365

Recently Sold Homes in 60202

Section Image
  • /27

    $407,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1621 South Blvd, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,572

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Tapia Tapia Realty, Inc.

    1621 South Blvd, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /19

    $366,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    820 Dobson St Unit 3E, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,588

    Last Listing Agent Mary Coasby Compass

    820 Dobson St Unit 3E, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /13

    $199,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    617 Case Place Unit 2, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,577

    Last Listing Agent Bronson Engel Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    617 Case Place Unit 2, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /36

    $550,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    580 Sheridan Square Unit 2, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,765

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Freeborn Redfin Corporation

    580 Sheridan Square Unit 2, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /14

    $310,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    123 Callan Ave Unit 2N, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,867

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bitton RE/MAX Suburban

    123 Callan Ave Unit 2N, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /24

    $390,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1106 Seward St Unit 1W, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,970

    Last Listing Agent Beth Ryan Coldwell Banker

    1106 Seward St Unit 1W, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /10

    $350,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1017 Dodge Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,541

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Curry Coldwell Banker Realty

    1017 Dodge Ave, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /20

    $337,375 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    847 Judson Ave Unit 2, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,898

    Last Listing Agent Richard O'Dwyer @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    847 Judson Ave Unit 2, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /24

    $282,500 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1222 Chicago Ave Unit 306B, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,051

    Last Listing Agent Patricia DeNoyer Coldwell Banker Realty

    1222 Chicago Ave Unit 306B, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /28

    $502,500 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    937 Forest Ave Unit 3, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,985

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Mora Evans Coldwell Banker Realty

    937 Forest Ave Unit 3, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /11

    $255,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    828 Oakton St Unit 4F, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,602

    Last Listing Agent Loreal Urso Baird & Warner

    828 Oakton St Unit 4F, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /38

    $515,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    235 Richmond St, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,650

    Last Listing Agent Will Tveit @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    235 Richmond St, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /18

    $301,500 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    819 Forest Ave Unit 2W, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,654

    Last Listing Agent John Mawicke @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    819 Forest Ave Unit 2W, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /2

    $2,170,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1142 Judson Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,212,052

    Last Listing Agent Ted Pickus @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1142 Judson Ave, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /20

    $383,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1114 Main St Unit 1W, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,476

    Last Listing Agent John Adamson Baird & Warner

    1114 Main St Unit 1W, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /29

    $705,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1025 Wesley Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,610

    Last Listing Agent Arlyn Tratt NextHome Elite

    1025 Wesley Ave, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /56

    $2,075,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1117 Forest Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,214,064

    Last Listing Agent Cory Green Compass

    1117 Forest Ave, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /37

    $255,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    828 Oakton St Unit 5F, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,186

    Last Listing Agent Tedi Smola @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    828 Oakton St Unit 5F, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /2

    $1,760,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1131 Forest Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $400/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,758,351

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Michel @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1131 Forest Ave, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /13

    $360,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    936 Hinman Ave Unit 1S, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,862

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Wagner @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    936 Hinman Ave Unit 1S, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /11

    $180,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1615 Monroe St Unit 3N, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,501

    Last Listing Agent LILI ZHANG Coldwell Banker Realty

    1615 Monroe St Unit 3N, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /2

    $819,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1045 Hinman Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,997

    Last Listing Agent Sally Mabadi Compass

    1045 Hinman Ave, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /5

    $662,500 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1611 Cleveland St, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,296

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Chamberlin Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    1611 Cleveland St, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /19

    $236,500 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    574 Sheridan Square Unit 3, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,971

    Last Listing Agent Katie Hauser Compass

    574 Sheridan Square Unit 3, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /9

    $160,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    201 Custer Ave Unit G, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,100

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Roman RE/MAX 1st Service

    201 Custer Ave Unit G, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /13

    $435,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    901 Hinman Ave Unit 2C, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,000

    Last Listing Agent Mohammed A Khan Westward360 RM

    901 Hinman Ave Unit 2C, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /14

    $200,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1615 W Howard St Unit 303, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,359

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Slater @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1615 W Howard St Unit 303, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /17

    $172,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    342 Ridge Ave Unit 3, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,081

    Last Listing Agent Shannon April @properties Christies International Real Estate

    342 Ridge Ave Unit 3, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /6

    $1,100,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1317 Brummel St, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $917/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Vasbinder Juniper Real Estate LLC

    1317 Brummel St, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /18

    $259,350 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    920 Dodge Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,895

    Last Listing Agent Patti Furman Coldwell Banker Realty

    920 Dodge Ave, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /20

    $360,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    811 Chicago Ave Unit 304, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,195

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Gleason Coldwell Banker Realty

    811 Chicago Ave Unit 304, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /48

    $1,143,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1126 Pitner Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Jenness john greene, Realtor

    1126 Pitner Ave, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /23

    $1,625,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    200 South Blvd, Evanston, IL 60202

    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Wojcik Triton Realty Group LLC

    200 South Blvd, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /10

    $300,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    930 Pitner Ave Unit 3, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,307

    Last Listing Agent Eliyahu Ben-Zev @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    930 Pitner Ave Unit 3, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /36

    $500,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    325 Dodge Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,113

325 Dodge Ave, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /21

    $369,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    131 Kedzie St Unit 1, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,066

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hartvigsen Compass

    131 Kedzie St Unit 1, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /7

    $1,401,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1011 Maple Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,707

    Last Listing Agent M. Bogenhagen Urban Realty Group, Inc.

    1011 Maple Ave, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /21

    $775,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    921 Madison St, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,045

    Last Listing Agent Emily Destefano @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    921 Madison St, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /35

    $680,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1600 Dempster St, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,048

    Last Listing Agent Roman Patzner Fulton Grace Realty

    1600 Dempster St, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /13

    $432,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    722 Brown Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,165

    Last Listing Agent Lida Schenkier @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    722 Brown Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home