26,841

Homes in ZIP Code 36532

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $565,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    107 Beaver Dam Rd, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,702

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Slocum Stopa NextHome Gulf Coast Living

    107 Beaver Dam Rd, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • 17861 Section St, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Not Listed For Sale

      17861 Section St, Fairhope, AL 36532

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      17861 Section St, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $373/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,885,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rance Reehl Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope

  • /2

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $92,315 per Acre

    0 Highway 181 Unit 388641, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Don't miss this 2 acres located in Fairhope off of Highway 181. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

    Agent Photo

    Jordan Collins

    Skipper Realty, LLC

    (251) 664-0452

    0 Highway 181 Unit 388641, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    132 Oakwood Ave, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,799

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Womack RE/MAX Paradise

    132 Oakwood Ave, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /50

      Est $748,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      23950 3rd St, Fairhope, AL 36532

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      23950 3rd St, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Jul 31, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Schatzman L L B & B, Inc.

  • /3

    $173,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 22,694 Sq Ft
    • $333,781 per Acre

    10179 Bay Haven Dr Unit 23, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Discover the perfect waterfront lot on a charming, navigable canal that leads directly to Weeks Bay, offering endless boating opportunities. This prime piece of real estate is just a short 10-mile drive from downtown Fairhope, providing the ideal balance of tranquility and convenience. Most of the preliminary work has already been completed for you, including a recent survey and elevation

    Agent Photo

    Preston Niemeyer

    Ashurst & Niemeyer LLC

    (251) 278-3429

    10179 Bay Haven Dr Unit 23, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /12

    $401,900

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    9123 Caymus Dr, Daphne, AL 36532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Morton New Home Star Alabama, LLC

    9123 Caymus Dr, Daphne, AL 36532
    • /72

      Est $610,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      8768 County Road 24, Fairhope, AL 36532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      8768 County Road 24, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $582,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Childress Bellator Real Estate, LLC Fair

  • /24

    $598,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft

    424 Breckin Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532

    In the heart of Fairhope, 424 Breckin Drive offers comfort, function, and easy everyday living. Built to Gold Fortified standards with an updated certificate, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features an open great room with a cozy corner wood-burning fireplace that flows beautifully into the kitchen with granite countertops, gas stove, and dishwasher updated within the last two years. The

    Agent Photo

    Judy Niemeyer

    Ashurst & Niemeyer LLC

    (251) 714-7832

    424 Breckin Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /14

    $148,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    529 Gallimore Ln Unit Lot 90 Ph 2, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $422,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 733 Days On Market

529 Gallimore Ln Unit Lot 90 Ph 2, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      15810 Greeno Rd, Fairhope, AL 36532

      • Built 1974
      15810 Greeno Rd, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $346/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lovin Alabama Gulf Coast Properties

  • /8

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1.68 Acres
    • $148,633 per Acre

    6150 Ponder Rd, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Nestled in a quiet, natural setting in Point Clear, this lot offers a rare opportunity to build a custom home or a potential small development. Surrounded by mature trees, this property is just over 1 acre. The adjoining lot, PPIN 44182, is 1.18 acres and is listed for sale separately. Located 1.1 miles south of The Grand Hotel Golf Resort & Spa, just off of Scenic 98, you don't want to miss this

    Agent Photo

    Renee Marshall

    Butler & Co. Real Estate LLC

    (251) 302-0691

    6150 Ponder Rd, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /47

    $349,308

    Sold May 30, 2025

    16155 Laurelbrooke Loop, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olga Reynolds DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    16155 Laurelbrooke Loop, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /41

      Est $1,063,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 Darrah St, Fairhope, AL 36532

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      820 Darrah St, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Georgia Sumlin Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope

  • /6

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $218,914 per Acre

    6056 Ponder Rd, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Nestled in a quiet, natural setting in Point Clear, this lot offers a rare opportunity to build a custom home or a potential small development. Surrounded by mature trees, this property is just over 1 acre. The adjoining lot, PPIN 21913, is 1.75 acres and is listed for sale separately. Located 1.1 miles south of The Grand Hotel Golf Resort & Spa, just off of Scenic 98, you don't want to miss this

    Agent Photo

    Renee Marshall

    Butler & Co. Real Estate LLC

    (251) 766-4990

    6056 Ponder Rd, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /48

    $648,880

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    286 Hemlock Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,224

    Last Listing Agent Harris Team Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope

    286 Hemlock Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /30

      Est $571,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      378 Barndling St, Fairhope, AL 36532

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      378 Barndling St, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Knight Group Team Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobil

  • /7

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $1,125,000 per Acre

    0 Summer Ln Unit 10, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Cottages of Summer Lane is an exclusive 15-lot subdivision in beautiful Fairhope, designed with charm, convenience, and thoughtful planning. Each homesite features a rear-entry alley providing access for garages or carports, creating an attractive streetscape and a true cottage-style neighborhood feel. Located just minutes from downtown Fairhope, residents will enjoy quick access to the area’s

    Agent Photo

    Lillian Courtney

    Courtney & Morris Daphne

    (251) 319-7493

    0 Summer Ln Unit 10, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /14

    $179,500

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    226 Mount Pleasant Blvd Unit Lot 74 Ph 2, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $381,915 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 1,104 Days On Market

