365

Recently Sold Homes in 60202

Section Image
  • /22

    $575,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    542 Michigan Ave Unit 1, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,838

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Otto Compass

    542 Michigan Ave Unit 1, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /2

    $418,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1111 Darrow Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,100

    Last Listing Agent Katrina de los Reyes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1111 Darrow Ave, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /21

    $235,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    835 Ridge Ave Unit 408, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,161

    Last Listing Agent Ben Lalez Compass

    835 Ridge Ave Unit 408, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /7

    $933,500 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    235 Burnham Place, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,762

    Last Listing Agent Tom McCarey @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    235 Burnham Place, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /16

    $121,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    156 Asbury Ave Unit 5, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,689

    Last Listing Agent Patti Furman Coldwell Banker Realty

    156 Asbury Ave Unit 5, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /18

    $452,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1323 Washington St, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Schermerhorn Schermerhorn & Co

    1323 Washington St, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /17

    $285,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    721 Hinman Ave Unit 1W, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,372

    Last Listing Agent Julie Fleetwood Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    721 Hinman Ave Unit 1W, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /41

    $1,586,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1229 Hinman Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,599,050

    Last Listing Agent Geoff Brown Compass

    1229 Hinman Ave, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /29

    $377,500 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    824 Judson Ave Unit 4, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,630

    Last Listing Agent Steve Abrams eXp Realty

    824 Judson Ave Unit 4, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /21

    $480,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1804 Cleveland St, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,906

    Last Listing Agent Fuschia Winston Urb & Burb Realty

    1804 Cleveland St, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /24

    $185,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1625 Howard St Unit C3, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,051

    Last Listing Agent Michael Woloszczuk Avenue Properties Chicago

    1625 Howard St Unit C3, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /40

    $455,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1524 Mulford St, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,231

    Last Listing Agent Ngocmai Huynh VNT Realty

    1524 Mulford St, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /42

    $730,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1112 Pitner Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,048

    Last Listing Agent Mary Summerville Coldwell Banker

    1112 Pitner Ave, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /37

    $1,950,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,926,278

    Last Listing Agent Sally Mabadi Compass

    Unlisted Address
  • /38

    $580,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,883

    Last Listing Agent Karl Vogel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    Unlisted Address
  • /25

    $385,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2213 Cleveland St, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,943

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Mack Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    2213 Cleveland St, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /11

    $429,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2321 Lee St, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,028

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Pineda Compass

    2321 Lee St, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /22

    $290,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    132 Clyde Ave Unit 1321, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,635

132 Clyde Ave Unit 1321, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /32

    $730,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1120 Pitner Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Niki Syllantavos Redfin Corporation

    1120 Pitner Ave, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /16

    $210,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    719 Mulford St Unit 2F, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,534

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Lennie Baird & Warner

    719 Mulford St Unit 2F, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /24

    $510,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2124 Brummel St, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,545

    Last Listing Agent Julie Naumiak Baird & Warner

    2124 Brummel St, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /30

    $215,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    346 Ridge Ave Unit 2, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,123

    Last Listing Agent Viktoriya Hnatuk Aleksa Realty Inc

    346 Ridge Ave Unit 2, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /35

    $1,300,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1042 Dewey Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,615 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alina Grinkevicius Elite Realty Experts, Inc.

    1042 Dewey Ave, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /12

    $165,001 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    356 Ridge Ave Unit 6-2, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,488

    Last Listing Agent Mo Dadkhah Fulton Grace Realty

    356 Ridge Ave Unit 6-2, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /30

    $1,035,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1021 Ridge Ct, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,234

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Coleman @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1021 Ridge Ct, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /19

    $500,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    620 Sheridan Square Unit 1, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,298

    Last Listing Agent Erin Seabury Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    620 Sheridan Square Unit 1, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /29

    $375,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    132 Clyde Ave Unit 3, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,890

    Last Listing Agent Adele Lang Compass

    132 Clyde Ave Unit 3, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /2

    $575,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1216 Darrow Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,318

    Last Listing Agent Jeanie Bratschie Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1216 Darrow Ave, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /19

    $420,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    515 Main St Unit 308, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,387

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rosinski Coldwell Banker Realty

    515 Main St Unit 308, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /9

    $229,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1412 Brummel St Unit 2E, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,961

    Last Listing Agent Eva Diaz ExaRealty LLC

    1412 Brummel St Unit 2E, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /20

    $465,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1507 Lee St, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $443/SF

    Current Estimated Value $478,783

    Last Listing Agent Allie Payne Compass

    1507 Lee St, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /46

    $1,700,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    714 Sheridan Rd, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,756,017

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Miceli Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    714 Sheridan Rd, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /33

    $580,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1524 Cleveland St, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,149

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Kahan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1524 Cleveland St, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /26

    $290,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1236 Chicago Ave Unit B703, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,620

    Last Listing Agent Patricia DeNoyer Coldwell Banker Realty

    1236 Chicago Ave Unit B703, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /31

    $610,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1214 Hull Terrace, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancie Johnson @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1214 Hull Terrace, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /24

    $325,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    530 Hinman Ave Unit 2B, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,065

530 Hinman Ave Unit 2B, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /29

    $527,500 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1824 Crain St, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,768

    Last Listing Agent Rafay Qamar Real Broker LLC

    1824 Crain St, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /19

    $369,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    830 Michigan Ave Unit E3, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,961

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Gaschler Coldwell Banker Realty

    830 Michigan Ave Unit E3, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /19

    $260,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    311 Kedzie St Unit 2, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,343

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Geerts @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    311 Kedzie St Unit 2, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /19

    $281,500 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    508 Lee St Unit 3E, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,471

    Last Listing Agent Sara Sogol Redfin Corporation

    508 Lee St Unit 3E, Evanston, IL 60202

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home