14,998

Properties in ZIP Code 60201

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $977,964 Not Listed For Sale

      2600 Payne St, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      2600 Payne St, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Gallagher @ Properties

    • /14

      Est $285,018 Not Listed For Sale

      2710 Central St Unit 3W, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2710 Central St Unit 3W, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Rasiarmos @ Properties

    • /46

      Est $713,198 Not Listed For Sale

      1720 Maple Ave Unit 1750, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1720 Maple Ave Unit 1750, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,500
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Marin Signature Homes Realty

    • /27

      Est $779,724 Not Listed For Sale

      522 Church St Unit 3C, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      522 Church St Unit 3C, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Mack Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /33

      Est $649,654 Not Listed For Sale

      3504 Hillside Rd, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3504 Hillside Rd, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $507/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $602,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Livatino @ Properties

    • /5

      Est $1,328,990 Not Listed For Sale

      2517 Colfax St, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2517 Colfax St, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Thomas @ Properties

    • /9

      Est $676,279 Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Judson Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1883
      1311 Judson Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allyn Rawling @ Properties

    • /21

      Est $437,442 Not Listed For Sale

      1414 Hinman Ave Unit 1C, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1414 Hinman Ave Unit 1C, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Kennedy @ Properties

    • /12

      Est $286,789 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Candace Corr Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    • /25

      Est $405,538 Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Hinman Ave Unit 1, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1416 Hinman Ave Unit 1, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Booker Engel & Voelkers Chicago North Shore

    • /16

      Est $289,986 Not Listed For Sale

      1516 Hinman Ave Unit 403, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1516 Hinman Ave Unit 403, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent mary anne perrine Baird Warner

    • /9

      Est $140,706 Not Listed For Sale

      1516 Hinman Ave Unit 508, Evanston, IL 60201

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1516 Hinman Ave Unit 508, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent mary anne perrine Baird Warner

    • /11

      Est $139,125 Not Listed For Sale

      1516 Hinman Ave Unit 410, Evanston, IL 60201

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1516 Hinman Ave Unit 410, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Capitanini Compass

    • /2

      Est $430,096 Not Listed For Sale

      525 Grove St Unit 6D, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      525 Grove St Unit 6D, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Wilson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    • /2

      Est $604,684 Not Listed For Sale

      1631 Hinman Ave Unit 1N, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      1631 Hinman Ave Unit 1N, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

• /15

      Est $447,281 Not Listed For Sale

      1333 Maple Ave Unit 4A, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1333 Maple Ave Unit 4A, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Prieto Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /29

      Est $427,781 Not Listed For Sale

      1333 Maple Ave Unit 3A, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1333 Maple Ave Unit 3A, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Harry Maisel @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    • /21

      Est $785,092 Not Listed For Sale

      1316 Maple Ave Unit A1, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1316 Maple Ave Unit A1, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $754,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Kramer Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /17

      Est $569,458 Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Sherman Ave Unit 201, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1415 Sherman Ave Unit 201, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $683,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

• /32

      Est $258,924 Not Listed For Sale

      909 Greenwood St Unit 3D, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      909 Greenwood St Unit 3D, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Scinto Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /2

      Est $1,495,553 Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Oak Ave Unit 3, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1867
      1404 Oak Ave Unit 3, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sally Mabadi Compass

    • /27

      Est $429,614 Not Listed For Sale

      1580 Sherman Ave Unit 606, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1580 Sherman Ave Unit 606, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,500
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Summerville Coldwell Banker

    • /16

      Est $603,288 Not Listed For Sale

      1640 Maple Ave Unit 906, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1640 Maple Ave Unit 906, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Marcus @ Properties

    • /8

      Est $324,880 Not Listed For Sale

      1640 Maple Ave Unit 402, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1640 Maple Ave Unit 402, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Lobrillo Grandview Realty, LLC

    • /21

      Est $460,170 Not Listed For Sale

      1640 Maple Ave Unit 401, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1640 Maple Ave Unit 401, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dayle Lively Baird Warner

    • /19

      Est $368,690 Not Listed For Sale

      1738 Chicago Ave Unit 203, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1738 Chicago Ave Unit 203, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Sep 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Cooney Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /24

      Est $264,661 Not Listed For Sale

      807 Church St Unit 314, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      807 Church St Unit 314, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Jacobs Thomas P. Jacobs Realty Group Inc.

    • /2

      Est $249,144 Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Church St Unit 307, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1111 Church St Unit 307, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Alberts Compass

    • /65

      Est $641,727 Not Listed For Sale

      800 Elgin Rd Unit 1201, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      800 Elgin Rd Unit 1201, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Kahan @ Properties

    • /47

      Est $363,233 Not Listed For Sale

      1720 Maple Ave Unit 1231, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1720 Maple Ave Unit 1231, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,800
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Marin Signature Homes Realty

    • /33

      Est $398,404 Not Listed For Sale

      2001 Sherman Ave Unit 101, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2001 Sherman Ave Unit 101, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Melgard @ Properties

    • /22

      Est $1,055,791 Not Listed For Sale

      902 Lincoln St, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      902 Lincoln St, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $678/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Fisher Compass

    • /8

      Est $1,973,170 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Milburn Park, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      4 Milburn Park, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,808,750
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Brennan Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /15

      Est $402,079 Not Listed For Sale

      2147 Ridge Ave Unit 3D, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2147 Ridge Ave Unit 3D, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Liu YOUMU VENTURES LLC

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2147 Ridge Ave Unit 2D, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2147 Ridge Ave Unit 2D, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $354/SF
      • Last Sold Price $425,000

      Last Listing Agent Brian Sheu Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /15

      Est $319,396 Not Listed For Sale

      2141 Ridge Ave Unit 2C, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2141 Ridge Ave Unit 2C, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Young Lee Real Broker LLC

    • /45

      Est $826,716 Not Listed For Sale

      2311 Ridge Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      2311 Ridge Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $784,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Klairmont Twins Realty LLC

    • /27

      Est $929,422 Not Listed For Sale

      815 Colfax St, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      815 Colfax St, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ila Coretti @ Properties

    • /22

      Est $978,402 Not Listed For Sale

      830 Lincoln St, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      830 Lincoln St, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $722,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Roche Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /38

      Est $1,526,779 Not Listed For Sale

      731 Lincoln St, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      731 Lincoln St, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Destefano @ Properties

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home