• 806 Summer Lake St, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Est $744,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 Summer Lake St, Fairhope, AL 36532

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      806 Summer Lake St, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $767,200
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hice Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope

  • /7

    $230,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $851,852 per Acre

    0 Summer Ln Unit 7733225, Fairhope, AL 36532

Agent Photo

    Lillian Courtney

    (251) 369-7111

    0 Summer Ln Unit 7733225, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /14

    $148,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    452 Leavie Ln Unit Lot 99 Ph 2, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $422,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 1,005 Days On Market

452 Leavie Ln Unit Lot 99 Ph 2, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /30

      Est $425,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      20247 Azul Ave Unit 2, Fairhope, AL 36532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      20247 Azul Ave Unit 2, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky Feltus Ashurst & Niemeyer LLC

  • /53

    $1,115,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    309 -A S School St, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Discover the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and efficiency in this stunning gold fortified, custom-built home. Just a few blocks from downtown Fairhope, this 5 bedroom, 4 1/2 bath residence offers both timeless elegance and thoughtful design. The main level features 10-foot ceilings, a spacious primary suite, and an open layout accented by beautiful hardwood floors and quartz countertops.

    Agent Photo

    Brooke Butler

    Butler & Co. Real Estate LLC

    (251) 572-7230

    309 -A S School St, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • 18450 Point Clear Ct, Fairhope, AL 36532

    $912,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    18450 Point Clear Ct, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,469

    Last Listing Agent Lillian Courtney Courtney & Morris Daphne

    18450 Point Clear Ct, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /27

      Est $597,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      14200 Scenic Highway 98, Fairhope, AL 36532

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      14200 Scenic Highway 98, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Case EXIT Realty Lyon & Assoc.Fhope

  • /40

    $728,500

    $34K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    18175 Scenic Highway 98 Unit 14, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Condo in highly sought-after Point Clear Landing in Fairhope. This unique multi-level unit offers kitchen, living, and dining areas on the second floor, with two bedrooms privately situated on the third level. Additional features include an elevator and a deeded private boat slip, providing both convenience and exceptional access to the water.Point Clear Landing amenities include a community

    Agent Photo

    Morgan Ashurst

    Ashurst & Niemeyer LLC

    (251) 336-5602

    18175 Scenic Highway 98 Unit 14, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /7

    $78,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    0 Ferry Rd Unit 1 381787, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • Land
    • 28,923 Sq Ft
    • $117,470 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Bruns Bellator Real Estate, LLC

    0 Ferry Rd Unit 1 381787, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /36

      Est $311,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      20340 Bishop Rd, Fairhope, AL 36532

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      20340 Bishop Rd, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Pennington Real Broker, LLC

  • /22

    $399,500

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $395,545 per Acre

    23699 Main St, Fairhope, AL 36532

    ATTENTION! MONTROSE ONE ACRE LOT FOR SALE! An exceptional opportunity awaits in the heart of historic Montrose! This rare 1.01-acre lot boasts 140 feet of frontage along Scenic Highway 98 and 404 feet along Sibley Street. Elevated and well-drained, the property is adorned with mature trees and lush natural foliage—offering the perfect canvas to design your dream home in a private, tranquil

    Agent Photo

    Donna Dorriety

    (251) 302-1209

    23699 Main St, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /24

    $435,932

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    282 Tillage St, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Harvest Green East

    282 Tillage St, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /30

      Est $862,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 N Bayview St, Fairhope, AL 36532

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      51 N Bayview St, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anita Logan Bellator RE LLC Orange Beach

  • /41

    $574,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft

    510 Patlynn Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532

    This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is located approximately 1 mile from Downtown Fairhope, allowing you to walk or take a street-legal golf cart to enjoy shopping, dining, festivals, and the Fairhope Pier. You are also just minutes from the Fairhope Yacht Club, Mobile Bay, and the scenic Eastern Shore Trail. Situated on a quiet, low-traffic dead-end street, this home offers extra privacy,

    Agent Photo

    Preston Niemeyer

    Ashurst & Niemeyer LLC

    (251) 351-1601

    510 Patlynn Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /40

    $508,736

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    22648 Bushel Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AnneMarie Lemis DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    22648 Bushel Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /34

      Est $421,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      9521 Zelda St, Fairhope, AL 36532

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      9521 Zelda St, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Hood RE/MAX of Orange Beach

  • /7

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $1,125,000 per Acre

    0 Summer Ln Unit 7733315, Fairhope, AL 36532

Agent Photo

    Lillian Courtney

    (251) 309-7602

    0 Summer Ln Unit 7733315, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /36

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    603 Nathaniel Ave, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,718

    Last Listing Agent Bo & Sondra Blackwell Blackwell Realty, Inc.

    603 Nathaniel Ave, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /49

      Est $810,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      822 Summer Lake St, Fairhope, AL 36532

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      822 Summer Lake St, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Claudene Nichols Nichols Real Estate

  • /22

    $399,500

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $395,545 per Acre

    23699 Main St Unit Lot 2B, Fairhope, AL 36532

Agent Photo

    Donna Dorriety

    Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope

    (251) 651-8782

    23699 Main St Unit Lot 2B, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /29

    $371,978

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    21188 Teluga Ave, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Talerie McGhee DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    21188 Teluga Ave, Fairhope, AL 36532

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home