3,543

Essex, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 99 Book Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $762,731 Not Listed For Sale

      99 Book Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1836
      99 Book Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doug Pollak Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 20 Navy Ln, Essex, CT 06426

    $1,275,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    20 Navy Ln, Essex, CT 06426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,355

    Last Listing Agent Susan Malan William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    20 Navy Ln, Essex, CT 06426
    • 27 Melody Ln, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Est $602,325 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Melody Ln, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      27 Melody Ln, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corinne Machowski William Raveis Real Estate

  • 35 Essex Hills Dr, Essex, CT 06426

    $875,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    35 Essex Hills Dr, Essex, CT 06426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,878

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bordiere Bordiere Building & Realty

    35 Essex Hills Dr, Essex, CT 06426
    • 6 Squire Ln, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $934,774 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Squire Ln, Essex, CT 06426

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6 Squire Ln, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ferrucci William Pitt

  • 85 River Rd Unit J6, Essex, CT 06426

    $450,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    85 River Rd Unit J6, Essex, CT 06426

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Ballegeer Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    85 River Rd Unit J6, Essex, CT 06426
    • 44 Walnut St, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Est $454,731 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Walnut St, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      44 Walnut St, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Mermelstein eXp Realty

  • 14A Laurel Rd, Essex, CT 06426

    $785,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    14A Laurel Rd, Essex, CT 06426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,307

    Last Listing Agent Peg Mitchel Coldwell Banker Realty

    14A Laurel Rd, Essex, CT 06426
    • 85 River Rd Unit J6, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $459,303 Not Listed For Sale

      85 River Rd Unit J6, Essex, CT 06426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      85 River Rd Unit J6, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Hinding Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 32 Ebony Ln, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Est $613,643 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Ebony Ln, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      32 Ebony Ln, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $349/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Rayner Reyher Real Estate

    • 4 Crosstrees Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $899,127 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Crosstrees Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4 Crosstrees Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick Weiner William Pitt

    • 86 Walnut St, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Est $434,666 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Walnut St, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      86 Walnut St, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol O'Hare Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 77 Dennison Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $812,291 Not Listed For Sale

      77 Dennison Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      77 Dennison Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Dolger Higgins Group Real Estate

    • 5 Gates Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $967,508 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Gates Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1756
      5 Gates Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Schellens William Pitt

    • 8 Blake St, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Est $352,968 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Blake St, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      8 Blake St, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Borruso William Pitt

    • 5 Mares Hill Rd, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Est $1,140,574 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Mares Hill Rd, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5 Mares Hill Rd, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,245,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Connor Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 10 Heron Pond Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $1,599,923 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Heron Pond Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10 Heron Pond Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,560,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Caulfield William Pitt

    • 64 Book Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $1,803,728 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Book Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      64 Book Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $974/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,650,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Weiner William Pitt

    • 27 Hickory Ln, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Est $431,015 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Hickory Ln, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      27 Hickory Ln, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,311
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mim Beardsley Houlihan Lawrence WD

    • 38 N Main St Unit 7, Essex, CT 06426

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 N Main St Unit 7, Essex, CT 06426

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      38 N Main St Unit 7, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $465/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $651,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Whiteman William Raveis Real Estate

    • 38 N Main St Unit 16, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $386,727 Not Listed For Sale

      38 N Main St Unit 16, Essex, CT 06426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      38 N Main St Unit 16, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Weiner William Pitt

    • 23 Laurel Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $641,298 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Laurel Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      23 Laurel Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Lenz William Pitt

    • 13 Windswept Ridge, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Est $812,378 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Windswept Ridge, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      13 Windswept Ridge, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Bonanno William Raveis Real Estate

    • 148 Saybrook Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $960,228 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Saybrook Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      148 Saybrook Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Malan William Pitt

    • 33 Main St, Essex, CT 06426

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Main St, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      33 Main St, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Below List Price
      • $803/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Warner William Pitt

    • 11 Old Dobbin Ln, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Est $608,294 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Old Dobbin Ln, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      11 Old Dobbin Ln, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colette Harron William Pitt

    • 147 Main St, Centerbrook, CT 06409

      Est $528,136 Not Listed For Sale

      147 Main St, Centerbrook, CT 06409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      147 Main St, Centerbrook, CT 06409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicky Welch William Raveis Real Estate

    • 38 N Main St Unit 17, Essex, CT 06426

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 N Main St Unit 17, Essex, CT 06426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      38 N Main St Unit 17, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Foster William Pitt

    • 35 River Road Dr, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $2,021,344 Not Listed For Sale

      35 River Road Dr, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      35 River Road Dr, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda O'Hara William Raveis Real Estate

    • 15 Orchard Heights Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $578,560 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Orchard Heights Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      15 Orchard Heights Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peg Mitchel Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 69 Lynn Rd, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Lynn Rd, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      69 Lynn Rd, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Schroeder Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    • 85 River Rd Unit F3, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $565,727 Not Listed For Sale

      85 River Rd Unit F3, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      85 River Rd Unit F3, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Rupp William Pitt

    • 12 Falls River Cir, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Est $381,350 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Falls River Cir, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      12 Falls River Cir, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Apr 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peg Mitchel Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 11 Falls River Cir, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Est $432,951 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Falls River Cir, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      11 Falls River Cir, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peg Mitchel Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 9 Falls River Cir, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Est $368,624 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Falls River Cir, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      9 Falls River Cir, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,999
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Jones Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 6 Falls River Cir, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Est $321,055 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Falls River Cir, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      6 Falls River Cir, Ivoryton, CT 06442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peg Mitchel Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 28 Cove Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $583,664 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Cove Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      28 Cove Hill Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olcott Snow O.V. Resources

    • 22 Eagle Ridge Dr, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $676,310 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Eagle Ridge Dr, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      22 Eagle Ridge Dr, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $572,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Golebiewski Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 8 Mack Ln, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $854,278 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Mack Ln, Essex, CT 06426

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      8 Mack Ln, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Lewis William Pitt

    • 121 Saybrook Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Est $877,802 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Saybrook Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1802
      121 Saybrook Rd, Essex, CT 06426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 269 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ted Zuk Homes Plus of Connecticut

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home