3,543

Essex, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 17 S Main St, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $853,796 Not Listed For Sale

      17 S Main St, Essex, CT 06426

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      17 S Main St, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $503/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Weiner William Pitt

  • 10 Falls River Cir, Ivoryton, CT 06442

    $356,400 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    10 Falls River Cir, Ivoryton, CT 06442

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,262

    Last Listing Agent Sang Jee Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    10 Falls River Cir, Ivoryton, CT 06442
    • 11 Mitchel Terrace, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Est $645,321 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Mitchel Terrace, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      11 Mitchel Terrace, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Anderson William Pitt

  • 0 Fairview St, Essex, CT 06442

    $125,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 Fairview St, Essex, CT 06442

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Zito Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    0 Fairview St, Essex, CT 06442
    • 12 Carol Dr, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Est $898,253 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Carol Dr, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      12 Carol Dr, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Vaccaro William Pitt

  • 65 Main St Unit 8, Essex, CT 06426

    $418,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    65 Main St Unit 8, Essex, CT 06426

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Malan William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    65 Main St Unit 8, Essex, CT 06426
    • 6 Conklin Ave, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Est $583,456 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Conklin Ave, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      6 Conklin Ave, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Hinding Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 20 Comstock Ave Unit 2C, Ivoryton, CT 06442

    $269,750 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    20 Comstock Ave Unit 2C, Ivoryton, CT 06442

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,818

    Last Listing Agent David Boudinot Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    20 Comstock Ave Unit 2C, Ivoryton, CT 06442
    • 27 S Main St Unit 8, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $543,450 Not Listed For Sale

      27 S Main St Unit 8, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      27 S Main St Unit 8, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $537,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen OGrady Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • 91 Main St, Essex, CT 06426

    $650,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    91 Main St, Essex, CT 06426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,944

    Last Listing Agent Ed McCaffrey Compass Connecticut, LLC

    91 Main St, Essex, CT 06426
    • 46 Dennison Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $737,688 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Dennison Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      46 Dennison Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $616,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Weiner William Pitt

  • 19 Bushy Hill Rd, Ivoryton, CT 06442

    $480,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    19 Bushy Hill Rd, Ivoryton, CT 06442

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,779

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Evans Coldwell Banker Realty

    19 Bushy Hill Rd, Ivoryton, CT 06442
    • 18 Fairview St, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Est $755,925 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Fairview St, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      18 Fairview St, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Welch William Raveis Real Estate

  • 28 Earl St, Essex, CT 06409

    $700,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    28 Earl St, Essex, CT 06409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,191

    Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Smith William Raveis Real Estate

    28 Earl St, Essex, CT 06409
    • 62 Comstock Ave, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Est $832,907 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Comstock Ave, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      62 Comstock Ave, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Weiner William Pitt

  • 65 Main St Unit 39, Essex, CT 06426

    $450,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    65 Main St Unit 39, Essex, CT 06426

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Weiner William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    65 Main St Unit 39, Essex, CT 06426
    • 16 Sunset Terrace, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $558,113 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Sunset Terrace, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      16 Sunset Terrace, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Silvia Lock and Key Realty, Inc

  • 15 Brooks Ln, Ivoryton, CT 06442

    $745,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    15 Brooks Ln, Ivoryton, CT 06442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,036

    Last Listing Agent Susan Malan William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    15 Brooks Ln, Ivoryton, CT 06442
    • 6 Ingham Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $395,971 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Ingham Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      6 Ingham Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne McConville William Raveis Real Estate

  • 28 Hudson Ln, Essex, CT 06426

    $827,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    28 Hudson Ln, Essex, CT 06426

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,553

    Last Listing Agent Carol Frost Compass Connecticut, LLC

    28 Hudson Ln, Essex, CT 06426
    • 7 Cedar Grove Terrace, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $447,557 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Cedar Grove Terrace, Essex, CT 06426

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      7 Cedar Grove Terrace, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,300
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Robarge Coldwell Banker Realty

  • Unlisted Address

    $3,475,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $702/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,585,101

    Last Listing Agent Carol Frost Compass Connecticut, LLC

    Unlisted Address
    • 17 Harbor View N, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $616,316 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Harbor View N, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      17 Harbor View N, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen OGrady Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • 70 Lynn Rd, Ivoryton, CT 06442

    $390,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    70 Lynn Rd, Ivoryton, CT 06442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,212

    Last Listing Agent Charene Clark Coldwell Banker Realty

    70 Lynn Rd, Ivoryton, CT 06442
    • 65 Main St Unit 6, Essex, CT 06426

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Main St Unit 6, Essex, CT 06426

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      65 Main St Unit 6, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Flood William Raveis Real Estate

  • 41 Woodland Dr, Centerbrook, CT 06409

    $498,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    41 Woodland Dr, Centerbrook, CT 06409

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,952

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Quinones William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    41 Woodland Dr, Centerbrook, CT 06409
    • 14 Brooks Ln, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Est $636,804 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Brooks Ln, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      14 Brooks Ln, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $542,500
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Price KW Legacy Partners

  • 1 Primrose Ledge, Essex, CT 06426

    $1,200,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1 Primrose Ledge, Essex, CT 06426

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $585/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,238,377

    Last Listing Agent Susan Malan William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    1 Primrose Ledge, Essex, CT 06426
    • 12 Dennison Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Dennison Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      12 Dennison Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $310/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peg Mitchel Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 65 Main St Unit 11, Essex, CT 06426

    $450,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    65 Main St Unit 11, Essex, CT 06426

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hinding Coldwell Banker Realty

    65 Main St Unit 11, Essex, CT 06426
    • 10 Northwinds Dr, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Est $459,762 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Northwinds Dr, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      10 Northwinds Dr, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Craig Milton RE/MAX

  • 126 Main St, Centerbrook, CT 06409

    $850,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    126 Main St, Centerbrook, CT 06409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Zuromski Real Broker CT, LLC

    126 Main St, Centerbrook, CT 06409
    • 10 Oakledge Dr, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Est $664,305 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Oakledge Dr, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      10 Oakledge Dr, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $624,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Malan William Pitt

  • 22 West Ave, Essex, CT 06426

    $2,075,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    22 West Ave, Essex, CT 06426

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Merritt Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    22 West Ave, Essex, CT 06426
    • 3 Nutmeg Ln, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $599,655 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Nutmeg Ln, Essex, CT 06426

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3 Nutmeg Ln, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Malan William Pitt

  • 7 Budney Hill, Ivoryton, CT 06442

    $465,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7 Budney Hill, Ivoryton, CT 06442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,981

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Capano William Raveis Real Estate

    7 Budney Hill, Ivoryton, CT 06442
    • 91 Bokum Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $486,866 Not Listed For Sale

      91 Bokum Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      91 Bokum Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Holland William Pitt

  • 29 Mitchel Terrace, Ivoryton, CT 06442

    $700,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    29 Mitchel Terrace, Ivoryton, CT 06442

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,168

    Last Listing Agent Peg Mitchel Coldwell Banker Realty

    29 Mitchel Terrace, Ivoryton, CT 06442
    • 57 Pond Meadow Rd, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Est $351,020 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Pond Meadow Rd, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      57 Pond Meadow Rd, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teri Lewis William Pitt

  • 67 Melody Ln, Ivoryton, CT 06442

    $525,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    67 Melody Ln, Ivoryton, CT 06442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,385

    Last Listing Agent Maureen OGrady Compass Connecticut, LLC

    67 Melody Ln, Ivoryton, CT 06442

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home