472

Recently Sold Evans Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3800 Lake Clark St, Evans, CO 80620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 70 Days On Market

    Baessler Homes Liberty Draw - Inspire Series

    3800 Lake Clark St, Evans, CO 80620
  • /23

    $371,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3602 15th Ave, Evans, CO 80620

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,836

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Calabrese Sovrano Company LLC

    3602 15th Ave, Evans, CO 80620
  • /3

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3300 Sapphire Ct, Evans, CO 80634

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $434,783 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 390 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Schick RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    3300 Sapphire Ct, Evans, CO 80634
  • /29

    $91,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3077 Yarrow Cir, Evans, CO 80620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Holsten Group Mulberry

    3077 Yarrow Cir, Evans, CO 80620
  • /34

    $206,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3021 11th Ave Unit 13, Evans, CO 80620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,104

    Last Listing Agent Linda Robbins Realty One Group Fourpoints

    3021 11th Ave Unit 13, Evans, CO 80620
  • /21

    $441,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3182 50th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,362

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Taylor Hanzlicek Real Estate LLC

    3182 50th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /25

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1629 San Juan Cir, Evans, CO 80620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,786

    Last Listing Agent Tabala A Jaramillo SORA Realty

    1629 San Juan Cir, Evans, CO 80620
  • /26

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3604 Marigold Ct, Evans, CO 80620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,817

    Last Listing Agent Chad Nixon RE/MAX Alliance-Greeley

    3604 Marigold Ct, Evans, CO 80620
  • /24

    $274,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5551 29th St Unit 321, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,784

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Schumacher eXp Realty - Fort Collins

    5551 29th St Unit 321, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /38

    $853,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5532 Pawnee Ln, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,658

    Last Listing Agent Steve Baker Sears Real Estate

    5532 Pawnee Ln, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /35

    $413,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3900 Kenai St, Evans, CO 80620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,950

    Baessler Homes Liberty Draw - Dream Series

    3900 Kenai St, Evans, CO 80620
  • /25

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3208 66th Avenue Ct, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,845

    Last Listing Agent Karen Edwards Pro Realty, LLC

    3208 66th Avenue Ct, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1985 42nd St, Evans, CO 80620

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,356

    Last Listing Agent Katie Stout Oneway.realty

    1985 42nd St, Evans, CO 80620
  • /32

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3325 Corvina Ct, Evans, CO 80634

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,959

    Last Listing Agent Christine Motschall RE/MAX Alliance-Loveland

    3325 Corvina Ct, Evans, CO 80634
  • /22

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3904 Net St, Evans, CO 80620

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,647

    Baessler Homes Liberty Draw - Freedom Series

    3904 Net St, Evans, CO 80620
  • /21

    $274,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5151 W 29th St Unit 106, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,998

    Last Listing Agent Sean Dougherty RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    5151 W 29th St Unit 106, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /27

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3301 Sandy Harbor Dr, Evans, CO 80620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,227

    Last Listing Agent Kassi Malkin RE/MAX Momentum

    3301 Sandy Harbor Dr, Evans, CO 80620
  • /28

    $424,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3705 Dry Gulch Rd, Evans, CO 80620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,603

    Last Listing Agent Austin Printz Marrs Realty and Management

    3705 Dry Gulch Rd, Evans, CO 80620
  • /16

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3824 Pinnacles Ct, Evans, CO 80634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Horner Group Mulberry

    3824 Pinnacles Ct, Evans, CO 80634
  • /21

    $419,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3016 68th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,128

    Last Listing Agent Everett Gonzales Realty One Group Fourpoints

    3016 68th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /15

    $310,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3639 W 29th St Unit 2, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,831

    Last Listing Agent Ron Waterman H20man Realty

    3639 W 29th St Unit 2, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /24

    $439,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4109 28th Ave, Evans, CO 80620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,166

    Last Listing Agent Tana Boothe HomeSmart Realty Group Lvld

    4109 28th Ave, Evans, CO 80620
  • /15

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5151 W 29th St Unit 1209, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,699

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Hanzlicek Hanzlicek Real Estate LLC

    5151 W 29th St Unit 1209, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /29

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1602 35th St, Evans, CO 80620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,459

    Last Listing Agent Sean Dougherty RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    1602 35th St, Evans, CO 80620
  • /36

    $457,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2412 Dock Dr, Evans, CO 80620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,536

    Last Listing Agent Marisol Valenzuela C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    2412 Dock Dr, Evans, CO 80620
  • /29

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3149 19th Ave, Greeley, CO 80631

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,639

    Last Listing Agent Ramon Amador Megastar Realty

    3149 19th Ave, Greeley, CO 80631
  • /20

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3320 66th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,061

    Last Listing Agent Charles Bowles Austin & Austin Real Estate

    3320 66th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /32

    $475,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5807 29th Street Rd, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,228

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Troyer Group Greeley

    5807 29th Street Rd, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /10

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4813 Hot Springs Dr, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,865

    Last Listing Agent Jani Gardner Gardner Realty

    4813 Hot Springs Dr, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /23

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3301 Coyote Ln Unit 26, Evans, CO 80620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian McKinnon Real

    3301 Coyote Ln Unit 26, Evans, CO 80620
  • /40

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4317 Phlox Ln, Evans, CO 80620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,590

    Last Listing Agent Max Sepulveda Kittle Real Estate

    4317 Phlox Ln, Evans, CO 80620
  • /43

    $530,700

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    6813 W 31st St, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,537

    Last Listing Agent Amber Burton Rad Real Estate

    6813 W 31st St, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /8

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4120 Idaho St, Evans, CO 80620

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,000

    Last Listing Agent Brian Franzen eXp - Greeley

    4120 Idaho St, Evans, CO 80620
  • /27

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4998 32nd St, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,152

4998 32nd St, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /34

    $49,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3500 35th Ave Unit 3, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Newsom Realty One Group Fourpoints CO

    3500 35th Ave Unit 3, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /19

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3315 35th St, Evans, CO 80634

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annabelle Canzona New Horizons & Associates

    3315 35th St, Evans, CO 80634
  • /17

    $97,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3116 Foxtail Ln, Evans, CO 80620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katia Nunez Megastar Realty

    3116 Foxtail Ln, Evans, CO 80620
  • /20

    $309,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4205 Coronado St, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle MacAlmon eXp Realty LLC

    4205 Coronado St, Greeley, CO 80634
  • /21

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3812 Pinnacles St, Evans, CO 80620

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Baessler Homes Liberty Draw - Freedom Series

    3812 Pinnacles St, Evans, CO 80620
  • /19

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3010 Swallow Ct, Evans, CO 80620

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,499

3010 Swallow Ct, Evans, CO 80620

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 12

Frequently Asked Questions Why Live in Evans

What is the average time to sell a house in Evans, CO?
The houses for sale in Evans, CO spend an average of 47 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Evans, CO?
There are 115 active homes for sale in Evans, CO.

Home Trends in Evans, CO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$389,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$405,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$323,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$272,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$232,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$263
Number of Homes for Sale
115
Last 12 months Home Sales
502
Months of Supply
2.70
Median List Price
$395,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home