15,884

Homes in ZIP Code 95628

Section Image
  • /43

    $555,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    4300 San Juan Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the family-friendly community of Fair Oaks. This beautiful single-story residence offers just over 1,500 square feet of well-designed living space, featuring spacious living areas and an elevated position set back from the road for enhanced privacy and excellent curb appeal. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout filled with

    Steven Lamothe Keller Williams Realty

    4300 San Juan Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 7558 Fairway Two Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $328,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    7558 Fairway Two Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,350

    Last Listing Agent Reed Block Reed Block Realty

    7558 Fairway Two Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
    • 5333 Primrose Dr Unit 16A, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      Est $281,403 Not Listed For Sale

      5333 Primrose Dr Unit 16A, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5333 Primrose Dr Unit 16A, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Loren Allmon RE/MAX BluePrint Realty

  • /89

    $945,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft

    4324 Palacio Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    Set on a 3/4-acre lot with breathtaking oak-studded views and a seasonal creek, this Fair Oaks property offers a rare combination of privacy, natural beauty, and grand architectural presence. From the moment you drive up, you'll feel captured by the striking aesthetics and cul-de-sac location. Designed to embrace its incredible surroundings, the home captures scenic vistas from nearly every room,

    Jannay Murphy-Hughes Century 21 Select Real Estate

    4324 Palacio Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 8661 Farley Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $810,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    8661 Farley Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,100

    Last Listing Agent Delores Paulsen-Wakeman Sun Country Investments

    8661 Farley Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
    • 7711 Juan Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      Est $261,612 Not Listed For Sale

      7711 Juan Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7711 Juan Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Chapman Keller Williams Realty

  • /39

    $488,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft

    4463 San Juan Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in the desirable community of Fair Oaks. Situated on a 0.16-acre lot, this thoughtfully updated residence is ideal for families of all ages. Step inside to find fresh luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a modern, cohesive feel from room to room. Featuring both a spacious living room and a separate family room, the layout

    Fernando Mota Joaquin eXp Realty of California Inc.

    4463 San Juan Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 5229 San Juan Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $579,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5229 San Juan Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,568

    Last Listing Agent Randall Hom RDH Diversified Properties, Inc

    5229 San Juan Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
    • 11330 Fair Oaks Blvd, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      Est $284,354 Not Listed For Sale

      11330 Fair Oaks Blvd, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      11330 Fair Oaks Blvd, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,500
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dina Wilton eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /45

    $999,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    5137 Kenneth Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    Incredible opportunity to own approx. 2.5 acres of peaceful seclusion atop a gentle hill in one of Fair Oaks' most sought-after areas. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers excellent potential for a homeowner seeking privacy, a builder ready to develop, or an investor looking for their next project. As you enter, you'll notice the open floorplan that creates a seamless flow throughout the living

    Stacie Davis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties

    5137 Kenneth Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 7516 Fairway Two Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $355,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7516 Fairway Two Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,694

    Last Listing Agent Dan Ellison Coldwell Banker Realty

    7516 Fairway Two Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
    • 4839 Vir Mar St Unit 64, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      Est $307,059 Not Listed For Sale

      4839 Vir Mar St Unit 64, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4839 Vir Mar St Unit 64, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Grebitus RE/MAX

  • /39

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft

    5141 Molakini Ct, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    Tucked away on a quiet court in the highly desirable Buena Vista Meadows neighborhood of Fair Oaks, this beautifully remodeled single-story home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury, thoughtful upgrades, and everyday comfort. Extensively renovated over a six-year period and completed in 2019, this home showcases pride of ownership and quality craftsmanship throughout. From the moment you

    TJ McLaughlin Redfin Corporation

    5141 Molakini Ct, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 8642 Amber Oaks Ct, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $799,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    8642 Amber Oaks Ct, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,085

    Last Listing Agent Igor Musiyets Realty ONE Group Complete

    8642 Amber Oaks Ct, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
    • 9160 Madison Ave Unit 76, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      Est $275,025 Not Listed For Sale

      9160 Madison Ave Unit 76, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      9160 Madison Ave Unit 76, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Barrett GUIDE Real Estate

  • /2

    $598,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    8060 Sunset Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    Opportunity to own a beautifully renovated home on one of the largest flat lots in the neighborhood in the heart of Fair Oaks, featuring two primary bedrooms and offering exceptional space with potential for expansion, subdivision or additional improvements! This light-filled and spacious home features fresh interior and exterior paint, new flooring, updated light fixtures, refreshed bathrooms

    Sohrab Sangha Kismet Real Estate

    8060 Sunset Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 5732 Dewey Dr, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $403,500 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    5732 Dewey Dr, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,000

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Chassey Realty ONE Group Complete

    5732 Dewey Dr, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
    • 5333 Primrose Dr, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      Est $292,663 Not Listed For Sale

      5333 Primrose Dr, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5333 Primrose Dr, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Doucet eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /51

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    9160 Madison Ave Unit 32, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    Professionally renovated and highly desirable 3/2 end unit with total privacy and seclusion. Features include the removal of popcorn ceiling, painting of walls and kitchen cabinets. New baseboards accentuate the Bamboo flooring. The focal point of the spacious living/dining area is a handcrafted mantel and fireplace surround. The electric fireplace is also a heater which adds to the ambiance of

    Linda McMillan Real Estate EBroker Inc.

