7,562

Farmington, AR Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /24

      Est $234,098 Not Listed For Sale

      144 N Hunter St, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      144 N Hunter St, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Great Team Win Group eXp Realty NWA Branch

  • /7

    $250,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $862,069 per Acre

    114 W Main St, Farmington, AR 72730

    Rare commercial lot in Farmington! 100' of Hwy 62 frontage. Zoned commercial. Level and clear, ready to build on. Located in the heart of Farmington with great visability both ways. Hwy 62 frontage on front & Locust St frontage on the side. Perfect for your new business! Agent owned

    Keith Marrs Legend Realty Inc

    114 W Main St, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /21

    $365,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    12020 Delaney Ct, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,863

    Last Listing Agent Jacki Hudak Riverwood Home Real Estate

    12020 Delaney Ct, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /25

      Est $207,880 Not Listed For Sale

      126 N Hunter St, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      126 N Hunter St, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TJ Mohler Mohler NWA Homes

  • /27

    $362,586 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft

    90 Watson Ln, Farmington, AR 72730

    This newly constructed home offers an open-concept living area featuring durable luxury vinyl tile throughout the main living areas and the primary suite. The living room is oversized with a sleek electric fireplace with a shiplap surround, creating a warm yet contemporary focal point. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, showcasing white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel

    Kelsey Roemer Lindsey & Associates Inc

    90 Watson Ln, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /22

    $395,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    12430 W Highway 62, Farmington, AR 72730

    • Land
    • 3.65 Acres
    • $108,219 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,256

    Last Listing Agent Mike Duley Keller Williams Market Pro Realty - Rogers Branch

    12430 W Highway 62, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /24

      Est $220,474 Not Listed For Sale

      112 N Hunter St, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      112 N Hunter St, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Daniels Lindsey & Associates Inc

  • /2

    $528,934 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft

    2193 Harvest Falls Ln, Farmington, AR 72730

    The 2575 floor plan features a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom with over 2,500 square feet of living space. Thispremium floor plan is designed to elevate your livingexperience with its exceptional features and thoughtfuldesign. Step into a home with impressive 15’ high vaultedceilings, complemented by a stylish stained box beam,and 8’ tall front and back doors that enhance the

    Shawn Giddens Schuber Mitchell Realty

    2193 Harvest Falls Ln, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /21

    $361,185 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    452 W Taverner Crossing, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent D.R. Horton Team D.R. Horton Realty of Arkansas, LLC

    452 W Taverner Crossing, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /30

      Est $259,177 Not Listed For Sale

      174 Ruth St, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      174 Ruth St, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Drew Wallis Lindsey & Assoc Inc Branch

  • /2

    $461,545 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    2206 Harvest Falls Ln, Farmington, AR 72730

    This 2150 square foot home features 4 bedrooms and 2bathrooms. The main living area includes a large livingroom that flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen anddining area, creating the perfect space for entertainingguests. With its thoughtful design and practicalamenities, this home is perfect for those seeking acomfortable and functional living space. *Taxes subject to

    Shawn Giddens Schuber Mitchell Realty

    2206 Harvest Falls Ln, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /60

    $277,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    16 E Pittman St, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,061

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Lawrence Fathom Realty

    16 E Pittman St, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /27

      Est $246,352 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Ruth St, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      134 Ruth St, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trey Trumbo Lindsey & Associates Inc

  • /26

    $379,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft

    Warren Plan at Goose Creek Village, Farmington, AR 72730

    Welcome to Goose Creek Village, a new community located in the charming town of Farmington, AR. The community currently offers 6 ranch floor plans ranging from 1,589 to 2,213 sq. ft, featuring 3 to 4 bedrooms and 2-car garages. As you enter, you'll immediately notice the meticulous attention to detail and high-quality finishes throughout. The kitchen features beautiful shaker cabinets, quartz

    D.R. Horton Builder
    523 N Goose Crossing Unit 36202494, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /39

    $445,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    455 Payton Place, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,175

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Jurado Keyrenter Arkansas

    455 Payton Place, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /34

      Est $262,356 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Old Farmington Rd, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      209 Old Farmington Rd, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Morris Lincoln Area Realty

  • /23

    $378,835 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft

    449 W Canada Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

    Sold before print! Terrific Truman plan in Goose Creek Village, an impressive subdivision where quality and affordability meet in the heart of Farmington. This home features gorgeous quartz kitchen countertops, stainless steel appliances and a walk-in pantry (per plan). 42-inch upper cabinets with top molding and soft close cabinet doors. Private bedroom one includes a lovely en-suite with quartz

    D.R. Horton Team D.R. Horton Realty of Arkansas, LLC

    449 W Canada Dr, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /22

    $361,080 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    507 W Gosling Isle, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,000

507 W Gosling Isle, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /25

      Est $225,661 Not Listed For Sale

      81 Old Depot Rd, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      81 Old Depot Rd, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Scroggin Smith and Associates Real Estate Services

  • /5

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 25.98 Acres
    • $28,868 per Acre

