14,998

Properties in ZIP Code 60201

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $425,177 Not Listed For Sale

      2125 Darrow Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      2125 Darrow Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Livatino @ Properties

    • /18

      Est $398,238 Not Listed For Sale

      1738 Chicago Ave Unit 601, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1738 Chicago Ave Unit 601, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Cooney Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /20

      Est $274,350 Not Listed For Sale

      1519 Hinman Ave Unit 4A, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1519 Hinman Ave Unit 4A, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Pyne Pyne Properties, LLC

    • /53

      Est $1,574,983 Not Listed For Sale

      2039 Orrington Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      2039 Orrington Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Mack Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /24

      Est $724,679 Not Listed For Sale

      3320 Hayes St, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3320 Hayes St, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $658,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Bokor Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /47

      Est $1,802,165 Not Listed For Sale

      2320 Orrington Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      2320 Orrington Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,725,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth LaTour Baird & Warner

    • /10

      Est $1,126,419 Not Listed For Sale

      2313 Thayer St, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2313 Thayer St, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $546/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,095,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Powers Baird Warner

    • /35

      Est $1,086,449 Not Listed For Sale

      3130 Hartzell St, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3130 Hartzell St, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Summerville Coldwell Banker

    • /16

      Est $743,933 Not Listed For Sale

      2144 Asbury Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      2144 Asbury Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Barbour Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /44

      Est $1,060,281 Not Listed For Sale

      2662 Central Park Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      2662 Central Park Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $989,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Gendel Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /6

      Est $363,520 Not Listed For Sale

      2009 Harrison St Unit 301, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2009 Harrison St Unit 301, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Naumiak Baird Warner

    • /12

      Est $371,781 Not Listed For Sale

      3612 Old Glenview Rd, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3612 Old Glenview Rd, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,500
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mera Kordic RE/MAX

    • /18

      Est $356,219 Not Listed For Sale

      2333 Central St Unit 208, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2333 Central St Unit 208, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pauline Erdman Skrzypek Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /26

      Est $999,051 Not Listed For Sale

      2401 Colfax St, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      2401 Colfax St, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Thomas @ Properties

    • /2

      Est $665,005 Not Listed For Sale

      2022 Grant St, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2022 Grant St, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,500
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Freund @ Properties

    • /16

      Est $152,143 Not Listed For Sale

      1516 Hinman Ave Unit 806, Evanston, IL 60201

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1516 Hinman Ave Unit 806, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent mary anne perrine Baird Warner

    • /46

      Est $1,271,676 Not Listed For Sale

      2205 Forestview Rd, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      2205 Forestview Rd, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,172,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Neuschel @ Properties

    • /27

      Est $972,831 Not Listed For Sale

      2625 Eastwood Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      2625 Eastwood Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Naumiak Baird Warner

    • /14

      Est $1,487,790 Not Listed For Sale

      2302 Harrison St, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2302 Harrison St, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenifer McCartney Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /40

      Est $1,139,280 Not Listed For Sale

      2200 Pioneer Rd, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2200 Pioneer Rd, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $866,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Kirby @ Properties

    • /24

      Est $927,276 Not Listed For Sale

      1834 Wesley Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      1834 Wesley Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $782,500
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Cooney Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /64

      Est $2,315,428 Not Listed For Sale

      2864 Sheridan Place, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      2864 Sheridan Place, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Tarkington Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /46

      Est $1,856,733 Not Listed For Sale

      2249 Sherman Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      2249 Sherman Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,665,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Ryan Coldwell Banker

    • /36

      Est $660,383 Not Listed For Sale

      2107 Ewing Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2107 Ewing Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindy Goss Baird Warner

    • /48

      Est $807,530 Not Listed For Sale

      1580 Sherman Ave Unit PH02, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1580 Sherman Ave Unit PH02, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Rosen Baird & Warner

    • /61

      Est $949,940 Not Listed For Sale

      1461 Florence Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      1461 Florence Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,500
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geoff Brown Compass

    • /39

      Est $503,987 Not Listed For Sale

      1580 Sherman Ave Unit 807, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1580 Sherman Ave Unit 807, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Rosen Baird & Warner

    • /59

      Est $1,674,207 Not Listed For Sale

      2146 Orrington Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2146 Orrington Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Michel @ Properties

    • /17

      Est $1,069,875 Not Listed For Sale

      2758 Sheridan Rd, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2758 Sheridan Rd, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Laukkanen Baird Warner

    • /48

      Est $479,013 Not Listed For Sale

      1720 Maple Ave Unit 2440, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1720 Maple Ave Unit 2440, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Marin Signature Homes Realty

    • /18

      Est $386,066 Not Listed For Sale

      1640 Maple Ave Unit 1208, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1640 Maple Ave Unit 1208, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sebastian Hila Optimus Realty Inc

    • /43

      Est $835,492 Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Grove St, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      1115 Grove St, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Tsoukalis @ Properties

    • /17

      Est $833,825 Not Listed For Sale

      2410 Cowper Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2410 Cowper Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stratos Rounis SR Realty Group Inc.

    • /48

      Est $1,227,480 Not Listed For Sale

      2808 Garrison Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      2808 Garrison Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Candace Kuzmarski Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /19

      Est $1,012,258 Not Listed For Sale

      2519 Ridgeway Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      2519 Ridgeway Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sally Mabadi Compass

    • /39

      Est $1,323,199 Not Listed For Sale

      2511 Hurd Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2511 Hurd Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

• /25

      Est $798,988 Not Listed For Sale

      1580 Sherman Ave Unit 404, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1580 Sherman Ave Unit 404, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Rosen Baird & Warner

    • /10

      Est $265,247 Not Listed For Sale

      807 Church St Unit 212, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      807 Church St Unit 212, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $312/SF
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Ehlers Compass

    • /5

      Est $544,491 Not Listed For Sale

      1918 Colfax St Unit 3, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1918 Colfax St Unit 3, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara O'Connor Baird & Warner

    • /36

      Est $1,177,624 Not Listed For Sale

      2406 Pioneer Rd, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2406 Pioneer Rd, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $580/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dale Lubotsky Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home