escondido, CA 92029
  • /13

    $978,900

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    14384 Savannah Ct, San Diego, CA 92128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $606/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    14384 Savannah Ct, San Diego, CA 92128
  • 2041 E Grand Ave Unit 3, Escondido, CA 92027

    $393,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2041 E Grand Ave Unit 3, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,198

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Mora Home Quest Realty & Financial

    2041 E Grand Ave Unit 3, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 557 Alta Meadow Ln, Escondido, CA 92027

    $730,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    557 Alta Meadow Ln, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,508

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Shimell 1st Class Real Estate SD

    557 Alta Meadow Ln, Escondido, CA 92027
  • 2536 White Oak Place Unit 5, Escondido, CA 92027

    $380,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2536 White Oak Place Unit 5, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,933

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Horta PROVIDENT REAL ESTATE

    2536 White Oak Place Unit 5, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /60

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1009 Summit Trail, Escondido, CA 92025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,299,691

    Last Listing Agent Rob Perkins Westview Real Estate

    1009 Summit Trail, Escondido, CA 92025
  • /48

    $740,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1412 Timber Glen, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,612

    Last Listing Agent Michael Goh RegencyOne Properties

    1412 Timber Glen, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /24

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    13026 Paseo Del Verano Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92128

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,526

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Warner RE/MAX Connections

    13026 Paseo Del Verano Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92128
  • /19

    $722,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1648 S Maple St, Escondido, CA 92025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,877

    Last Listing Agent Clark Henry Value T Sales Inc dba Pacific Preferred

    1648 S Maple St, Escondido, CA 92025
  • 2059 Summit Dr, Escondido, CA 92025

    $975,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2059 Summit Dr, Escondido, CA 92025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,800

    Last Listing Agent WAYNE FISHER Century 21 Masters

    2059 Summit Dr, Escondido, CA 92025
  • /25

    $940,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    17839 Valle de Lobo Dr, Poway, CA 92064

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,363

    Last Listing Agent Marc Lotzof Compass

    17839 Valle de Lobo Dr, Poway, CA 92064
  • 3915 Monument Place, Escondido, CA 92025

    $1,605,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3915 Monument Place, Escondido, CA 92025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,423,453

    Last Listing Agent Linda Zivkovic Platinum Pacific Properties

    3915 Monument Place, Escondido, CA 92025
  • /2

    $1,350,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    11409 Duenda Rd, San Diego, CA 92127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,410,412

    Last Listing Agent Emma Lefkowitz Real Broker

    11409 Duenda Rd, San Diego, CA 92127
  • /19

    $743,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    781 Maywood St, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,456

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Vosacek Western Hills Real Estate

    781 Maywood St, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /24

    $667,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    714 Begonia St, Escondido, CA 92027

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,264

    Last Listing Agent Luda Phipps Redfin Corporation

    714 Begonia St, Escondido, CA 92027
  • /31

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    17945 Caminito Pinero Unit 276, San Diego, CA 92128

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,254

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Mack eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    17945 Caminito Pinero Unit 276, San Diego, CA 92128
  • /36

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    830 W Lincoln Ave Unit 161, Escondido, CA 92026

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,676

    Last Listing Agent Stefany Gonzalez Serhant California, Inc

    830 W Lincoln Ave Unit 161, Escondido, CA 92026
  • 2626 Sunset Hills, Escondido, CA 92025

    $1,010,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2626 Sunset Hills, Escondido, CA 92025

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,272

    Last Listing Agent Anne Haas Anne Ruth O Brey, Broker

    2626 Sunset Hills, Escondido, CA 92025

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home