    0 E Clyde Carnes Rd Unit 1320103, Farmington, AR 72730

    Prime residential development opportunity in a high-growth area. Surrounded by residential subdivisions and developments. Strategically located 3 minutes from the Farmington High School & newly built $16 million sports facility. Less than 5 miles to I-49 and the University of Arkansas. Easy access to downtown Farmington and Prairie Grove. Easy access to HWY 62

    Jackson Moore Kelley Commercial Partners NW

    0 E Clyde Carnes Rd Unit 1320103, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /32

    $403,850 Sold May 01, 2026

    124 N Panther Ave, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,361

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Roemer Lindsey & Associates Inc

    124 N Panther Ave, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /42

      Est $284,121 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Old Depot Rd, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      56 Old Depot Rd, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Robinett Keller Williams Platinum Realty

  • /23

    $362,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft

    444 W Canada Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

    Terrific Truman plan in Goose Creek Village, an impressive subdivision where quality and affordability meet in the heart of Farmington. This home features gorgeous quartz kitchen countertops, stainless steel appliances and a walk-in pantry (per plan). 42-inch upper cabinets with top molding and soft close cabinet doors. Private bedroom one includes a lovely en-suite with quartz counter tops,

    D.R. Horton Team D.R. Horton Realty of Arkansas, LLC

    444 W Canada Dr, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /26

    $340,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    12596 Richardson Rd, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,602

    Last Listing Agent Team Black and Gold eXp Realty NWA Branch

    12596 Richardson Rd, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /27

      Est $428,925 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Old Depot Rd, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      17 Old Depot Rd, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kate Gaffigan Summit Home Team

  • /30

    $349,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft

    364 W Kinniburgh Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

    Welcome home! This charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath traditional offers the perfect blend of classic character and modern comfort. From the moment you walk in, you'll notice the warm, inviting atmosphere and thoughtful layout that makes everyday living a breeze.Tucked into one of Farmington's growing neighborhoods — just minutes from Fayetteville — this home gives you the best of both worlds...

    Justin Horschig Mission House Real Estate

    364 W Kinniburgh Dr, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /18

    $329,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    517 Colorado St, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wagon Wheel

    517 Colorado St, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /19

      Est $219,592 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Cedar St, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      32 Cedar St, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent KENDRA MURPHY Kendra & Co Realty

  • /2

    $483,630 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft

    2239 Cedar Heights Place, Farmington, AR 72730

    The 2575 floorplan features a 5 bedroom, 3-bathroom with over 2,500 square feet of living space. Thispremium floorplan is designed to elevate your livingexperience with its exceptional features and thoughtfuldesign. Step into a home with impressive 15’ high vaultedceilings, complemented by a stylish stained box beam,and 8’ tall front and back doors that enhance the

    Shawn Giddens Schuber Mitchell Realty

    2239 Cedar Heights Place, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /38

    $360,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    65 E Loveland Loop, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,351

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Mallard Uptown Real Estate

    65 E Loveland Loop, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /25

      Est $222,324 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Pittman St, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      32 Pittman St, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blayne Dodson Keller Williams Market Pro Realty

  • /21

    $357,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft

    Truman Plan at Goose Creek Village, Farmington, AR 72730

D.R. Horton Builder
    523 N Goose Crossing Unit 36202493, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /25

    $356,814 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    593 W Canada Dr, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,000

593 W Canada Dr, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /20

      Est $271,634 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Neal St, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      149 Neal St, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Marrs Legend Realty Inc

  • /16

    $1,500,000 Pending

    • 960 Sq Ft

    11660 Cactus Jack Rd, Farmington, AR 72730

    Investors + Builders! Check out this 6.45-acre parcel of land in the fast-growing community of Farmington, Arkansas. It is fully engineered and approved for multi-family development - a rare turnkey opportunity. Zoned R-2 for duplexes, the project has received full approval from the Prairie Grove Planning Department and includes site plans for 26 duplexes (52 units total).This is vacant land

    Bootsie Adams Blue Canopy Realty

    11660 Cactus Jack Rd, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /69

    $476,169 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2213 Overlook Way, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Hillcrest Subdivision

    2213 Overlook Way, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /12

      Est $216,704 Not Listed For Sale

      181 Old Farmington Rd, Farmington, AR 72730

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      181 Old Farmington Rd, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Luttrell Smith and Associates Real Estate Services

  • /30

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    208 S Nightfall Ave, Farmington, AR 72730

    This home has so much to love for a great price! With abundant character and so many special touches that make it unique; from the vintage cabinet hardware to the beautiful custom-made pergola out back...it's ready to enjoy! Each room has special touches that make it feel like a true, well-thought out home. Designer light fixtures, griege doors, beautiful curtains throughout, herringbone

    Jenna Ruhe Collier & Associates

    208 S Nightfall Ave, Farmington, AR 72730
  • /22

    $247,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    127 Alberta St, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,477

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Hamedi Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey

    127 Alberta St, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /6

      Est $62,772 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Neal St, Farmington, AR 72730

      • Built 1962
      133 Neal St, Farmington, AR 72730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 258 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Culley Legend Realty Inc

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home