    9160 Madison Ave Unit 32, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • /11

    $863,010 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    8450 Wattle Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,333

    8450 Wattle Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
    • 9168 Lariat Ct, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      Est $1,198,411 Not Listed For Sale

      9168 Lariat Ct, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      9168 Lariat Ct, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Gitt Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks

  • /72

    $675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft

    4121 Briarhollow Ct, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    Welcome to 4121 Briarhollow Court in the heart of desirable Fair Oaks a beautifully updated home tucked away on a quiet court offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and outdoor lifestyle. Situated on over a quarter-acre lot, this stunning property features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a highly sought-after downstairs bedroom and full bath perfect for guests, multigenerational

    Antonio Cardenas Grounded R.E.

    4121 Briarhollow Ct, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 5100 Oak Point Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $685,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    5100 Oak Point Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,160

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rothfels Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks

    5100 Oak Point Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
    • 4436 Greenvale Rd, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      Est $563,981 Not Listed For Sale

      4436 Greenvale Rd, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4436 Greenvale Rd, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $553,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Dhillon Century 21 Select Real Estate

  • /58

    $679,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    8635 Winding Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    Beautiful remodeled home on large private lot in the heart of Fair Oaks. This property features a huge cooks kitchen with stainless steel appliances, large stone center island perfect for meal prep or sit down meals. The kitchen is open to a formal dining area featuring a wonderful fireplace, great for entertaining guests. The large remote family room also has a fireplace and is fantastic for

    Stephen Putman RE/MAX Gold El Dorado Hills

    8635 Winding Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 8752 Winding Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $900,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    8752 Winding Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,907

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Harrigan HomeSmart ICARE Realty

    8752 Winding Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
    • 5333 Primrose Dr Unit 32, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      Est $279,341 Not Listed For Sale

      5333 Primrose Dr Unit 32, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5333 Primrose Dr Unit 32, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rusty Simmons Coldwell Banker Kappel Gateway

  • /37

    $495,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft

    8899 Bluff Ln, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    Steps from a stunning river view! Situated within the established Bluff City condominium community above the American River corridor, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers a well-proportioned layout, multiple outdoor living areas, and a setting defined by mature greenbelt surroundings. The interior features a spacious living area with brick fireplace, generous bedroom sizes, ample storage,

    Christa Proctor eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    8899 Bluff Ln, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 4540 Shady Oak Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $1,260,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4540 Shady Oak Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,231,467

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Knopke Windermere Signature Properties Sierra Oaks

    4540 Shady Oak Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
    • 8508 Oakview Ln, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      Est $713,627 Not Listed For Sale

      8508 Oakview Ln, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8508 Oakview Ln, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ricky Delgado eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /31

    $560,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft

    7208 Falcon Rd, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    A Bird Track Cutie! This beautifully updated, clean, and light-filled 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers original charm, functionality, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The home features hardwood floors, along with a newly remodeled kitchen and bath. The spacious primary suite includes an oversized bathroom and a versatile flex spaceperfect for a home office, nursery, or reading nook. The spacious,

    Jennifer Johnson Compass

    7208 Falcon Rd, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 4700 Kewanee St, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $392,500 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4700 Kewanee St, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $754,808 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,137

    Last Listing Agent Peter Parker eXp Realty of California Inc.

    4700 Kewanee St, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
    • 7551 Fairway Two Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      Est $620,745 Not Listed For Sale

      7551 Fairway Two Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      7551 Fairway Two Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      Last Sold Summary

      • $321/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karla Swanson-Morse Sweet Pea Homes

  • /22

    $479,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft

    4101 Hill St, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    Charming Fair Oaks Village property! Built in 1950, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath cottage, sits on a 1/4 acre and has 1383 square feet. Other features include a detached garage and walk-out basement. Enjoy this idyllic and peaceful setting close to shops, restaurants, park, and the American River.

    James Lambdin Coldwell Banker Sun Ridge Real Estate

    4101 Hill St, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 8508 Winding Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $1,250,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    8508 Winding Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,215,358

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bondaruk RE/MAX Gold El Dorado Hills

    8508 Winding Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
    • 4825 Massey Ln, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      Est $1,640,809 Not Listed For Sale

      4825 Massey Ln, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4825 Massey Ln, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,572,428
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Hulsey Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /17

    $265,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft

    9160 Madison Ave Unit 103, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    Bring your offer! Nicely maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Rollingwood Commons community in Fair Oaks. This unit features a functional floor plan with a spacious living area, dining space, and well-appointed kitchen. Both bedrooms are generously sized with newer ceiling fans, including a private primary suite with its own bathroom and ample closet space. Enjoy outdoor

    Ric Cheng RE/MAX Gold

    9160 Madison Ave Unit 103, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 7055 Winding Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $450,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7055 Winding Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,123

    Last Listing Agent Chris Firenze Florence Real Estate

    7055 Winding Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
    • 8665 Ranchwood Ct, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      Est $852,271 Not Listed For Sale

      8665 Ranchwood Ct, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      8665 Ranchwood Ct, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ron Leis HomeSmart ICARE Realty

  • /27

    $475,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft

    7408 Santa Susana Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    Motivated and Ready for an offer today! Welcome to this beautifully updated single-family home in the heart of Fair Oaks! With over 1,200 square feet of inviting living space, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence blends comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to find a warm and welcoming living room centered around a cozy fireplace, the perfect spot to unwind after a long day. The

    Jannay Murphy-Hughes Century 21 Select Real Estate

    7408 Santa Susana Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home